honor roll

Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the third six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools.

Beckville ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Sadie Aaron, Connor Andrews, Elliana Beckman, Lillian Bryan, Hadley Dean, Darbi Drake, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, Hadley Harris, Micah Holland, Presleigh Parker, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Stetson Pumphrey, Zane Riley, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford, Jordan Wallace and Jasmine Wilcots

2nd Grade: Baylor Booth, McKinleigh Chamness, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Billy Dailey, Nolan Dyer, Graham Malone, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Camdyn Nail, Colt Overhultz, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Colston Tuttle and Lilian Wright

3rd Grade: Seely Aguilar, Brandi Blank, Hadley Courtney, Brock Davis, Cole Greer, Gracie Henderson, Macie Jemison, Kinsler McGuire, Gabriela Mendez, Layla Millerd, Cambreigh Mojica, Bentley Pittman, Benley Ramirez, Lyla Thames, Alexis Williams, Everleigh Williams and Jaclyn Zabcik

4th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Kinsley Beason, Brynn Downs, Rylee Ellison, Wesdon Harris, Scarlett Johnson, Remi Lofton, Hailey Mauritzen, Ava McRight, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Kyndal Resweber, Nolan Ross, Kenlie Shivers, Riley Smith and Reese Weaver

5th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kaylee Allen, Isabella Godwin, Alayna Goolsby, Elizabeth Johnson, Emma Pellham, Copeland Smith and Lexie Williams

6th Grade: Abram Aguilar, Darby Banister, Miya Clouse, Adyson Davis, Reese Davis, Ian Dyer, Natalye Ellison, Gabriel Gensmer, Shelby Manis, Kash Navarrette, Arely Salas Reyna, Alexandria Samford, Asa Shrontz, Ayden Smith, Paisley Smith, Tristen Stephens, Maci Sutherland, Carli Tuttle and Ayden Valverde

7th Grade: Mateo Aguilar, Hailey Billingsley, Madyson Dailey, Jackson Elliott, Emma Keeling, Rebecca McDaniel, Jadyn Parks, Amy Pelzl, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

8th Grade: Hannah Hester, Mari Johnson, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Dalton Millican, Tyson Oden, Jac Shrontz, Jackson Smith and Braden Wimberley

9th Grade: Lexi Barr, William Bogs, Maggie Davidson, Brady Davis, Payge Fannin, Graham Greer, Martin Kelley, Madison McAfee, Austin Pelzl, Natalie Pelzl and Preston Pepper

10th Grade: Carlos Campos, Jasmine Cooper, Colby Davidson, Sophie Elliott, Daxton Etheredge, Evelyn Jackson, Aubrey Klingler, Angel Martinez, Darin McGuire, Avery Morris and Bradley Williams

11th Grade: Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Korbyn Jones, Ainsley Piedra, Ashlynn Piedra, Kinsley Rivers, Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

12th Grade: Allison Baker, Lilly Boyd, Jaxon Evans, Kaylee Fletcher, Gracen Harris, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Hunter Lambright, Jace Lindsay, Kiara Moody, Dalton Pelzl, Hudson Ribble, Abigail Smith, Mikiha Smith, Haley Straubie and Destiny Turner

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Olivia Jemison, Sutton King, Joseph Wiley, Addison Jacks, Ricardo Salgado, O Keelyn Gipson, Brody Hodges, Hailey Swaty, Everlee Aguilar, Elijah Boss, Khalil Reed, Elailah Sullivan and Landon Thompson

2nd Grade: Brayden Metcalf, Ryan Love, Preston Bennett, JoLee Benoit, Riley Jones, Raeleigh Resweber, Bailey Swaty, Isabelle Bell, Piper Daughtry, Adalynn Garcia, Asa Johnson, Adaelynn Parker, Raylie Taylor and Blakely Thompson

3rd Grade: Bryce Fulsom, Hayden Hicks, Maverick McGuire, Hunter Norris, Judson Aaron, Isabella Barbosa, Jaylee Medina, Brallen Miller, Peyton Murray, Hayden Rodgers, Emerson Thomas, Harper Almeida, Bryce Barton, Hunter Clouse, Brylee Davis, Ryder Harris, Jon Hough, Ella Howard, Maximus Hudson, Sir Jones, Braleigh Love, Brielle Manis, Henry Mendoza, Levi Owens, Mackenzie Prince, Noah Sexton, Avery Smith, Zoey Tello and Logan Williams

4th Grade: Emory Balazsy, Heather Hartley, Maricia Matlock, Madelynn Darnell, Charles Pellham, JaKylan Shepherd, Cooper Dyer, Bralan Edens, Addison Hammer, McKennon Hankins, Brick Holland, Kyle Steinbach, Miranda Tello, Yazmin Barboza, Autum Briggs, Blakely Davis, Mikayla Dean, Anthony Diffey, Breyleigh Hemus, Lyndsey Henderson and Joseph White

5th Grade: Brailey Whitlow, Sloan Biggs, Londyn Courtney, Peyton Holland, Allie Kelley, Gavin Lilly, Jose Nunez, Emma Seewald, Avery Dorsey, Olivia Griffin, Abby Hammons, Avery Harris, Mattie Hart, Emma Marshall, Sawyer Wiggins, Lexie Benson, Brilee Brumley, Kalee Cameron, Sydney Greer, Keilan Logan and Timothy Wilcots

6th Grade: Sharon Barboza, James Barrera, Alyssa Blank, Addyson Brantley, Jaxson Burgess, Gavin Courtney, Payton Fannin, Aushalynn Hardee, Hunter Hartley, Amori Jones, Aaden King, Noah King, Dillan Koger, Major Morris, Alexis Perez, Kirsten Pierce, Nicholas Roberts, Marlie Rounsavall, Kylie Smith, Gary Watts, I’tayja Williams and Braydon Wilson

7th Grade: Destiny Bryan, Braxton Bullock, James Chapman, Kaydence Dawson, Gabbreyella Hankins, Jackson Lambright, Jose Martinez-Lozano, Kaitlyn Mauritzen, Gunner McDaniel, Jordan Mojica, Emmy Nunez, Donnie Peavy, Jorden Prince, Peyton Roberts, Brian Robinson and Tillman White

8th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Aiden Brantley, Carson Buchanan, Ayanna Burroughs, Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Paxton Darnell, Jayce Davis, Jade Dorsey, Brody Downs, Mason Dyer, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Dulce Ibarra, Savannah Manis, Isabella Piedra, Mariana Salgado, Baker Seegers, Grayson Shivers, Landon Smith, Stephen Smith, Rylee Tilbury and Aiden Walker

9th Grade: Eden Andrews, Jasper Best, Coleman Bullock, Phoebe Elliott, Micah English, Jace Green, Cade Liles, Zackery McLaughlin, Cody McLeod, Jaliyah Medina, Kacy Navarrette, Trevor Rachall, Benjamin Rios and Jordan Rios

10th Grade: McKinna Chamness, Cason Dodson, Reese Dudley, Armando Gomez, Jamie Green, Amber Harris, Haley Hester, Elijah Jackson, Laney Jones, Karissa McDowell, Trenten McGuire, Jayden Mojica, Blake Rachall, River Rounsavall, Kristopher Wiggins, Lebryant Wilcots and Jayden Wimberley

11th Grade: Alex English, Cadence Foster, Raegan Greer, Adam Gregory, Emily Harris, Kaytlin Harris, Ahriana Henderson, Karter Jones, Kaylee McDaniel, Savannah Millican, Natalie Pepper, Julianne Rachall, Skyler Ross and Kiara Willis

12th Grade: Evan Allen, Lindsey Baker, Hayley Bixby, Kyle Coleman, Adam Cooper, Andrew Cormany, Itzel Corona, Micaela Cotton, Macy Davis, Parker Elliott, Ashleigh Foster, Colter Klingler, Shelby Lindsey, Kody Postell, Waylon Ross, Jonathan Sanchez and Jeremiah Steph

Carthage ISD

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Lyla Akin, Hannah Alexander, Bryson Allison, Gracelyn Baldobin, Steller Berry, Harper Buorg, Kayden Burns, Shailea Campbell, Dally Cassell, Isaiah Chastain, Avyn Courtney, Avery Crittenden, Karlie Crooks, Nicholas Crooks, Dylan Darnell, Presley Deason, Jaxson Delaney, Blake Dieter, Kiley Duckworth, Kinsley Dunn, Lorenzo Escobedo, Hadley Ezernack, Courtlyn Fensom, Walker Galloway, Jared Gentry, Jaxten Gentry, Keytin Glasper, Jose Orlando Gonzalez, Mickael Griffin, Bryson Hargers, Khadence Haynes, Tommie Head, Maja Helms, Arantza Hernandez, Josiah Hill, Sotrmy Holt, Kemoriah Jeter, James King, Harrison Knight, Abbott Kruebbe, Rowyn Kruebbe, Knox Ladyman, Alan Lopez-Luna, Alexander Luna, Decklynn Matchett, Ellen Mayfield, Kylie Mihlhauser, Emma Nelson, Ramiro Ponce-Carbajal, Kynlie Powers, Hudson Quick, Ty Register, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Giovanni Rodriguez, Johnny Santana, Zane Schneider, Cooper Shows, Jaxon Southwell, Phynlee Tabor, John Luke Thomas, Aiden Wallace, Sutton Wedgeworth, Kaden White and Avery Wilkerson

3rd Grade: Braileigh Alford, Peyton Anthony, Jaida Beechum, Trevor Burns, Dixon Canon, Eve Capps, Korvyn Courtney, Madison Edwards, Ainsley Elliott, Alyssa Hopper, Justiss Howard, Madison Hudman, Dayanara Iniguez, Eastan Krull, Zachery Lewing, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Harper Mcknight, Paislee Nutt, Daira Ortiz-Fausto, Derek Pace, Lexi Parker, Haylie Pass, Avery Prudhomme, Liam Rowlett, Maddox Sparks, Emma Stapleton, Farrah Stewart, Miller Thomas, Christopher Vance, Elton Velazquez, Adalyn Whitley, Janiya Williams and Luke Woodworth

7th Grade: Eduardo Arriaga, Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Rayne Brookes, Grayson Bullock, Jazlynn Cabada, Sophia Calderon-Ortiz, Carson Carter, Jordan Cleaver, Zachary Colgate, Quinton Creech, Anastasia Dewberry, Braden Dieter, Caylee Faulkner, Madison Fields, Esmeralda Flores, James Fortenberry, Kaysen Foster, Kolby Glass, Sarah Griffin, Madison Gunn, Andrew Gwinn, Addison Haskins, Ava Hopper, Aubrianna Jackson, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Caroline Lagrone, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Andrea Mejia, Caleb Miller, Christian Monreal, Levi Monroe, Chase Moore, Briley Mosby, America Olvera, William Ortigo, Brinden Owens, MacCoy Philo, Breanna Pinkerton, Tristan Quick, Caden Ross, Jaxon Ruso, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jackquelyn Sigala, Nykia Smith, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio, Alyssa Walker and Seth Wedgeworth

8th Grade: Jennifer Alvarez, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Kennie Bishop, Lauren Brown, Alonna Chatman, Hailey Compton, Joshua Downing, Daniela Farias, Andres Garcia, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Maddox Martinez, Ashley McLawhorn, Christian Miller, Cade Moore, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Addison Rowe, Caroline Sheffield, Marshall Sparks, Kelsey Stewart, Miranda Suarez, Samuel Watson, Jeriona Williams and Sh’Jerian Williams

9th Grade: Jacie Bagley, Za’kayla Bradley, Ty Chambers, Daisy Granados, Nathanael Griffen, Lyle Howsmon, Abi Jasso, Alec Molloy, Chakadria Osborn, Jimena Ramones, Jackson Shearin, Dakota Strawn, Kaisyn Wall, Ella Wolfe, and Jacob Zurita

10th Grade: Kaylee Best,Lazabion Blledsoe, Olivia Blissett, Addison Brady, James Brewster, Viencint Cabada, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Abigail Depriest, Alexis Durham, Lundy Dutton, Alayna Fehner, Addison Glaze, Maci Gunn, Ashley Molina, Karla Montes, Sydney Robin, Ever Salazar, Zane Schumacher, Julia Smithers, Kipton Travis and Haley Wink

11th Grade: Caitlin Calhoun, Taylor Cureton, Edward Farias, Rubi Flores, Camden Foster, Rosa Jeter, Faith Kruebbe, Makhai Lewis, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum, Katelynn Pitts, Kendyl Price, Jennifer Rodriguez and Caroline Stacy

12th Grade: Hislander Arellano, Caroline Baldree, Weber Bankhead, Crosbey Beatty, Rowan Bornkessel, Dalton Collinsworth, Natalee Dinnerville, Rylee Dynge, Carla Escobedo, Giselle Flores, Kaylee Hoell,Autumn Horelka, Kai Horton, Lanie Hudman, Coleman Ivy, William Jackson, Amanda Juarez, Avery Malone, Netanya McClelland, Austin Morgan, Courtney Morris, Ashlynn Phelps, Maria Piedra Castillo, Jenae Rivers, Madison Romero, Josiah Schumacher, Dawson Smith, Jorge Solis, Kennedy Stanley, Gracie Stegall, Ashley Stephens, Victor Turner, Carlos Velazquez, Abigail Wilkerson and Holly Wink

AB HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Kendal Abernathy, Coutlain Allison, Levi Allison, Salayla Allison, Wade Anthony, Aubrey Arellano, Amari Arias, Korbynn Ayres, Geovani Barrera, David Benitez, Kayden Bishop, Brody Bjorgaard, Nilolai Bornkessel, Londyn Bowley, Cherish Bragg, Aniyah Brown, Kaiden Brown, Jerry Burks, Paisley Bryd, Cooper Carroll, Ellie Cockerham, Bentley Cole, Cade Credeur, Bodee Curry, Aleeya Davis, Dakota De Los Santos, Landon Edge, Antonio Edwards, Emily Franks, Bella Fuchs, Raymond Garcia, Ashyra George, Samira Gipson, Acein Green, Maria Gutierrez, Laurilye Hammons, Levi Harris, Lexi Hernandez, Mason Huffman, Braxton Jones, Isaiah Jones, Hudson Keith, Muskan Ladiwala, Bladmir Lopez, Xariel Lozano, Case Mallard, Aubrey Manning, Kristopher Mcfadden, Jacob Mcneal, Levi Meek, Nicole Monreal, Gavin Moore, Shelby Nail, Micaela Nealy, Masson Nickerson, Raieghan Norris, Aurora Parker, Joel Perez, Jonathon Pinkston, Austin Reeves, Cecilia Rico Santibanez, Braxton Roberts, Jordan Salazar, Arturo Saucedo, Sophia Simpson, Ruby Smith, Madsox Stroud, Cherish Thomas, Chloe Trumps, Landon Valentine, Anastasia Washington, Navy Waters, Alexandra Welch and Gracie Works

3rd Grade: Christopher Aguilar, Averie Anthony, Tyler Bandy, Falon Barrera, Coral Beam, Bayliss Berry, Brayden Bjorgaard, Elayah Bledsoe, Sawyer Blue, Matthew Boniol, Jakebrian Bowman, Marvin Brakefield, Reddell Brooklyn, Isaiah Bryant, Noel Cadena, Anjelica Castillo, Kensley Dickerson, Andrew Dominquez, Mason Douglas, Baileigh Driskill, Allyssa Dunn, Damon Edwards, Abigail Eldridge, Ubaldo Escobedo, Marissa Farias, Abigail Farrer, Gael Fernandez, Keauna Ford, Robert Fort, Ruari George, Jaxon Gibson, Mister Givens, Zavoric Glenn, Adam Gradberg, Shelby Gray, Coryn Hamilton, Hunter Hart, Alexandra Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez, Evan Hicks, Lukas Hight, Lexi Holcomb, Baylor Holliday, Bailey Hollister, Landon Hollister, Victoria Horne, Remington Howell, Demarcus Hunt, Matthew Hunter, Makayla James, Zane Jenkins, Zoey Jones, Deakon Jones, Ritter Kainen, Kendyl Kokenos, Pierce Kortlyn, Emory Lawrence, Jenna Lee, Macy Lyles, Braylon Maddox, Elizabeth Mason, Demi Mcalister, Lillaky Mcilwain, Jason Meek, Atley Mercer, Caleb Mercer, Harmonee Miller, Aamiyah Mitchell, Eduardo Olmedo, Morgin Ormsby, Mikayla Owen, Ethan Parker, Carlo Picazo Morales, Lindsey Ponce, Kolby Powers, Micah Ramsey, Tate Ransom, Braxton Register, Charlotte Reid, Avery Reyes, Natalee Richter, Hayden Ritter, Shamira Rosborough, Kendall Sadler, Brandon Sanchez, Levi Schuchardt, Hayden Seals, Martashia Sewell, Clayton Sirmans, Paisley Smith, Colton Smith, Kaiden Smith, Amy Suruy, Jessie Triana, Thomas Tutt, Abel Vine, Kiaran Wallace and Elija Welch

7th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Laney Alexander, Giselle Arellano-Carbajal, Shalyn Barrilleaux, Jade Bartley, Filemon Benitez, Kentrell Bowen, Leigha Brown, Zaiya Brown, Kason Burchette Smith, Ernesto Cadena, Aljun Canlas, David Cawthon, Alainna Christian, Jaycie Cockerham, Kirsten Commander, Caroline Cooke, Alana Corliss, Alexa Cruz, Kalis Davis, Kaylee Davis, Cole Deville, Tucker Deville, Michelle Devora, Jaxon Douglas, Kelwin Edwards, Clayton Elliott, Makayla Escobedo, Alejandra Farias, Vianney Farias, Shelby Gentry, Jimmy Gonzalez, Hannah Gray, Mason Harris, Marissa Hernandez, Abril Hernandez-Fausto, Joe Huff, Sha’Niyah Jenkins, Cooper Joines, Holden Knight, Lexi Ladymon, Laramie LaGrone, Aubrey Leach, Evan Lollar, Braulio Lozano, Anngelicia Luce, Majara Mann, Brennan Martin, Mary Martinez, Evelyn Martinez-Ibarra, Ali Moton, Richard Phillips, Timberlynn Pierce, Kenadie Powell, Madison Powell, Kason Raines, Sebastian Ramones, Chesnie Rhiddlehover, Josie Ritter, Ke’undra Rocquemore, Ashly Rodriguez, Luke Romanelli, Jakelius Roquemore, Roberto Salazar, Perla Sanchez, Aiden Sanders, Abraham Santana, Yaritzy Saucedo, Christopher Smith, Zha’kelvian Smith, Madelynn Stallone, Keosha Stephney, John Strong, Jax Thomas, Yazmine Villa, Latravious Wallace, Grace Ward, Miley Weatherford, Quinton Weatherton, Rylan Welch, Alex Welk, Veronica Williams, Irelynn Williams-O’Brien and Miley Wilson

8th Grade: Raquel Alvarez, I’keiunnia Anderson, Drayden Bornkessel, Dylan Briggs, Kamden Briggs, Ahmed Brown, Sha’Diamond Brown, Carter Burnett, Gustavo Cantu Morales, Skylar Castillo, Weston Courtney, Carson Crawford, Brenton Fensom, Landon Fleming, Jackson Gary, Ty Gauntt, Avery Griffin, Gabrin Hooker, Brinden Kiper, Alyssa Locker, Blake Marion, Karina Martinez, Sa’myia McGee, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Jocelyn Mireles, James Morrow, Ivan Najera, Ciara Nichols, Vivianna Olvera, Stoney Overstreet, Kaden Ritter, Latravion Roberts, Breyana Robinson, Erik Rosales, Mariam Saheb, Koby Smith, Norlynn Smithers, Dakota Swint, Hunter Tipton, Brandon Twomey and Jiyia Williams

9th Grade: Collin Billiott, Luis Cadena, Brayan Camarena Arellano, Michelle Campos, Mckenzie Cureton, Natalie Escobedo, Ca’miya Gates, Ryleigh Green, Colton Head, Victor Hernandez, Brynna Hill, Jakiya Jackson, Mariah Jernigan, Emily Joubert, Alexis Juarez, Luke Lawrence, Kaden Mcalister, Sherry Miller, Landon Mojica, Cole Nations, Beverly Nelson, Mckenzie Ortigo, Braxton Parker, Maddox Philo, Drew Pitts, Layla Plaisance, Nayeli Servin, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia, Dallis Webster and Justin Wilkerson

10th Grade: Adam Anderson, Daniela Angeles, Kadadriane Bell,Cason Bishop, Lillia Borders, Daniel Brown, Riley Calhoun, David Castleberry, Jayla Davis, Michael Delaney, Jose Deluna, Brycen Dewitt, Brianna Dunn, Bailee Elliott, Shelby Finley, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Carly Gough, Meghan Grimsley, Elayne Grogan, Roland Harrop, Kadyn Haskins, Kaleb Hathaway, Montrel Hatten, X’aiver Hawkins, Chevy Helton, Ty Howell, Madison Jacks, Sam Kokenos, Evie Lingafelter, Rogelio Luna, William Mcdaniel, Noah Mcmillan, Shila Mcmillan, Omar Medrano-Cota, Jasey Metcalf, Jayden Molloy, Rachel Monroe, Makayla Nations, Konnor Pace, Carlee Permenter, Ricardo Pescador, Kelley Phelps, Elizabeth Pinkston, Jeremy Privett, Todd Register, Kaitlyn Reneau, Estrella Rogel Ponce, Damian Romero-Limas, Dulce Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Timea Sigler, Braden Smith, Celeste Smith, Jaycee Soape, Kendal Tinkle, Yvette Velasquez, Davion Wallace, Jada Walton, Jacob Whatley, Matthew Whitlow, Talynn Williams and Makayla Willie

11th Grade: Ana Aguero, Diana Alcala, Conner Alexander, Kymli Baker, Kathryn Barentine, Madison Brown, Andrea Bea Canlas, Logan Chastain,Juliann Daniel, Emily Davenport, Demarian Delaney, Erin Dodge, Alize Flores, Lydia Foley, Austin Gauntt, Christopher Hall, Luke Horton, James Hutson, Destiny Jasso, Zoe Jasso, Abigail Jenkins, Jekerrick Johnson, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Ashton Jones, Ethan Kimberly, Mehek Ladiwala, Ashlyn Lawrence, Rose Linder, Katherine Lloyd, Cristian Lopez, Candace Luker, Clayton Peters, Alexis Plaisance, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Giancarlo Riascos, Lara Rowley, Anslie Ruley, Emma Samford, Dylan Shires, Haley Smith, Shelby Smith, Jaterria Stephenson, Ivory Stoker, Kayla Venable, Dalton Wedgeworth, Baylee Wells and Camron Wells

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Mercedes Alonzo, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Neil Bhakta, Sutton Black, Brooke Cabello, Kaleb Chandler, John Childs, Alexia Coley, Justin Davis, William Dixon, Sofia Estrada, Walker Flori, Mckenzie Gemelli, Hadley Green, Austin Grimes, Madison Harris, Jose Misraim Hernandez, Lanniyah Hicks, Emily Holt, Chyanne Hunter, Karsyn Isbell, Luke Jackson, Rodie Lawhorn, Kylon Lister, Whitton Malone, Jessie Maxey, Craig Mcnew, Colin Nations,Sarah Nielsen, Tristan Nutt, Jadan Odom, Chloe Overman, Christian Pepper, Timothy Pierce, Collin Porter-Almeida, Miles Powell, Maria Ramirez-Rico, Xander Reid, Mercedes Reynolds, Alina Roberson, Akiveon Robertson, Gannon Robin, Hunter Rowton, Perla Santana, Sawyer Smith, John Sowell, Spencer Sparks, Gavin Tate, Lawrence Thompson, America Valerio Aguilar, Karston Williams, Ilayah Woodard, and Axzavyon Woods

Elysian Fields ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st: Grade: Spence Allen, Eli Baker, Christopher Britt, Daniel Cashion, Dewayla Dial, Alyssa Ecklund, Kendall Feazel, Asher Grant, Angel-Lee Gressett, Case Hopkins, Jax Hurta, Easton Kelley, Ryder Long, Paris Marshall, Gabriel Olsen, Levi Rinaudo, Jameson Simmons, Brianna Tackett, Brinley Tiller, Julianne Tiller, Elizabeth Voelkel, Beckham Westmoreland and John David Wilson

2nd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Alezander Bailey, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Annabelle Griffin, Konner Harper, Bentley Henderson, Tate Holland, Julianne Hurta, Kade Knotts, Jase Magouirk, Brady Martin, Jaxson Overturf, Annabell Simmons and Reese Wilson

3rd Grade: Susan Allen, Cannon Ansley, Harlee Coburn, Natalie Cruz, Ella Deal, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Drake Galles, Riley Gunter, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Jayden Hobbs, Jayden Jernigan, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Immanuel Land, Allie Merritt, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Gentry Struwe and Karsyn Taylor

4th Grade: Lily Brewster, Cloey Davis, Kason Harvey, Lane Lawless, Christion Robinson, Elizabeth Simms and Natalia Womack

5th Grade: Austin Giles, Allie Hayes and Mariah Shaw

6th Grade: Ethan Cashion, Jacob Hurdle, Morgan Lanclos and Taylor Youngblood

7th Grade: Rylan Corr, Madison Giddens, Tucker Grubbs, Karleigh Robinson, Garrett Roos and Rhealyn Wilson

8th Grade: Layton Derouen, Elizabeth Hutson, Allison O’Brien, LeBron Simmons, Kyleigh Stephens, Gracey Struwe and Samantha Wall

9th Grade: Emmaleigh Carrington, Talan Crain, David Hutson, Madison Reid, Makenna Smith and Jordan Williams

10th Grade: Heiley Carr, Cora Creech, Kennedy Davidson, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Anatole Hurta, Carmen Lawless, Jacob McCray, Alton Simmons, Andrew Simms and Kamya Turner

11th Grade: Hannah Bowlinger, Kelsey Coleman, Riley Culpepper, Grant Dickson, Mary Katherin Dillon, Ruth Galles, Cody Hargett, Hannah Lewis, Sean Martin, Jacob Morgan, Kelsey O’Brien, Jaxon Phelps, Mercedes Tridle, Kamryn Trost and Miranda Woods

12th Grade: Heather Auvil, Gage Campbell, Camryn Chandler, Jessica Collins, Aidan Corr, Samuel Earl, Mary Francis Ellis, Aislynn Evans, D’Andre Glenn, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Hannah Sinclair, Landon Storey and Tracey Tindall

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Elizabeth Belvin, Lexi Cooke, Amelia Guy, Zander Jeffries, Derrion Jones, Jaxson Kelley, Hunter Malmay, Lillie Mistric, Jackson Nealy, Joseph Paine, Landon Parker, Savannah Reeves, Graceson Smith, Miles Smith, Adrian Taylor, Madison Umling, Callie Wallace, and Dallas Webb

2nd Grade: Roseline Arvizu, Victor Arvizu, Wrylen Bowden, Laurie Bueton, Josiah Carrington, Joleigh Caskey, Rileigh Cheatham, Brayden Chester, A’Zaylon Dale, Cayden Deprang, Jaycie Garcia, Karie Garrett, Tanner Hahn, Makenzie Henry, Lezleigh Horton, Drake Moore, Hannah Myhre, Thomas Nicks, Logan Parkerson, Kira Pruiett, Kaden Roberts, Alaysia Watts, Sutton Weems, Jackson Wilburn, Rylee Williams, Lilyan Wisniewski and Lawson Woodley

3rd Grade: Antonio Alvarado, Bradyn Boniol, Hadley Burson, Ryan Davis, Ryden Dickinson, Adelyn Farmer, Adalynn Garza, Janna Goldman, Bailey Holland, Baylie Howard, Brooklyn Kennedy, Makayla Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Brandon Leffall, Evan Little, Hunter Mathews, Molly Nicks, Lainey Parchman, Luke Songer, Kinsley Stephens, Kaleb Ware and Kaiden Williams

4th Grade: Easton Golden, Gracie Grabener, Taylor Harris, Jude Hurta, Aryanna Jackson, A’Mani Jernigan, Cullen Kelly, Kirsty Malmay, James O’Brien, Kylie Parker, Brysen Roberts, Michael Roberts, Jagger Shoalmire, Bella Smith and Lauren Williams

5th Grade: Layla Adkins, Amy Alvarado, Kyndall Anderson, Nathaniel Caldwell, Makenzie Carter, Allie Cole, Alyssa Dillman, Brooklyn Fritts, Rylie Golden, Robin Herrera, Lilah Hodges, Henry Hoover, Nathan Hopkins, Kaylee Howard, Malliah Kirkland, Kolten Koehn, Kennedy Mangham, Benjamin Mangum, Peyton McDonald, Arielle Morris, Mason Myhre, Ella Parker, Winter Peroutka, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Santiago Sanchez, Sawyer Smith, Alison Snow, Luceni Spencer and Avery Woodley

6th Grade: Catherine Arvizu Garcia, Jacob Attaway, Trevor Ballard, Caden Farmer, Faith George, Kyrsen Haggerty, Brianna Holland, Timothy Holmes, Kadence Hurta, Annabella Lafisca, Brycen McClendon, Brodix McLendon, Maci Morris, Joelee Nugent, Deakon Parchman, Kolton Robinson, Joe Stroble, Kasen Updyke, Maleighia Washington, Madison Webster and Emery Whitehead

7th Grade: Shaliya Anderson, John Hayden Beavers, Amaya Benefield, Jayden Brown, Rylee Deal, Cole Fernandez, Colton Fernandez, Brandon Kennedy, Landon Lawless, Addison Levendikis, Julie Lowery, Kersten McLendon, Kaleigh Merritt, McKaylee Meshell, Aniyah Patterson, Hannah Segers, Cara Sims, Colby Stephens and Kaylie Whitehead

8th Grade: Hayden Carver, Brandon Grant, Addison Harvey, Ava Henigan, Julian Henry, James Hodges, Lexi Holland, Judd Hopkins, Judson Illingworth, Eliel Lopez-Juarez, Brody Parker, Brianna Perez, Kacie Richmond, Shelby Roberts, Kristin Rutherford and Lawson Swank

9th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Makenzi Ansley, Raven Brown, Yzabella Brown, Zoe Childs, Leslie Clark, David Entrekin, Blair Giles, Kloe Golladay, Zoey Hampton, Sophia Henderson, Michael Holmes, Kaylee Kelly, Kerrigan Love, Ella Morton, Jackson Parker, Lillie Pierce, Alicia Simmons, Mackenzie Simms, Travis Stephens, Baylee Vickers, Anna Wallace, James Whaley, Hannah Wisk and Kyndal Youngblood

10th Grade: Katelyn Anderson, Joseline Arvizu, Caitlyn Attaway, Robert Bass, Julia Beavers, Wesley Brown, Emylee Cline, Kya Cox, Kaylee Doyal, Kylie Dudley, Lilyjo Gronwald, Teresa Hall, Alexas Hayes, Caden Lovell, Corrisa McPhail, Cayden Plemmons, Travis Sims, Shamari Smith, Gracie Stewart, Tanner Trost and Cartez Willie

11th Grade: Andrew Albright, Chloe Almand, Christina Alvarado, Jamie Barton, Keion’Jai Burns, Quinton Carter, Rebel Champion, Keybrion Devers, Ty Dixon, Caleb Dumdei, Jordyn Graves-Harrison, Lindsay Griffin, Hayden Guthrie, Taylor Levendikis, Camryn Lovell, Jaxon O’Brien, Gage Parker, Brian Prothro, Seth Prothro, Landon Swank, Campbell White and Courtney Wisk

12th Grade: Jesse Ballard, Vanessa Barron, Travis Baugh, Garrett Butenschoen, Kailyn Clynch, Brooke Copeland, Madison Edwards, Tucker Ellis, Will Ford, Brianna Foyt, Ralaya Herrera, Jackson Illingworth, Clayton Jones, Kyndal King, Ty Kirkland, Justin Kitchen, Preston Lebrun, Taylor Nealy, Austin O’Brien, Cayden Paine, Lacy Procell, Nathaniel Rettelle, Zander Slack, Christen Smith and Alicia Walker

Gary ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Dakota Adams, Frankie Commiato, Case Creasy, Carl Davis, Keira Hall, Brendan Nguyen, Joshua Porter, Noah Tate and Kooper Walker

2nd Grade: Luke Baisden and Connally Cranford

3rd Grade: John Humber, Judson Prewitt, Cierra Woodfin, Emeree Wright and Kaleb Wright

4th Grade: Joanna Newman

5th Grade: Cardimae Howell, Thomas Philley and Levi Solomon

6th Grade: Greyson Arwine, Mckenzie Coleman, Bradley Cope, Hudson Ogg, Kobi Roehl, Madison Smith and Hannah Yarborough

7th Grade: Cash Harrold, Cooper Johnson, Autumn Kilpatrick, Katherine Philley, Jonas Prewit, Jessica Walter and Kohl Woodfin

8th Grade: Caitlynn Ayers, Blair Cope, Miya Myers and Mason Powell

9th Grade: Juan Cruz, Tessa Gersch, Abigail Johnson, Aubrey Kennedy, Bethany Kilpatrick and Makayla Woodfin

10th Grade: Abigail Holmes, Darin Livingston, Miller Powell and Payton Tabor

11th Grade: Clayton Grimes, Allyson Mercer, Taylor Schoolcraft and Rachael Yarborough

12th Grade: Emma Adams, Bryton Allain, Cody Baugher, Gracie Johnson, Delwin Lewis and Brooke Monroe

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Keegan Ardoin, Justin Arnold, Reese Brady, Madison Green, Trinity Hailey, Ryleigh Hearnsberger, Brantley Johnson, Katy Kennedy, Dalton Kerry, Lucas Long, Bryson Mims, Kaylee Moreland, Alyzabeth Poindexter, Railee Rodriguez, Gentry Schlee, Haven Scogins, Josephine Smith, Madelyn Tinkle and Zoe Yates

2nd Grade: George Allen, Kaydence Baisden, Ryndee Beckham, Jesse Clabaugh,Casen Commiato, Payton Crooms, John Hall, Paisley Hearnsberger, Gage Kilpatrick, Madalyn Monroe, Logan Mueller, Liam Mullins, Noah Pass, Preslea Rabon, Suzette Rayon and Carley Shafer

3rd Grade: Madison Arnold, Jireh Barahona, Kambri Benitez, Austin Bradbury, Jaiah Buffington, Gracey Copeland, Violet Essery, Elijah Falcone, Aubrey Hall, Gracie Hicks, Kalen McBride, Brylee McCumber, Abigail Richardson, Kailean Vargas and Hunter Williams

4th Grade: Wesley Arnold, Livia Bridwell, Grayson Brown, Zoee Coppedge, Hagen Hightower, Kalynne Huffman, Grace Johnson, Coleman Lamborn, Russell Porter, John Rabon, Tyler Ritter, Braylon Seals, Talon Towner and Xander Walter

5th Grade: Holden Brown, Eli Cohorst, Elizabeth Griffith, Kody Hall, Gavin Moffett, Jake Molitor, Ryan Sober and Dravin Terry

6th Grade: Brooks Beard, William Dickson, Aleigha Finley, Sojany Garcia, Halen Hailey, Dakota Martin, Kinsley Myron, Molly Powell, Brodey Seals and Jillian Winters

7th Grade: Ayden Brown, Hunter Brown,Emorie Comer, Kasadi Goodman, Aiden Scogins, Joe Lozano, Alyssa Malecha, Ava Maloy, Tuff McBride, Jacob Moffett, Kooper Pace, Rhett Phillips, Thomas Pugh, Morgan Rabon, Benjamin Stephens and Cheyenne Woodfin

8th Grade: Koby Bell, Jazmynn Brian, Sid Burgess, Evan Chamness, Caylin Garrison, Sophie Hughes, Amanda Kennedy, Abigail Monroe, Eric Moreland, Emma Newman, Lonnie Reed, Shaun Ritter, Aiden Scogins, Landon Sipes, Jayden Winters and Jace Woodfin

9th Grade: Caleb Commiato, Noah Fondren, Kaydence Hammers, Jacob Prewitt, Keeghan Roberts, Gracie Spence, David Stephens and Alyssa Thompson

10th Grade: Corbin Arwine, Lauren Askins, Charles Balfanz, Addisyn Bonner, Chalee Carpenter, Thomas Flowers, Dakota Gibbo, Michelle Montealvo, Riley O'Neal, Allen Ritter, Mason Smith, Jeremiah Travis and Destiny Wade

11th Grade: Dustin Baker, Trinity Baker, Briauna Brown, Bryan Burgess, Savannah Cameron, Priscilla Cerda, Jaydan Cockerham, Brady Fondren, Megan Holeman, Jessica Kennedy, Rylee Lilly, Carlee Linebarger and Rylee Storm

12th Grade: Aidan Arwine, Brent Baker, Feather Bellaw, Dylan Dodge, Ryan Ecker, Dylan Essery, Morgan Fondren, Michael Gibbo, Erin Hughes, Delton Lamborn, Lane O'Neal, Ty Ransom, Jaston Ritter, Summer Stuart, Alyssa Travis, Christopher Williams and Aaron Yelverton

Recommended For You