LONGVIEW – Listed are the Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association All-State Softball Teams for Class 4A and 2A for the 2019 season.

CLASS 4A

Coach of the Year: Garrett Gates, Huffman Hargrave

Player of the Year: Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Abby McKeown, Belleille; Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave; Chyanne Ellett, Brownwood

Catcher: Bailey Bowers, Livingston

First base: Karstyn Iltis, North Lamar

Second base: Mackenzie Vasquez, Boerne

Third base: Amanda Marek, Robinson

Shortstop: Candain Callahan, Canyon

Outfield: Dez Cardenas, Huffman Hargrave; Ashlyn Weinheimer, Fredericksburg; Kate Wenzel, Fredericksburg

Utility/DP: Jamie Gilbert, LaVernia

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Madeline Barber, Gilmer; Hannah Howell, Anna; Caleigh Millican, Splendora

Catcher: Felizia Hinojosa, Beeville Jones

First base: Gracie Bumpurs, Splendora

Second base: Emilie Blakley, Madisonville

Third base: Alicia Rosalez, Seminole

Shortstop: Kaydee Bennett, Sunnyvale

Outfield: Aspyn Grossman, Bullard; Messiah San Miguel, Pleasanton; Mackenzie Cavanaugh, Kilgore

Utility/DP: Jadeyn Merrill, Lamesa

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Kristen Wilson, Kilgore; Cassie Homniok, Sweeny; Taylor Wills, Carthage

Catcher: Elizabeth Schmidt, Midlothian Heritage

First base: Madison McDonald, Pleasanton

Second base: Madilyn Findley, Fredericksburg

Third base: Audrey Soloman, Melissa

Shortstop: Sydney Fritsch, La Grange

Outfield: Jazzy Garcia, Monahans; Kiara McCoy, Kingsville King; Hannah Morland, Anna

Utility/DP: Samantha Schott, Spring Hill

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Laney Roos, Aubrey; Marley Moralez, Andrews; Kaylee Davis, Venus; Abby Cousins, Needville; Kaci West, Liberty; Emily Ripkoski, Navasota; Madeline Wells, Henderson; Jaycie Hall, North Lamar; Ariel Matula, Bullard; Alexis Pevehouse, Melissa; Hope Williams, Chapel Hill; Jocelyn Bright, Burkburnett; Selene Garza, Zapata; Caroline Esquivel, Beeville Jones

Catcher: Lexie Roos, Aubrey; Missy Muras, La Grante; Kimberlin Hopkins, Sanger; Chloe Dunn, Levelland; Paola Holguin, Fabens; Averie Sims, Madisonville; Mia Nunez, Navasota; Bailey Downing, Kilgore

First base: Hailee Jo Lewis, Kilgore; Sofia Salcido, Fabens; Alie Robertson, Sweeny; Makayla Mendez, Beeville Jones

Second base: Tatum Stephens, Robinson; Alyssa Olivias, Seminole; Shaelyn Sanders, Splendora; Jaylen Pritchard, Liberty; Jessalyn Burkett, Beeville Jones; Madison Ramsey, Hamshire-Fannett

Third base: Sidney Foster, Bullard; Kaci Donaldson, Lorena; Zowe Villarreal, Kingsville King; Desiree Calderon, Navasota; Madison Gaston, Anna; Kelsea Armstrong, Burkburnett; Roo Harrison, Carthage; McKenna Wood, Pittsburg

Shortstop: Chloe Bryan, Pleasanton; Brooke Sivek, Boerne; Ashlyn Reavis, North Lamar; Gabby Nicholls, Bullard; Bre Jones, Pleasant Grove

Outfield: Dominique DeJesus, Rio Hondo; Ashlyn Wachtendorf, Lorena; Kirsten Waller, Gilmer; Jolee Dixon, Bullard; Leah Gerred, Burkburnett; Kaylie Clark, Henderson; Kailee Jones, La Grange; Haylie Oakes, Columbia; Sadie Parker, Livingston; Taylor Strain, Robinson

Utility/DP: Grason Long, Livingston; Cori Byrd, Sweeny; Milee Green, Henderson; Mackenzie Figarelli-Everett, Kingsville King; Annie Gillespie, Brownwood

CLASS 2A

Coach of the Year: Kirk Allen, Crawford

Player of the Year: Makey Dunbar, Crawford

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher: Makey Dunbar, Crawford; Riley White, Thorndale; Laynie Brown, Windthorst

Catcher: Abby Brown, Windthorst

First base: Shelley Pierce, Beckville

Second base: Arazeli Reyes, Winters

Third base: Kyla Mach, Crawford

Shortstop: Skyler Brooks, Miles

Outfield: Susan Muncrief, West Sabine; Emilee Baker, Thorndale; Brighton Bain, Mart

Utility/DP: Gracie Green, Harper

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher: Ally LaGrone, Beckville; Hannah Spring, West Sabine; Cameron Cowan, Shiner

Catcher: Saleen Jalomo, Winters

First base: Skylar Lee, Winters

Second base: Harlee Franklin, West Sabine

Third base: Kelsey Kovar, Thorndale

Shortstop: Halli Hall, West Sabine

Outfield: Emma Frick West Sabine; Taylor Boyd, Italy; Kathryn Hoffman, Junction

Utility/DP: Haley Primrose, West Sabine

THIRD TEAM

Pitcher: Kennedy Parker, Mart; Payton Reynolds, Valley View; Ellie Bailey, Tom Bean

Catcher: Victoria Mosqueda, Bosqueville

First base: Lexi Stanley, Axtell

Second base: Taylor Wenske, Shiner

Third base: Kennedy Kalka, Axtell

Shortstop: Kelci Nanney, Valley View

Outfield: Kinley Pepper, Beckville; McKenzie Ventress, Winters; Alyssa Holst, Woodsboro

Utility/DP: Carrie Johnson, Collinsville

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitcher: Cadie Currie, Grapeland; Emilee Wade, Bosqueville; Victoria Rater, Archer City; Hannah Morales, Floydada; Jordan Johnson, Junction; Jaylin Blakeney, Overton; Emily Janek, Italy; Reagan Blaschke, Woodsboro; Megan Depew, Holland; Carrie Johnson, Collinsville; Malarie Mican, Weimar; Mimi Sandoval, Lovelady

Catcher: Abbie Orrick, Martin’s Mill’ Gracie Cavin, Collinsville; Skylar Heger, Weimar; Ariel Ramon, Hale Center; Lindy Reid, Archer City

First base: Dylan Tapia, Junction; Riley Lane, West Sabine

Second base: Emmy Pennell, Tom Bean; Karsyn Taylor, Lindsay; Cameryn Latham, Windthorst

Third base: Lakota Townley, Italy; Querstin Lara, Winters

Shortstop: Emry McDonough, Bosqueville; Madisyn Bridges, Beckville; Briyana Cuellar, Woodsboor; Taylor Williams, Tom Bean

Outfield: Anna Metcalf, West Sabine; Olivia Hertel, Lindsay; Jacy Stubblefield, Lovelady; Bayley Pair, Hawley; Andrea Galvan, Italy

Utility/DP: Madelynn Lacaze, Union Grove; Haley McMillan, Overton; Breanna Leathers, Hawley; Macy McAdams, Junction