The following honor roll lists were submitted to the Panola Watchman by our area schools:

Beckville ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Baylor Booth, McKinleigh Chamness, Chapel Dagley, Piper Daughtry, Nolan Dyer, Landon Mosier, Colt Overhultz, Adaelynn Parker, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Tristan Tarjick, Blakeley Thompson, Colston Tuttle, Avery Wilkerson and Lilian Wright

2nd Grade: Judson Aaron, Seely Aguilar, Harper Almeida, Isabella Barbosa, Bryce Barton, Brandi Blank, Hadley Courtney, Nation Dagley, Brock Davis, Brylee Davis, Cole Greer, Ryder Harris, Jon Hough, Ella Howard, Maximus Hudson, Brielle Manis, Kinsler McGuire, Maverick McGuire, Cambreigh Mojica, Levi Owens, Bentley Pittman, Benley Ramirez, Noah Sexton, Lyla Thames, Everleigh Williams, Ambree Woodrum and Jaclyn Zabcik

3rd Grade: Kinsley Beason, Canon Causey, Wesdon Harris, Aiden Hartley, Breyleigh Hemus, Scarlett Johnson, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Nolan Ross, Riley Smith and Reese Weaver

4th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kinley Akin, Kaylee Allen, Lexie Benson, Kalee Cameron, Avery Dorsey, Isabella Godwin, Alayna Goolsby, Syndey Greer, Avery Harris, Mattie Hart, Elizabeth Johnson, Allie Kelley, Kiptyn Morgan, Timothy Wilcots and Lexie Williams

5th Grade: Natalye Ellison, Kendall Mason, Tristen Stephens, Abram Aguilar, Darby Banister, Karlie Briggs, Adyson Davis, Ian Dyer, Kash Navarrette, Anna Seaman, Ayden Smith, Paisley Smith, Maci Sutherland and Carli Tuttle

6th Grade: Avery Adair, Mateo Aguilar, Emma Keeling, Kaitlyn Mauritzen, Rebecca McDaniel, Jordan Mojica, Emmy Nunez, Amy Pelzl, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

7th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Jade Dorsey, Jennifer Gomez, Hannah Hester, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Dalton Millican, Tyson Oden, Jac Shrontz, Jackson Smith, Braden Wimberley and Alexis Woodall

8th Grade: William Boggs, Levi LaGrone, Madison McAfee, Austin Pelzl and Preston Pepper

9th Grade: Carlos Campos, Colby Davidson, Daxton Etheredge, Jamie Green, Aubrey Klingler, River Rounsavall and Bradley Williams

10th Grade: Kayla Casterline, Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Alex English, Raegan Greer, Adam Gregory, Ryan Harris, Ahriana Henderson, Korbyn Jones, Ashlynn Piedra, Kinsley Rivers, Sklyer Ross, Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

11th Grade: Allison Baker, Jaxon Evans, Gracen Harris, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Shelby Lindsey, Hudson Ribble and Abigail Smith

12th Grade: Cody Anderson, Danielle Cooper, McKenzie Ingram, Covie Latham, Faith Lynn, Miranda Mize and Sydni Pierce

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Ryan Love, Camdyn Nail, Natorian Smith, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Billy Dailey, Graham Malone, Bailey Swaty, Asa Johnson, Brayden Metcalf and Kylie Shivers

2nd Grade: Bryce Fulsom, Henry Mendoza, Allyson Bedunah, Grady Martin, Talon Pride, Eric Wiggins, Brayden Bolton, Deven Jeter, Braleigh Love, Jaylee Medina, Jacklyn Parsons, Mackenzie Prince, Hayden Rodgers, Lilian Sanchez, Hunter Clouse, Ariel Faulk, Diesel Foster, Gabriela Mendez, Peyton Murray, Avery Smith, Zoey Tello and Logan Williams

3rd Grade: Draven Hendrix, McKennon Hankins, Maricia Matlock, Anthony Raines, Kyndal Resweber, Braxdan Allred, Yazmin Barboza, Madelynn Darnell, Kenlie Shivers, Kyle Steinbach, Bentley Michael Thompson, Autumn Briggs, Blakely Davis, Mikayla Dean, Brynn Downs, Bralan Edens, Rylee Ellison, Addison Hammer, Heather Hartley, Brick Holland, Remi Lofton, Hailey Mauritzen, Ava McRight, Charles Pellham, Joseph White and Morgan Wiley

4th Grade: Macy Acker, Brody Booth, Londyn Courtney, Jaycee Harris, Landrie Dennard, Kynlee Fletcher, Abby Hammons, Sonora Martin, Jayden Medina, Jose Nunez, Macy Bynum, Peyton Holland, Eastyn McKnight, Brayden Owen, Emma Pellham, Boston Seegers, Copeland Smith, Brailey Whitlow and Sawyer Wiggins

5th Grade: Nicholas Roberts, Braydon Wilson, Sharon Barboza, Isaiah Caston, Major Morris, Kylie Walker, Addyson Brantley, Payton Fannin, Gabriel Gensmer, Marlie Rounsavall, Alyssa Blank, Jaxson Burgess, Hunter Hartley, Aaden King, Noah King, Shelby Manis, Alexis Perez, Arely Salas Reyna and Ethan Smith

6th Grade: James Chapman, Madyson Dailey, Gabbreyella Hankins, Tristan Harris, Hailey Jordan, Jose Martinez-Lozano, Gunner McDaniel, Jadyn Parks, Donnie Peavy, Jorden Prince, Taylor Reeves, Peyton Roberts, Brian Robinson, Tillman White and Nicholas Wright

7th Grade: Carson Buchanan, Ayanna Burroughs, Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Paxton Darnell, Jayce Davis, Brody Downs, Mason Dyer, Noah Hahn, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Braden Heard, Dulce Ibarra, Aliyah Jeter, Jaiydyn Johnson, Mari Johnson, Zoi Kirby, Tatum Liles, Monica Lockett, Savannah Manios, Ryleigh McDaniel, Cadence Owens, Isabella Piedra, Jovie Rounsavall, Mariana Salgado, Gracie Searcy, Landon Smith, Stephen Smith, Ella St. Clair, Thomas Stewart, Rylee Tilbury, Tucker Travis, Aiden Walker, Maria Williamson and Aaron Young

8th Grade: Eden Andrews, Lexi Barr, Jasper Best, Maggie Davidson, Phoebe Elliott, Micah English, Jace Green, Graham Greer, Martin Kelley, Levi Manis, Makenzie McCoy, Cody McLeod, Benjamin Rios, Jordan Rios and Omar Salas

9th Grade: McKinna Chamness, Jasmine Cooper, Cason Dodson, Reese Dudley, Sophie Elliott, Haley Hester, Keaton Hodge, Elijah Jackson, Evelyn Jackson, Laney Jones, Lexus Kelly, Angel Martinez, Karissa McDowell, Darin McGuire, Avery Morris, David Seaman, Mandie Seewald, Micah Weatherford, Kristopher Wiggins, Lebryant Wilcots, Katherine Williamson, Katelyn Wilson and Jayden Wimberley

10th Grade: Tyler Bryan, Jaylen Burton, Passion Daughtry, Emily Harris, Kaytlin Harris, Hannah Hudson, Karter Jones, Kaylee McDaniel, Savannah Millican, Natalie Pepper, Ainsley Piedra, Gracie Sexton, Dalton Wedgeworth and Kiara Willis

11th Grade: Lindsey Baker, Hayley Bixby, Duncan Coleman, Kyle Coleman, Itzel Corona, Micaela Cotton, Kaylee Fletcher, Ashleigh Foster, Hunter Lambright, Kendall Mayfield, Milo Morrison, Waylon Ross, Harley Seaman, Baylie Seegers, Hannah Sharpless, Leanna Sides, Mikiha Smith, Jeremiah Stpeh, Gabriel Stewart, Haelyn Straub, Corey Trotter and Destiny Turner

12th Grade: Ashlyn Brown, Eddie Campos, Jaycee Coleman, Makenzy Harris, Granger Hughes, Christopher Keating, Allyson LaGrone, Cade Nelson, Kaylin Turner and Ross Young

Carthage ISD

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Peyton Anthony, Tyler Bandy, Jaida Beechum, Bayliss Berry, Blair Burleson,Trevor Burns, Eve Capps, Korvyn Courtney, Canon Dixon, Baileigh Driskill, Ainsley Elliot, Ubaldo Escobedo, Shelby Gray, Trenton Hanson, Lexi Holcomb, Alyssa Hopper, Justiss Howard, Madison Hudman, Dayanara Iniguez, Eastan Krull, Zachery Lewing, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Elizabeth Mason, Paislee Nutt, Mikayla Owen, Derek Pace, Lexi Parker, Haylie Pass, Carlo Picazo Morales, Kolby Powers, Avery Prudhomme, Braxton Register, Liam Rowlett, Hayden Seals, Mar’Tashia Sewell, Colton Smith, Maddox Sparks, Emma Stapleton, Farrah Stewart, Amy Suruy, Dallas Tarpley, Miller Thomas, Jose Valdez, Christopher Vance, Elton Velazquez, Adalynn Whitley, Alexis Williams, Janiya William and Luke Woodworth

3rd Grade: Greyson Akin, Addi Faith Bagley, Jannah Baze, Kayson Booty, Gracie Bridges, Laci Bridges, Claire Carter, Elizabeth Cocklin, Mary Cocklin, Timothy Cocklin, Adaline Cole, Gracie Davidson, Brody Davis, Elijah Emmons, Angel Escobar, Kali Fulsom, Jaqueline Garcia, Sydney Gibson, Kelby Glass, Landon Green, Aubrey Griffin, Paisley Grimes, Shakalylee Hill, Jaxon Howard, Hadlee Huckabee, Jett Ishee, Kutter Jacks, D’Aundre Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Carson Kruebbe, Lainey Lecount, Danadrian Lewis, Kendalynn Lewis, Bentley McKelvey, Porter Miller, Blaine Nixon, Axel Olvera, Kellie Pages, Kaden Pierce, Nyla Pierce, Ryleigh Pittman, Bailey Power, Callen Ritter, Max Rogers, Kennedy Ross, Austin Torres, Emma Wells and Adelae Wiley

4th Grade: Colben Foster, Zoey Hobson, Jaedon Jones, James Koch, Jantzen Kyrish, Carter Lagrone, Travis Lipsey, Gael Olvera, Connor Overman, Sarina Pace, Riley Reddell, Natalie Sheffield, Camden Shows and Colee Soape

5th Grade: Madalynn Alexander, Alyssa Billiott, Brodie Brewster, Caroline Cockerham, Christina Cockerham, Natalee Daniel, Dawson Delaney, Meira Dodda, Evan Dunn, Lakes Dutton, Billy Emmons, Jaclyn Finley, Brianna Garcia, Daveyleigh George, Samyan Goodlow, Benito Granados, Alivia Griffin, Kayla Hill, Cheyenne Holt, Jude Parks, Madelynn Pugh, Braxton Ritter, Ava Shull, Isabella Sigala, Brandon Taylor, Cooper Walters and Kaelyn Wells

6th Grade: Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Zaiya Brown, Grayson Bullock, Carson Carter, Zachary Colgate, Kirsten Commander, Elizabeth Cooke, Alexa Cruz, Braden Dieter, Kaysen Foster, Kolby Glass, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Caroline Lagrone, Olivia Lipsey, Chase Moore, America Olvera, MacCoy Philo, Caden Ross, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio, Alyssa Walker and Seth Wedgeworth

7th Grade: Jennifer Alvarez, I’Keiunnia Anderson, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Cooper Berry, Kenlie Bishop, Lauren Brown, Gustavo Cantu, Alonna Chatman, Andres Garcia, Ty Gauntt, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Blake Marion, Maddox Martinez, Ashley McLawhorn, Cade Moore, Vivianna Olvera, Priscila Piedra, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Ivy Rodriguez, Caroline Sheffield, Caroline Smith, Marshall Sparks, Bengt Spizzirri, Kamijah Stevenson, Miranda Suarez, Samuel Watson, Jeriona Williams, Jiyia Williams and Sh’Jerian Williams

8th Grade: Charles Barber, Collin Billiott, Dillon Davenport, Joshua Dunn, Alayna Durham, Mason Harrison, Miller Ivy, Katelynn Kruebbe, Sherry Miller, Kaylee Mims, Alec Molloy, Beverly Nelson, Chakadria Osborn, Jackson Shearin, Kennedy Sienko, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis and Dallis Webster

9th Grade: Kaylee Best, Addison Brady, Daniel Brown, Riley Calhoun, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jose Deluna, Brianna Dunn, Addison Glaze, Madison Jacks, Evie Lingafelter, Jayden Molloy, Ricardo Pescador, Todd Register, Ever Salazar, Zane Schumacher, Braden Smith, Celeste Smith, Julia Smithers, Hannah Solis, Kipton Travis, Davion Wallace, Matthew Whitlow and Haley Wink

10th Grade: Kathryn Barentine, Taylor Cureton, Erin Dodge, Edward Farias, Luke Horton, James Hutson, Colby Kneipp, Faith Kruebbe, Mehek Ladiwala, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Kendyl Price, Dylan Shires and Caroline Stacy

11th Grade: Caroline Baldree, Sofia Estrada, Giselle Flores, Jose Misraim Hernandez, Lanniyah Hicks, Kaylee Hoell, William Jackson, Izabelle Johnson, Zachary Leach, Avery Malone, Whitton Malone, Libby Meyer, Colin Nations, Maria Piedra, Sawyer Smith, Jorge Solis, Kennedy Stanley, Carlos Velazquez, Abigail Wilkerson and Holly Wink

12th Grade: Noah Anderson, Chesney Baker, Constance Barber, Teagan Barker, Jackson Blissett, Hailie Castillo, Sahara Coultas, Rayanne Cumbie, Rhett Goldman, Joe Griffin, Macie Harris, Jaydon Jacks, Kristen Kenderdine, Kinsey King, Chaylan Luker, Peyton Malone, Emily Oney, Tripp Penner, Hope Ratley, Haileigh Ruso, Kassi Sharpe, Mary Smith, Timothy Smith, David Soape, Agnes Southard, Nathan Strauss, Addison Surratt, Jessica West and Baylee Whitaker

AB HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Braileigh Alford, Averie Anthony, Samuel Bagley, Falon Barrera,Brian Berry, Brayden Bjorgaard, Elayah Bledsoe, Sawyer Blue, Matthew Boniol, Ja’Kebrian Bowman, Marvin Brakefield, Noel Cadena, Samantha Campos, Adrianne Crooks, Lesly Cruz, Tamarion Daniels, Kensley Dickerson, Andrew Dominguez, Caleb Dorfeld, Allyssa Dunn, Madison Edwards, Abigail Eldridge, Marissa Farias, Abigail Farrer, Gael Fernandez, Ke’Auna Ford, Lucian Freeman, Jaxon Gibson, Logan Gibson, Mister Givens, Zavoric Glenn, Adam Gradberg, Bryson Hargers, Hunter Hart, Miguel Hernandez, Alexandra Hernandez-Fausto, Lukas Hight, Baylor Holliday, Callie Hough, Hailey Howe, Remington Howell, Aalacia Jackson, Makayla James, Laylla Jasso, Zane Jenkins, Deakon Jones, Kailer Kecman, Todd Kirkland, Kylie Kruebbe, Emory Lawrence, Slayton Lee, Aubree Mathis, Demi McAlister, Harper McKnight, Atley Mercer, Kylie Mihlhauser, Aamiyah Mitchell, Nathan Nunez, Daira Ortiz-Fausto, Kortlyn Pierce, Lindsey Ponce-Arellano, Da’Kadrian Pope, Micah Ramsey, Brooklyn Reddell, Axel Reyna Blanco, Natalee Richter, Hayden Ritter, Kainen Ritter, O’Quisha Roquemore, Shamira Rosborough, Kendall Sadler, Levi Schuchardt, Kylah Shaw, Clayton Sirmans, Jaden Smith, Kaiden Smith, Reid Straubie, Ke’Adrian Thomas, Lillian Thomas, Lucio Tovar Morales, Aleigha Turner, Thomas Tutt, Abel Vine, and Kiaran Wallace

3rd Grade: Ileilan Beechum, Sirianna Brishop, Alexis Blackmon, Kullen Brando, Bryson Burch, Daniela Cadena, Lesly Campos, Aidyn Cariker, Brynlee Carroll, Harper Cockerham, Kyle Commander, K’Brianna Davidson, Dustyn Davis, Dylan Davis, Kimberly De Julian, Dakeelyn Delaney, Kayne Dewberry, Zane Dunn, Kayne Fenton, McKinley Fields, Robert Fort, Alivia Garcia, Camila Garcia, Solomon Garcia, Grayson Gentry, Jaylinn Gibson, Iszabella Gomez, Yazmin Gonzalez, Zoey Green, Aaliyha Hardin, Regan Harvey, Larry Hernandez, Albert Jasso, Jake Jolley, Ka’Moree Jones, Mon’taevious Jones, Payton Jones, Ryleigh Kirkland, Aidan Laney, Mya Lewis, Victor Martinez Ibarra, Zarayiah Matlock, Colton McElroy, Tristan Mendez, Naomy Munoz, Cannon Nations, Eddie Olvera, James Oney, Allie Partovi, Brenna Pierce, Tate Pope, Teagan Ramsey, Roxy Reid, Giselle Salazar, Joel Salazar, Abigail Sanchez, Zoey Schneider, Ja’Kylan Shepherd, Allison Sturm, Luis Suarez Ponce, Gabrilla Swift, David Turner, Rylee Valentine, Kayla Walker, Annabella Wall, Lylah Wallace, Amari Walton, Cierra Williams, Daegan Williams, Keldrick Wilson, Addyson Windham and Alivia Woods

4th Grade: Maziya Allison, Solijah Allison, Lauryn Almeida, Tanner Bandy, Kayin Bishop, Brooklyn Bjorgaard, Chloe Borseth, Cale Brewster, Cullen Brewster, Zadan Brewster, Chloe Byrd, Alivia Cheshire, Hunter Clark, Justice Colbert, Lilly Davis, Kasey Dewberry, Jacob Dixon, Makayla Dominguez, Charles Dorfeld, Kylie Dunn, Peyton Duran, Michelle Farias, Oscar Garcia, Jenna Gary, Jakob Gentry, Zoe Gomez, Kaden Gordon, Khloe Goss, Scarlett Griffith, Emily Harthcock, Khloe Harthcock, Travis Hays, Levi Helms, Kha’le Hines, Chawnee Holt, Gabriuna Hooker, Graycee Hughes, Marcus Jernigan, Le’loni Kindle, Daxton Ladymon, Callie Lancaster, River Leach, Lucas McDaniel, Ayshia Morgan, Benton Nelson, Kable Parks, Brilee Ray, Nayla Roquemore, Ally Sells, Addison Staples, Isabell Stroope, Zoey Thompson, Mia Travis, Tobi Tucker, Abril Uribe, Crosbie Walters, Zachary Weaver and Abigail Wolfe

5th Grade: Damary Alvarado, Dylon Andrews, Garrett Galdobino, Bailey Bjorgaard, Maylee Bobo, Jasmine Brakefield, Katie Brown, Jalia Castleberry, Jaylen Chance, Kaylen Commander, Kha’Javian Davidson, Dalton Davis, Christopher De Julian Saucedo, Nate DIckson, Kinsley Duckworth, Jeremiah Earl, Daxton Evans, Jace Fehner, McKenna Fields, Jaclyn Finley, Slaten Fowler, Brianna Garcia, Zarionne Glenn, Zoe Gonzales, Zoey Hodge, Charles Humphries, Martha Iniguez, Jaden Jeffress, Dae’Gilbrius Jiles, La’Jayden Johnson, Jessica Joubert, Landry Kahler, Jesus Lopez, Keyasiah Marshall, John Martinez, Anthony Mason, Charlie Mason, Macy McCarty, Verranza Mendez, Kingsli Miller, Klaeten Miller, Joel Morphew, Noely Munoz, Kinzley Napier, Mya Nelson, Jackson Pace, Ava Pierce, Addyson Pitts, Landon Pomplun, Troy Rodriguez, Stella Smith, Joanna Smithers, Stella Spencer, Hunter Sturm, Noah Thibodeaux, Cason Tucker, Alyssa Vanleeuwen, Junelle Vega, Shia Wallace, Kimora Wells and Dillan Wolfe

6th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Brinden Akhras, Laney Alexander, Eduardo Arriaga, Shalyn Barrilleaux, Jade Bartley, Rayne Brooks, Braxton Bullock, Kason Burchette Smith, Sophia Calderon-Ortiz, Aljun Canlas, Jordan Cleaver, Jaylee Cooke, Alana Corliss, Anastasia Dewberry, Jaxon Douglas, Kelwin Edwards, Clayton Elliott, Makayla Escobedo, Caylee Faulkner, Madison Fields, Esmeralda Flores, James Fortenberry, Sarah Griffin, Andrew Gwinn, Destiny Hanson, Mason Harris, Destiny Haufe, Marissa Hernandez, Ava Hopper, Joe Huff, Aubrianna Jackson, Cooper Joines, Lexi Ladymon, Aubrey Leach, Erick Lopez-Luna, Caleb Miller, Christian Monreal, Levi Monroe, Maile Orr, William Ortigo, Richard Phillips, Madison Powell, Tristan Quick, Kaidn Robinson, Ke’Undra Rocquemore, Luke Romanelli, Jaxon Ruso, Roberto Salazar, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jackquelyn Sigala, Brooks Soape, Madelynn Stallone, Jax Thomas, Latravious Wallace, Ashlyn Watts, Rylan Welch and David White

7th Grade: Jamie Adams, Brandon Allison, Ava Arnold, Drayden Bornkessel, Dylan Briggs, Jonathan Briggs, Kennedi Briggs, Carter Burnett, Timyrah Burrell, Hailey Compton, Brayden Crumpton, Damarcus Delaney, Joshua Downing, Madison Dunn, Katelynn Evans, Colby Falk, Daniela Farias, Madalin, Farmer, Ja’Niya Ford, Jackson Gary, Michelle Gonzalez, Aleasia Graves, Avery Griffin, Ruben Hernandez, Gabrin Hooker, Kaylen Igbokwe, Klayton Ingram, Markevious Jackson, Luisa Jaramillo, Nathan Kruger, Blayton Lagrone, Jesse Lawhorn, Charles Lovil, Karina Martinez, Kaileigh McDaniel, Holden McKnight, Javanna McNiel, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Jocelyn Mireles, Alexander Molina-Arrellano, Ivan Najera, Emily Oliver, Stoney Overstreet, Jaylon Pellum, Dynasty Reece, David Richter, Kaden Ritter, Landon Roberts, Mariam Saheb, Adam Smith, Mason Smith, Norlynn Smithers, Kelsey Stewart, Hunter Tipton, Mallory Tutt, Brandon Twomey, Kimberley Valerio, Kayla Vanleeuwen, Lillee Vick and Davis Wudarski

8th Grade: Sanaa Allison-Williams, Jacie Bagley, Za’Kayla Bradley, Coleman Bullock, Luis Cadena, Brayan Camarena Arellano, Michelle Campos, Ty Chambers, Jalynne Chastain, Raven Cole, Darrell Coley, Joshua Coley, Auron Copeland, Juan Cruz, McKenzie Cureton, Kayla Delaney, Taylor Dixon, Natalie Escobedo, Carlee Evans, Catelyn Franklin, Ca’miya Gates, Daisy Granados, Ryleigh Green, Nathanael Griffin, Kelten Harris, Victor Hernandez, Brenden Hill, Brynna Hill, Lyle Howsmon, Abi Jasso, Mariah Jernigan, Traveon Jones, Emily Joubert, Alexis Juarez, Luke Lawrence, Hunter Leach, Neely Liles, Lexi Lopez, Nereyda Lopez-Najera, Andrew Malone, Patrick Malone, Fantasia Marshall, Kaden McAlister, Ryan Murray, Jonavon Murtishaw, Brycen Napier, Cole Nations, Slade Nations, Christian Nealy, Seth Nixon, Kaidynce Nutt, Christopher Parker, Maddox Philo, Jimena Ramones, Samiya Ratcliff, Lizett Rodriguez, Jakayla Roquemore, Nayeli Servin, Faith Smith, Matthew Smith, Ricky Smith, Sophie Socia, Zoe Sowell, Dakota Strawn, Harlee Taylor, Coby Thibodeaux, Nubia Valles, Kaisyn Wall, Slade Wedgeworth and Na’chavia Williams

9th Grade: Katelyn Alexander, Daniel Almanza, Adam Anderson, Daniela Angeles, Nehemiah Arceneaux, Evan Barrilleaux, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Olivia Blissett, Lillia Borders, Lars Bornkessel, James Brewster, Viencint Cabada, Wendy Campos, Merari Cantu, Connor Cuff, Jackson Curry, Tyler Daughtry, Jayla Davis, Ashley Dawson, Michael Delaney, Abigail DePriest, Brycen DeWitt, Alexis Durham, Lundy Dutton, Bailee Elliott, Celik De Los Escobar Garduza, Alayna Fehner, Eduardo Garcia, Larenalivia George, Georgia Gleason, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Patricio Gonzalez, Elayne Grogan, Allison Hardie, Logan Harris, Kaleb Hathaway, X’avier Hawkins, Chevy Helton, Mara Hodges, Benjamin Jaramillo, Joshua Johnson, Alivia Jones, Sam Kokenos, Robin Lewis, Cynthia Lopez, Richard Lopez, Hunter Madewell, Joshua Martinez, William McDaniel, Omar Medrano-Cota, Ashley Molina, Rachel Monroe, Morgan Morris, Brealyn Mosby, Makayla Nations, Noah Paddie, Emily Pauley, Carlee Permenter, Kelley Phelps, Elizabeth Pinkston, Jeremy Privett, Kaitlyn Reneau, Ashton Rickards, Ja’Tayla Roberts, Jakyra Roberts, Sydney Robin, Damian Romero-Limas, Jakerrian Roquemore, Dulce Salazar, Karla Salazar, Sindi Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Emma Schneider, Timea Sigler, Jeremiah Smith, Jaycee Soape, Zoe Spencer, Brailinn Sublett, Kendal Tinkle, Jada Walton, Alana Whitaker, Ty’livia Wilcots and Talynn Williams

10th Grade: Ana Aguero, Conner Alexander, Day’taeveiona Allison, Emily Anderson, Creedence Bachman, Kymli Baker, Marisol Benitez, Joshua Bonin, Mia Brakefield, Madison Brown, Caitlin Calhoun, Chelsey Canada, Andrea Bea Canlas, Trinity Castillo, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Hannah Crawford, Juliann Daniel, Emily Davenport, Jacie Dorsey, Sofia Espindola Sanchez, Rubi Flores, Lydia Foley, Abigail Funderburk, Armando Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Austim Gauntt, Alyssa Green, Christopher Hall, Alex Hardy, Dhasmin Hicks, My’yauni Horn, Heaven Ingram, Abigail Jenkins, Rosa Jeter, Jekerrick Johnson, Ashton Jones, Elizabeth Joubert, Brandon King, Makhai Lewis, Rose Linder, Cristian Lopez, Candace Luker, Fredrick Lynch, Kolton Marshall, Omarion Marshall, Blaine McRae, Taylor Menefee, Alexandra Montes, Harlie Moore, Yeni Morales, Samantha Nunez, Ambria Pellum, La’Destiny Pellum, Juan Perez, Clayton Peters, Katelynn Pitts, Alexis Plaisance, Dariana Ramirez-Hernandez, Josue Ramirez-Rico, Jennifer Rodriguez, Rebecca Rodriguez, Lara Rowley, Anslie Ruley, Braxton Salas, Emma Samford, Cheyenne Sherwood, Devin Smith, Sadie Smith, Jackie Stephens, Jaterria Stephenson, Imini Sudds, Braden Taylor, Katia Valerio, Braeden Wade, Baylee Wells, Camron Wells, Guendolynn Whipple and Jaeda Williams

11th Grade: Cesar Alejaldre-Robles, Hislander Arellano, Weber Bankhead, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Crosbey Beatty, Bryce Boniol, Kaide Bullock, Austin Burney, Brooke Cabello, Alexia Coley, Dalton Collinsworth, Natalie Dinnerville, Zoie Dorsey, Adan Escobedo, Carla Escobedo, Ty’re Evans, Walker Flori, Michael Garcia, Taylor Gauntt, Hadley Green, Austin Grimes, Marissa Harrison, Lanie Hudman, Karsyn Isbell, Coleman Ivy, Amanda Juarez, Kylon Lister, Jessie Maxey, Netanya McClelland, Craig McNew, Jazmin Monreal, Austin Morgan, Courtney Morris, Derrick Noel, Robert Ortigo, Collin Porter-Almeida, Miles Powell, Xander Reid, Madison Reynolds, Mercedes Reynolds, Akiveon Robertson, Chad Rogers, Madison Romero, Hunter Rowton, Perla Santana, Josiah Schumacher, Cadee Spry, Avery Taylor, Lawrence Thompson, Victor Turner, Lucerito Valdez Guiriza, America Valerio and Ralph Whipple

12th Grade: Cameron Anderson, Itzel Arrellano, Devin Barron, Jacquelyn Barton, Devonte Beechum, Yohana Paola Benitez, Mason Bobo, Savannah Booth, De’Aundrey Bowman, Makayla Brantley, Carlesia Brown, Eric Canada, Nathalie Canlas, Marlin Davis, Emily Edelen, Amarilis Esquivel, Ty’arius Evans, Andrea Farias, Stephanie Farias, Devin Festervan, Shmar Garrett, Kierra Getro, Nicholas Gonzales, Nayely Gonzalez, Collin Hanks, Katelynn Harris, Alma Hernandez, Nestor Hernandez, Josue Hernandez-Rodriguez, Desmund Hicks, Rian Hicks, Alexandra Holiman, Rayvon Ingram, Destiny Jenkins, Brooke Johnson, Keth Johnson, Kayla Jones, Levi Kerlick, Johnathan Landreneaux, Hannah Lawless, Savannah Lawless, Kenedy Marion, Matthew Marion, Chandler McClure, Zamoria McGrue, Jordan McLin, Sage Moore, Kaya Morales, Ethan Morris, Khalidah, Miguel Olvera, Shakaela Pellum, Alayna Plumlee, Baylor Reed, Liyah Roberts, Sherry Sells, Zachary Stallone, Jamiyah Stephenson, Shooter Stevenson, Jake Taylor, Jaden Thomas, Ja’Keviyon Tuiell, Britany Vargas, Bre’anna Watson, Emily-Ann Webster, Hannah Whatley, Harrison Whitlock, Jaylin Willie, Ethan Wudarski, Treston Wynn and McKenna Zett

Elysian Fields ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Victor Arvizu, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Tate Holland, Julianne Hurta, Jase Magouirk, Austin Patterson, Laynie Smith and Lilyan Wisniewski

2nd Grade: Cannon Ansley, Adelyn Farmer, Drake Galles, Scout Goswick, Riley Kate Gunter, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Noah Kuknert, Reese Magill, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Devin Sneed and Karsyn Taylor

3rd Grade: Bobby Beason, Kailyn Brown, Ava Cashion, Cloey Davis, Noah Delaney, Gracie Grabener, Cooper Guthrie, Avery Hahn, Kason Harvey, Rose Hazel, Preslee Headrick, Jude Hurta, Aryanna Jackson, A’Mani Jernigan, Lane Lawless, Jacob O’Brien, Brysen Roberts, Slate Roberts, Christion Robinson, Libby Simms, Ka’Mani Warren, Lyam Weir, Joey Whatley and Natalia Womack

4th Grade: Brooklyn Fritts, Max Goswick and Mariah Shaw

5th Grade: Catherine Arvizu, Trevor Ballard, Ethan Cashion, Kaitlynn Guy, Jacob Hurdle, Kadence Hurta, Morgan Lanclos, Maleighia Washington and Taylor Youngblood

6th Grade: John Hayden Beavers, Rylan Corr, Tucker Grubbs, Landon Lawless, Karleigh Robinson, Garrett Roos and Grace Roquemore

7th Grade: Hayden Carver, Ernie Cashion, Addison Harvey, Jonah Hurta, Judson Illingworth, Allison O’Brien, LeBron Simmons and Gracey Struwe

8th Grade: Talan Crain, Kloe Golladay, David Hutson, Jackson Parker, Madison Reid, Mackenzie Simms, Kakenna Smith and Baylee Vickers

9th Grade: Caitlyn Attaway, Bryanne Beavers, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Anatole Hurta, Carmen Lawless, Sierra Mathis and Andrew Simms

10th Grade: Hannah Bowlinger, Grant Dickson, Cody Hargett, Evelyn Mestres, Kelsey O’Brien and Mercedes Tridle

11th Grade: Heather Auvil, Lena Brunner, Jessica Collins, Aidan Corr, Mary Francis Ellis, Tucker Ellis, Noah Grubbs, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Kyndal King, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Brandon Segers, Hannah Sinclair, Christen Smith and Landon Storey

12th Grade: Hailey Alaniz, Michael Braden, Tyler Choi, Layne Crisp, Trinity Ford, Amanda Gardner, Justice Gooch, Piper Ingram, Isabelle Mestres, Hali Mitchell, Adrian Pacheco, Johnathan Ramsey, Marcy Grace Roos, Daniel Shelton and Britney Smith

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Bradian Anderson, Roseline Arvizu, Alexander Bailey, Lucinda Brown, Josiah Carrington, Joleigh Caskey, Riley Cheatham, A’Zaylon Dale, Billy Durley, Jaycie Garcia, Bentley Henderson, Lezleigh Horton, Kade Knotts, Brady Martin, John Massengale, Eli Miller, Drake Moore, Hannah Myhre, Thomas Nicks, Jaxson Overturf, Kira Pruiett, Aubrey Reeves, Annabelle Simmons, Kaleb Sneed, Cason Vowell, Alaysia Watts, Reese Wilson, Wyatt Wisk, Kai Wood and Lawson Woodley

2nd Grade: Susan Allen, Gracie Bell, Kevin Benefield, Brooklyn Botello, Natalie Cruz, Ryan Davis, Ella Deal, Mariah Endsley, Laney Golden, Jayden Hobbs, Bailey Holland, Baylie Howard, MaKayla Koehn, Adalynn Martin, Allie Merritt, Molly Nicks, Luke Songer, Kinsley Stephens, Gentry Struwe, Yoav Tapia, Kaleb Ware and Karsyn Youngblood

3rd Grade: Lily Brewster, Caitlyn Burr, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Kole Harris, Karlee Harvey, Cullen Kelly, Kirsty Malmay, Baylee Manghum, Ja’Von Manning, Easton Moore, Kylie Parker, Lexi Roberts, Carter Sebourn, Jagger Shoalmire, Bella Smith, Justin Smith, Aymyari Stephens, Adrianna Whittington, Dexter Williams and Lauren Williams

4th Grade: Kyndall Anderson, Weston Bailey, Brekyia Boyd, Nathaniel Caldwell, Zander Campbell, Makenzie Carter, Hayden Cherry, Pasley Culpepper, Kenzie Dean, Rylan Dickinson, Alyssa Dillman, Jedidiah Estes-Hampton, Rylie Golden, Peyton Hall, Allie Hayes, Lillian Henderson, Lilah Hodges, Henry Hoover, Nathan Hopkins, Kaylee Howard, Malliah Kirkland, Kolten Koehn, Mattie Little, Kennedy Mangham, Addison Marcum, Peyton McDonald, Arielle Morris, Mason Myhre, Ella Parker, Emma Phelps, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Peyton Roberts, Santiago Sanchez, William Shows, Sawyer Smith, Alison Snow, Luceni Spencer, Matilyn Ware, Jaden Wheeler and Avery Woodley

5th Grade: Alexia Anderson, Jacob Attaway, Mallori Cobb, Randall Crisp, Cor’Tavious Dotson, Caden Farmer, Faith George, Athena Green, Kyrsten Haggerty, Isabella Henderson, Brianna Holland, Timothy Holmes, Annabella Lafisca, Richard Leffall, Meriyah Lopez, Brycen McClendon, Brodix McLendon, Maci Morris, Joelee Nugent, Liliana Rivera, Hallie Roberts, Kolton Robinson, Jonathan Sanchez-Ramirez, Joe Stroble, Kayla Thomas and Madison Webster

6th Grade: Shaliya Anderson, Ada Beasley, Amaya Benefield, Kaegan Boaze, Azavian Boyd, Jayden Brown, Caleb Bryan, Wyatt Caskey, Zane Childs, Rylee Deal, Joseph Entrekin, Cole Fernandez, Camron Holmes, Brynlea Jefferson, Huner Johnson, Jamarion Johnson, Connor Landreneaux, Addison Levendikis, Julie Lowery, Brianna Martinez, Kersten McLendon, Kaleigh Merritt, McKaylee Meshell, Maddox Morgan, Madison Owens, Aniyah Patterson, Breanna Pinkerton, Addion Pinson, Alani Robinson, Spencer Scott, Hannah Segers, Cara Sims, Colby Stephens, Miley Tapia, Deltric Williams and Rhealyn Wilson

7th Grade: Collin Caudle, Carson Davis, Kaylie Davis, Layton Derouen, Kayla Hay, Noah Hinton, James Hodges, Lexi Holland, Judd Hopkins, Hailey Kelly, Joey McLendon, Brody Parker, Brianna Perez, Luan Perez, Kacie Richmond, Shelby Roberts, Andrew Shows, Kyleigh Stephens, Samantha Wall, Athan Walton, James Ware, Zariah Washington and Braden Williams

8th Grade: Janiyah Andeson, Makenzi Ansley, Savannah Bailey, Yzabella Brown, Emmaleigh Carrington, Zoe Childs, Taylor Choi, Leslie Clark, Madison Emerson, David Entrekin, Zoey Hampton, Sophie Henderson, Kaylee Kelly, Kerrigan Love, Dakota Martin, Ella Morton, Sailor Paine, Jaicey Rich, Myah Silliman, Bailey Smith, Travis Stephens, Sawyer Whaley, Jordan Williams and Kyndal Youngblood

9th Grade: Katelyn Anderson, Joseline Arvizu, Robert Bass, Wesley Brown, Hailey Carr, Emylee Cline, Kya Cox, Cora Creech, Kennedy Davidson, Kaylee Doyal, Kylie Dudley, Grayson Farmer, Nicholas Galindo, Kyleigh Griffin, Lily Gronwald, Teresa Hall, Dalon Hampton, Keith Manning, Baylee Marcum, Jacob McCray, Corrisa McPhail, Clayton Powell, Ashanti Roberson, Morgan Shaw, Alton Simmons, Travis Sims, Shamari Smith, Lauren Strutton, Tanner Trost and Kamya Turner

10th Grade: Chloe Almand, Cristina Alvarado, Jamie Barton, Shelby Battershell, Quinton Carter, Madison Clark, Kelsey Coleman, Mary Katherine Dillon, Joseph Evans, Ruth Galles, Lindsay Griffin, Taylor Levendikis, Hannah Lewis, Sean Martin, Shyanne McClendon, Tangela McPhail and Gage Parke

11th Grade: Jesse Ballard, Travis Baugh, Gage Campbell, Camryn Chandler, Kailyn Clynch, Brayden Cooper, Brooke Copeland, Will Ford, Kaitlan Holt, Laura Juarez Perez, Ty Kirkland, Preston Lovaasen, Eric Mitchell, Taylor Nealy, Aneeka Perkins, Alicia Walker and Casey Wright

12th Grade: Darenyon Barthelemy, Caylee Cooper, Walter Creech, Morgan Durrett, Audrey Garrett, Addison Golladay, Reese Griffin, Sabra Griffin, Keyaria Harrison, Kaylee Honeycutt, Kylie Hopkins, Laura Inman, Hannah Lane, Tony Mason, Rachal McNeill, Carmon Moore, Audri Murphy, Abigail Penn, Rebecca Ray, Karli Spain, Kristina Tuft and James Wyatt

Gary ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: George Allen, Luke Baisden, Ryndee Beckham, LIlly Brian, Jesse Clabaugh, Casen Commiato, Connally Cranford, Payton Crooms, Emerson Downing, Jaxten Gentry, John Hall, Gage Kilpatrick, Logan Mueller, Liam Mullins, Noah Pass, Preslea Rabon and Carley Shafer

2nd Grade: Jaiah Buffington, Andrew Cawthon, Gracey Copeland, Aubrey Hall, Brylee McCumber, Judson Prewitt, Hunter Williams, Cierra Woodfin and Emeree Wright

3rd Grade: Zoee Coppedge, Tyler Ritter and Xander Walter

4th Grade: Camille Anderson, Elise Cawthon, Abigail Dial, Morgan Gunn, Thomas Philley, Seth Ryan, Levi Solomon and Dravin Terry

5th Grade: Greyson Arwine, McKenzie Coleman, Hudson Ogg, Molly Powell, Kobi Roehl, Brodey Seals, Zackary Stevens, Kinley Sturhan and Hannah Yarborough

6th Grade: Madison Gunn, Cooper Johnson, Autumn Kilpatrick, Alyssa Malecha, Katherine Philley, Jonas Prewitt, Morgan Rabon, Benjamin Stephens, Jessica Walter and Judson Woodfin

7th Grade: Blair Cope, Mason Powell, Addison Rowe and Lillian Sturhan

8th Grade: Abigail Johnson, Aubrey Kennedy, Bethany Kilpatrick, Rebekah Smith and Makalya Woodfin

9th Grade: Maci Gunn, Darin Livingston, Miller Powell and Payton Tabor

10th Grade: Clayton Grimes, Taylor Schoolcraft, Rylee Storm and Rachael Yarborough

11th Grade: Emma Adams, Bryton Allain, Cody Baugher, Payton Chamness, Gracie Johnson, Delton Lamborn, Delwin Lewis, Brooke Monroe, Summer Stuart and Alyssa Travis

12th Grade: Ethan Askins, Raven Gilstrap, Colin Linebarger, Zachary Spradley and Jaymee Thornton

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Kaydence Baisden, Ryan Campbell, Adalyn Coleman, Mason Dixon, Elizabeth Duron, Trevor Harvey, Paisley Hearnsberger, Chevy Johnson, Raylan Mutina, Darrien Roehl, Makenzie Smith and Maddox Stroud

2nd Grade: Madison Arnold, Jireh Barahona, Kambri Benitez, Austin Bradbury, Anjelica Castillo, Abigail Collins, Violet Essery, Elijah Falcone, Joseph Jones, Kalen McBride, Daniel Oppenheimer, Tate Ransom, Kailean Vargas, Elija Welch and Kaleb Wright

3rd Grade: Wesley Arnold, Bentley Baker, Jordyn Brian, Livia Bridwell, Grayson Brown, Alayna Caldwell, Monse Chavez, Charlotte Covington, George Estes, Kalynne Huffman, Grace Johnson, Alyssa Morton, Joanna Newman, Bentley Pass, Russell Porter, John Rabon, Braylon Seals, Talon Towner and Jaycee Whitby

4th Grade: Holden Brown, Eli Cohorst, Ava Gentry, Elizabeth Griffith, Kody Hall, David King, Gavin Moffett, Jake Molitor, Robert Newman, Ryan Sober, Braylee Strahan, Jackson Whitby and Max Yeager

5th Grade: Devoni Allen, Brooks Beard, Bradley Cope, Molly Davis, Aleigha Finley, Sojany Garcia, Hope Howland, Hayden Hutto, Destannie Johnson, Audrianna Jones, Jazmien Malecha, Isabella Miller, Kinsley Myron and Madison Smith

6th Grade: Hailey Adams, Ayden Brown, Hunter Brown, Emorie Comer, Aiden Hughes, Joe Lozano, Ava Maloy, Micah Miller, Jacob Moffett, Kooper Pace and Braley Weems

7th Grade: Logan Askins, Caitlynn Ayers, Koby Bell, Jazmynn Brian, Omariana Castillo, Evan Chamness, Brett Flowers, Caylin Garrison, Emma Holland, Sophie Hughes, Jana Johnson, Christopher Jones, Eric Moreland, Emma Newman, Lonnie Reed, Rheanna Richardson, Shaun Ritter, Bryan Robles, Aiden Scogins, Landon Sipes and Robert Williams

8th Grade: James Burgess, Abigail Cawthon, Noah Fondren, Tessa Gersch, Jacob Prewitt, Keeghan Roberts, Gracie Spence and David Stephens

9th Grade: Corbin Arwine, Chalee Carpenter, Jesse Doge, Hailey Essery, Thomas Flowers, Angel Fountain, Dakota Gibbo, Abigail Holmes, Kyla McDonald, Jasper Mills, Konnor Pace and Jeremiah Travis

10th Grade: Taylor Alexander, Trinity Baker, Bryan Burgess, Priscilla Cerda, Rylee Lilly, Carlee Linebarger, Brookelyn Malone, Macy Oliver, Jessie Spence, Brady Stephenson, Cierra Stowe and Daniel Wilson

11th Grade: Aidan Arwine, Brent Baker, Dakota Beckham, Feather Bellaw, Dylan Dodge, Ryan Ecker, Mark Essery, Morgan Fondren, Isaac Fountain, Micahel Gibbo, Erin Hughes, Lane O’Neal, Ty Ransom, Jaston Ritter, Christopher Williams, Joshua Woodfin and Aaron Yelverton

12th Grade: Hayley Dreymala, Briley Edwards, Sarolyn Musick, Kelly Pape, Emily Ramsey, Alexis Rowe, Zachary Thames and Ryan Youngblood

Northside Christian Academy

A HONOR ROLL SECOND SEMESTER

1st Grade: Levi Fincher, Konner Harper, Caroline Rogers and Max Shrontz

2nd Grade: Shelby Harris and Hunter Plante

3rd Grade: Avery Christen, Landon Jasso, Elijah Stone and Karslei Yates

4th Grade: Bella Chapman, McKenzie Douglas, Caylee Ford, Madison Gray, McKayla Harris and Hannah Rogers

5th Grade: Carson Chapman, Jordin Freeman, Delayna Higginbotham, Kai Pierce, Asa Shrontz and Colton White

6th Grade: Brianna Gray and Austin Powell

Junior High: Micah Dragoo, Kristin Howard, Cody King, Della Kiper, Jason Meek, Ashlynn Pierce, Benjamin Stone and Noah Vanderslice

High School: Joshua Dragoo, Rebekah Dragoo and Lindsay Howard

HONOR ROLL SECOND QUARTER

1st Grade: Isaac Guin, Alleyah Miles and Jaxon Shelton

2nd Grade: Kayla Edgmon

3rd Grade: Greyson Townzen

4th Grade: None

5th Grade: Tristan Guin and Colton Plante

6th Grade: Joel Mitchell

Junior High: Ashley Hassell and Jaci Jones

High School: Magda Blain, Kendrick Bozeman, Ryan King and Kaleb Simpson