20-4A ALL-DISTRICT

MVP — Cami Hicks, Carthage, Senior

Co-Offensive MVP — Faith Kruebbe Carthage So; Raylee White Jasper Sr

Defensive MVP — Chesney Baker Carthage Sr

Newcomer of the Year — Makhai Lewis Carthage So; Kaylee Rivenbark Huntington So

Setter of the Year — Kristen Stewart Carthage Sr

Coach of the Year — Dawn Stewart, Carthage

First Team: McKenna Zett Carthage Sr; Halle Flynt Huntington Jr; Kinley Shumake Jasper Sr; Alex Patton Center Jr.

Second Team: Jada McLinn Carthage Sr; Addie Surratt Carthage Sr; Abby Kirkland Huntington Jr; Skylar Causey Center So; Ja’Kayla Brown Jasper So; Kara Teer Huntington Jr.

Honorable Mention: Sadie Smith Carthage So; Jasmine Cooks Center Sr; Beyonce Bell Center Sr; Courtney Smith Huntington Jr; Jessie Ellis Huntington So; Jaleiah McDougal Jasper So; Shacora Reed Jasper Jr

Academic All District

Carthage: Chesney Baker, Cami Hicks, Kinsey King, Jada McLin, Kristen Stewart, Addison Surratt, McKenna Zett, Carline Baldree, Crosbey Beatty, Kaliyah Timmons, Faith Kruebbe, Makhai Lewis, Sadie Smith

Huntington: Kaylee Rivenbark, Emma Tatum, Halle Flynt, Emma McGuire, Abby Kirkland, Courtney Smith, Kara Teer

Jasper: Raylee White, Ta’Christlian Smith, Britney Richard, Kinley Shumake, Amorie Woods, Kiarra Sells, Ashton Boulware, Jaleiah McDougal, Kaleigh White, Shacora Reed

Center: Baileigh Barrera, Skylar Causey, Jasmine Cooks, McKenzi Jowers

20-2A ALL-DISTRICT

Most Valuable Player — Miranda Mize SR Beckville

Most Valuable Hitter — Kamryn Courtney SR Timpson

Most Valuable Defensive Player — Kinsley Rivers SO Beckville

Most Valuable Setter — Allison Baker JR Beckville

Newcomer of the Year — JaToryia Barnes FR San Augustine

Coach of the Year — Cherry Downs Beckville

First Team All‐District: Lindsey Baker, Beckville, JR; Gracen Harris, Beckville, JR; Sophie Elliott, Beckville, FR; Amber Harris, Beckville, FR; Avery Morris, Beckvile, FR; Briley Edwards, Gary, SR; Chloe Reneau, Garrison, JR; Camdyn Gray, Carlisle, SR; Emily Pendleton, Carlisle, JR; Tyranequa Johnson, San Augustine, JR; Brylee Behrens, Timpson, SR; Harlie Ware, Timpson, JR;

Second Team All‐District: Macy Davis, Beckville, JR; Hannah Sharpless, Beckville, JR; Makena Radican, San Augustine, SR;Tori Esthers, Carlisle, SR ; Lizbet Rocha, Carlisle, SR; Wendee Sanders, Carlisle, SO; Sidney Holloway, Carlisle, SO; Sadie Ramsey, Timpson, SR, D’mya Collins, Timpson, JR; McKenzie Wynn, Timpson, JR; Jaiyah Hodge, Garrison, SR.

Honorable Mention: Kiyah Wellborn, Beckville, SR; Kaylee Fletcher, Beckville, Jr; Jada Caraway, Garrison, SR; Lexi Johnson, Garrison, SR; Jaya Clifton, San Augustine; Ardriah Mosby, San Augustine; JaTyia Wade, San Augustine; Lauryn Burrell, San Augustine; JaKaitlon Bolton, Shelbyville; Kara Jones, Shelbyville; Abby Shofner, Shelbyville.

Academic All District: Allison Baker, Beckville; Sophie Elliott, Beckville; Gracen Harris, Beckville; Miranda Mize, Beckville; Avery Morris, Beckville; Kinsley Rivers, Beckville; Kiyah Wellborn, Beckville; Brynn Clark, Garrison; Jaiyah Hodge, Garrison; Chloe Reneau, Garrison; Ashlyn Smelley, Garrison; Lauryn Burrell, San Augustine; Jaya Clifton, San Augustine; JaToryia Barnes, San Augustine; Cedriyah Holman, San Augustine; Makena Radican, San Augustine; Tyranequa Johnson, San Augustine; JaTyia Wade, San Augustine; Ardriah Mosby, San Augustine, JaKaitlon Bolton, Shelbyville; Neena Smith, Shelbyville; Neera Smith, Shelbyville; Abby Shofner, Shelbyville; Canience Thompsom, Shelbyville.