honor roll

Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the second six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools.

Beckville ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Sadie Aaron, Everlee Aguilar, Connor Andrews, Jaxon Bagley, Elliana Beckman, Lillian Bryan, Hadley Dean, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, Hadley Harris, Micah Holland, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Zane Riley, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford, Landon Thompson and Jordan Wallace

2nd Grade: Preston Bennett, Baylor Booth, McKinleigh Chamness, Piper Daughtry, Nolan Dyer, Asa Johnson, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Colt Overhultz, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Blakeley Thompson, Colston Tuttle and Lilian Wright

3rd Grade: Seely Aguilar, Bryce Barton, Hadley Courtney, Brock Davis, Cole Greer, Ryder Harris, Macie Jemison, Layla Millerd, Cambreigh Mojica, Levi Owens, Bentley Pittman, Lyla Thames, Alexis Williams, Everleigh Williams and Jaclyn Zabcik

4th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Yazmin Barboza, Kinsley Beason, Blakely Davis, Mikayla Dean, Anthony Diffey, Rylee Ellison, Wesdon Harris, Heather Hartley, Brick Holland, Scarlett Johnson, Remi Lofton, Ava McRight, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Nolan Ross, Riley Smith and Reese Weaver

5th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kaylee Allen, Lexie Benson, Alayna Goolsby, Sydney Greer, Peyton Holland, Emma Marshall, Kiptyn Morgan, Timothy Wilcots and Lexie Williams

6th Grade: Abram Aguilar, Darby Banister, Alyssa Blank, Adyson Davis, Reese Davis, Ian Dyer, Natalye Ellison, Shelby Manis, Kash Navarrette, Kirsten Pierce, Alexandria Samford, Asa Shrontz, Ayden Smith, Paisley Smith, Tristen Stephens, Maci Sutherland, Carli Tuttle and Ayden Valverde

7th Grade: Mateo Aguilar, Madyson Dailey, Rebecca McDaniel, Jordan Mojica, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

8th Grade: Hannah Hester, Mari Johnson, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Tyson Oden, Mariana Salgado, Jac Shrontz and Jackson Smith

9th Grade: Lexi Barr, William Bogs, Maggie Davidson, Brady Davis, Phoebe Elliott, Payge Fannin, Graham Greer, Levi LaGrone, Madison McAfee, Austin Pelzl, Preston Pepper and Jordan Rios

10th Grade: Carlos Campos, Colby Davidson, Sophie Elliott, Daxton Etheredge, Aubrey Klingler, Angel Martinez, Karissa McDowell, Darin McGuire, Avery Morris, Bradley Williams, McKinna Chamness and Evelyn Jackson

11th Grade: Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Alex English, Raegan Greer, Emily Harris, Korbyn Jones, Kaylee McDaniel, Ashlynn Piedra, Kinsley Rivers, Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

12th Grade: Allison Baker, Lilly Boyd, Micaela Cotton, Jaxon Evans, Kaylee Fletcher, Colter Klingler, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Hunter Lambright, Jace Lindsay, Shelby Lindsey, Kiara Moody, Dalton Pelzl, Hudson Ribble, Harley Seaman, Leanna Sides, Abigail Smith, Jeremiah Steph, Gabriel Stewart and Destiny Turner

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Annie Seals, Joseph Wiley, Elijah Boss, Sutton King, Elailah Sullivan, Darbie Drake, O Keelyn Gipson, Olivia Jemison, Presleigh Parker, Stetson Pumphrey, Khalil Reed, Hailey Swaty and Jasmine Wilcots

2nd Grade: JoLee Benoit, Ryan Love, Raylie Taylor, Isabelle Bell, Billy Dailey, Adalynn Garcia, Tracy Harris, Graham Malone, Raeleigh Resweber, Bailey Swaty, Kendraron Wiley, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Tinleigh Hughes, Riley Jones, Brayden Metcalf, Adaelynn Parker and Kylie Shivers

3rd Grade: Hayden Hicks, Maverick McGuire, Jaylee Medina, Brallen Miller, Hunter Norris, Judson Aaron, Isabella Barbosa, Hunter Clouse, Bryce Fulsom, Gracie Henderson, Gabriela Mendez, Hayden Rodgers, Noah Sexton, Rhyder Smith, Zoey Tello, Logan Williams, Harper Almeida, Brandi Blank, Brylee Davis, Jon Hough, Ella Howard, Maximum Hudson, Sir Jones, Braleigh Love, Brielle Manis, Kinsler McGuire, Peyton Murray, Mackenzie Prince, Benley Ramirez, Avery Smith and Ambree Woodrum

4th Grade: Draven Hendrix, Francisco Torres, Emory Balazsy, Madelynn Darnell, Cooper Dyer, JaKylan Shepherd, Joseph White, Bralan Edens, McKennon Hankins, Lyndsey Henderson, Kyndal Resweber, Kyle Steinbach, Autumn Hammer, Breyleigh Hemus, Hailey Mauritzen, Charles Pellham, Kaein Sewell, and Kenlie Shivers

5th Grade: Londyn Courtney, Jose Nunez, Jayden Whitlow, Sloan Biggs, Avery Harris, Eastyn McKnight, Brailey Whitlow, Macy Bynum, Avery Dorsey, Mattie Hart, Gavin Lilly, Brayden Owen, Olivia Griffin, Abby Hammons, Allie Kelley, Keilan Logan, Emma Pellham, Kinley Akin, Kalee Cameron, Isabella Godwin, Elizabeth Johnson, Copeland Smith and Sawyer Wiggins

6th Grade: Sharon Barboza, Jaxson Burgess, Miya Clouse, Tyler Cwiek, Jennifer Downing, Payton Fannin, Gabriel Gensmer, Aushalynn Hardee, Hunter Hartley, Amori Jones, Aaden King, Noah King, Dillan Koger, Kendall Mason, Major Morris, Natalie Perez, Jaydon Pittman, Nicholas Roberts, Marlie Rounsavall, Arely Salas Reyna, Ethan Smith, Kylie Smith, Kylie Walker and Braydon Wilson

7th Grade: Hailey Billingsley, Braxton Bullock, Kaydence Dawson, Gabbreyella Hankins, Emma Keeling, Jose Martinez-Lozana, Kaitlyn Maurtizen, Gunner McDaniel, Emmy Nunez, Jadyn Parks, Donnie Peavy, Amy Pelzl, Peyton Roberts, Tillman White and Nicholas Wright

8th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Dawn Bryan, Carson Buchanan, Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Paxton Darnell, Jade Dorsey, Brody Downs, Mason Dyer, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Dulce Ibarra, Monica Lockett, Savannah Manis, Dalton Millican, Cadence Owens, Isabella Piedra, Baker Seegers, Landon Smith, Stephen Smith, Rylee Tilbury, Tucker Travis, Aiden Walker and Braden Wimberley

9th Grade: Eden Andrews, Asia Anthony, Jasper Best, Coleman Bullock, Riley Chapman, Micah English, Jace Green, Martin Kelley, Cade Liles, Levi Manis, Zackery McLaughlin, Jaliyah Medina, Kacy Navarrette, Natalie Pelzl, Trevor Rachall, Benjamin Rios, William Sanders and J'Koby Williams

10th Grade: Tony Castelan, Jasmine Cooper, Cason Dodson, Reese Dudley, Armando Gomez, Jamie Green, Amber Harris, Baylor Hortman, Elijah Jackson, Laney Jones, Trenten McGuire, Jayden Mojica, Blake Rachall, River Rounsavall, MJ Weatherford, Lebryant Wilcots and Jayden Wimberley

11th Grade: Gage Berry, Kayla Casteline, Cadence Foster, Adam Gregory, Kaytlin Harris, Ahriana Henderson, Karter Jones, Savannah Millican, Justin Oliphant, Natalie Pepper, Ainsley Piedra, Julianne Rachall and Skyler Ross

12th Grade: Hayley Bixby, Kylie Brown, Kyle Coleman, Adam Cooper, Andrew Cormany, Macy Davis, Ceslie DuBose, Gracen Harris, Zachary Keating, Jackson Lundy, Milo Morrison, Kody Postell, Jonathan Sanchez, Baylie Seegers, Mikiha Smith, Logan Smith, Haley Straubie, Emily Tate and Corey Trotter

Carthage ISD

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Geovani Barrera, Isaiah Chastain, Karlie Crooks, Laurilye Hammons, Mason Huffman, Ke'moriah Jeter, Hudson Keith, Masson Nickerson, Aurora Parker, Zane Schneider, Emily Franks, Johnny Santana, Chloe Trumps, Emma Nelson, Kaden White, Dylan Darnell, Lorenzo Escobedo, Courtlyn Fensom, Khadence Haynes, James King, Alan Lopez-Luna, Hudson Quick, Phynlee Tabor, Gracie Works, Stellar Berry, Harper Bourg, Avery Crittenden, Presley Deason, Jaxson Delaney, Blake Dieter, Mickael Griffin, Abbott Kruebbe, Alexander Luna, Ty Register, Cooper Shows, Lyla Akin, Bryson Allison, Avyn Courtney, Kinsley Dunn, Jaxten Gentry, Bryson Hargers, Knox Ladymon, Decklynn Matchett, Kylie Mihlhauser, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Dally Cassell, Hadley Ezernack, Walker Galloway, Baldobin Gracelyn, Arantza Hernandez, Isiah Jones, Rowyn Krubbee, John Luke Thomas, Aleeya Davis, Mackenzie Monroe, Madalyn Monroe, Avery Wilkerson and Kayden Callens

3rd Grade: Eve Capps, Deakon Jones, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Zachery Lewing, Jaida Beechum, Kiaran Wallace, Adrianne Crooks, Madison Hudman, Trevor Burns, Lexi Parker, Liam Rowlett, Miller Thomas, Madison Edwards, Demarcus Hunt, Eastan Krull, Haylie Pass, Hayden Seals, Emma Stapleton, Christopher Vance, Adalynn Whitley, Janiya Williams, Alyssa Hopper, Korvyn Courtney, Canon Dixon, Ainsley Elliott, Lexi Holcomb, Dayanara Iniguez, Harper Mcknight, Avery Prudhomme, Maddox Sparks, Rarrah Stewart, Justiss Howard and Paislee Nutt

4th Grade: Addi Faith Bagley, Greyson Akin, Ikeilan Beechum, Claire Carter, Elizabeth Cocklin, Mary Cocklin, Adaline Cole, Brody Davis, Elijah Emmons, Angel Escobar, Kali Fulsom, Kelby Glass, Aaliyha Hardin, Kutter Jacks, Sean Kelley, Briley Lacy, Kendalynn Lewis, Porter Miller, Cannon Nations, Axel Olvera, Kellie Pages, Callen Ritter, Kennedy Ross and Keldrick Wilson

5th Grade: Cullen Brewster, Emma Jo Burkes, Michelle Farias, Colben Foster, Morgan Gunn, Jaedon Jones, Lei’loni Kindle, Carter LaGrone, Lucas McDaniel, Sarina Pace and Ben Peck

6th Grade: Madalynn Alexander, Damary Alvarado, Caroline Cockerham, Christina Cockerham, Dawson Delaney, Evan Dunn, Billy Emmons, Samyan Goodlow, Benito Granados, Kayla Hill, Cheyenne Holt, Martha Iniguez, Landry Kahler, Jude Parks, Madelynn Pugh, Braxton Ritter, Ava Shull and Cooper Walters

7th Grade: Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Grayson Bullock, Jazlynn Cabada, Sophia Calderon-Ortiz, Carson Carter, Jordan Cleaver, Quinton Creech, Anastasia Dewberry, Braden Dieter, Clayton Elliott, Caylee Faulkner, Kaysen Foster, Kolby Glass, Madison Gunn, Andrew Gwinn, Addisyn Haskins, Ava Hopper, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Lexi Ladymon, Caroline Lagrone, Aubrey Leach, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Caleb Miller, Chase Moore, America Olivera, William Ortigo, MacCoy Philo, Breanna Pinkerton, Madison Powell, Tristan Quick, Caden Ross, Jaxon Ruso, Nykia Smith, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio, Alyssa Walker and Seth Wedgeworth

8th Grade: Jennifer Alvarez, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Kenlie Bishop, Lauren Brown, Sha'Diamond Brown, Hailey Compton, Daniela Farias, Ty Gauntt, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Blake Marion, Christian Miller, Jocelyn Mireles, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Breyana Robinson, Addison Rowe, Mariam Saheb, Caroline Sheffield, Marshall Sparks, Kelsey Stewart, Brandon Twomey, Samuel Watson and Jeriona Williams

9th Grade: Charles Barber, Dillon Davenport, Taylor Dixon, Joshua Dunn, Daisy Granados, Mason Harrison, Ashley Hassell, Miller Ivy, Abi Jasso, Katelynn Kruebbe, Neely Liles, Estrella Lopez-luna, Taylor Marshall, Sherry Miller, Alec Molloy, Ryan Murray, Beverly Nelson, Drew Pitts, Jimena Ramones, Jackson Shearin, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis, Kaisyn Wall, Dallis Webster, Ella Wolfe and Jacob Zurita

10th Grade: Kaylee Best, Addison Brady, Viencint Cabada, Riley Calhoun, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jose Deluna, Abigail DePriest, Lundy Dutton, Alayna Fehner, Addison Glaze, Elayne Grogan, Kaleb Hathaway, William McDaniel, Karla Montes, Jeremy Privett, Ever Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Zane Schumacher, Julia Smithers, Kipton Travis and Haley Wink

11th Grade: Ana Aguero, Caitlin Calhoun, Zackary Carlisle, Taylor Cureton, Edward Farias, Lydia Foley, Camden Foster, Austin Gauntt, Rosa Jeter, Faith Kruebbe, Mehek Ladiwala, Makhai Lewis, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum, Katelynn Pitts, Kendyl Price, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Emma Samford and Caroline Stacy

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Hislander Arellano, Caroline Baldree, Weber Bankhead, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Crosbey Beatty, Neil Bhakta, Rowan Bornkessel, Brooke Cabello, Justin Davis, Natalee Dinnerville, Rylee Dynge, Giselle Flores, Walker Flori, Hadley Green, Zoye Harris, Jose Misraim Hernandez, Kaylee Hoell, Autumn Horelka, Kai Horton, Coleman Ivy, William Jackson, Amanda Juarez, Avery Malone, Whitton Malone, Craig McNew, Courtney Morris, Colin Nations, Christian Pepper, Maria Piedra Castillo, Jenae Rivers, Alina Roberson, Madison Romero, Perla Santana, Josiah Schumacher, Dawson Smith, Jorge Solis, Spencer Sparks, Kennedy Stanley, Gracie Stegall, Carlos Velazquez, Abigail Wilkerson, Karston Williams and Holly Wink

AB HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Wade Anthony, Aubrey Arellano, Raymond Garcia, Jordan Salazar, Shelbi Wells, Jadie Booten, Kolton Chandler, Eric Horn, Kristopher McFadden, Braxton Roberts, Maddox Stroud, Cherish Thomas, Cherish Bragg, Paisley Bryd, Bentley Cole, Nicholas Crooks, A'shyra George, Austin Gregory, Tommie Head, Xariel Lozano, Gavin Moore, Micaela Nealy, Johnathon Pinkston, Kynlie Powers, Camron Ritter, Korbynn Ayres, Brody Bjorgaard, Shailea Campbell, Kiley Duckworth, Samira Gipson, Lexi Hernandez, Hannah Alexander, Keytin Glasper, Levi Harris, Josiah Hill, Ellen Mayfield, Austin Reeves, Alexandra Welch, Kendal Abernathy, Kayden Bishop, Ellie Cockerham, Giovanni Rodriguez-Huizar, Jeffery Walls, Sutton Wedgeworth, Kayden Burns, Maja Helms, Ramiro Ponce Carbajal, Sophia Simpson, Jaxon Southwell, Aiden Wallace, Cooper Carroll, Bodee Curry, Dakota De Los Santos, Landon Edge, Bella Fuchs, Stormy Holt, Anastasia Washington, David Benitez, Kaiden Brown, Jerry Burks, Antonio Edwards, Kylie Evans, Jared Gentry, Jose Orlando Gonzalez, Braxton Jones, Cecilia Rico Santibanez, Arturo Saucedo, Salayla Allison and Muskan Ladiwala

3rd Grade: Peyton Anthony, Matthew Boniol, Isaiah Bryant, Andrew Dominguez, Mason Douglas, Lukas Hight, Landon Hollister, Victoia Horne, Makayla James, Macy Lyles, Aubree Mathis, Asha'lyn Matlock, Atley Mercer, Caleb Mercer, Natalee Richter, Levi Schuchardt, Jaden Smith, Christopher Aguilar, Coral Beam, Sawyer Blue, Zavoric Allen Glenn, Hunter Hart, Morgin Ormsby, Charlotte Reid, Avery Reyes, O'quisha Roquemore, Joseph Sholar, Thomas Tutt, Abel Vine, Brian Berry, Damon Edwards, Ubaldo Escobedo, Ruari George, Matthew Hunter, Elizabeth Mason, Daira Ortiz, Luis Sapien, Kaiden Smith, Layla Walker, Brayden Bjorgaard, Marvin Brakefield, Gael Fernandez, Mister Givens, Coryn Hamilton, Baylor Holliday, Lilla'ky Mcilwain, Jason Meek, Eduardo Olmedo, Hayden Ritter, Mar'tashia Sewell, Miguel Hernandez, Callie Hough, Aalacia Jackson, Kendyl Kokenos, Derek Pace, Kortlyn Pierce, Clayton Sirmans, Colton Smith, Za'niyah Williams, Xy'raya George, Braxton Register, Kendall Sadler, Brandon Sanchez Carmona, Kensley Dickerson, Allyssa Dunn, Marissa Farias, Ke'auna Ford, Zane Jenkins, Luke Woodworth, Braileigh Alford, Tyler Bandy, Journey Berry, Baileigh Driskill, Robert Fort, Alexandra Hernandez, Remington Howell, Carlo Picazo Morales, Tate Ransom, Axel Reyna Blanco, Kainen Ritter, Elija Welch, Falon Barrera, Noel Caden, Shelby Gray, Emily Jasso, Demi McAlister, Mikayla Owen, Kolby Powers, Micah Ramsey, Brooklyn Reddell, Elton Velazquez, Bayliss Berry and Da'kadrian Pope

4th Grade: Jannah Baze, Kayson Booty, Laci Bridges, Bryson Burch, Lesly Campos, Brynlee Carroll, Canon Causey, Harper Cockerham, Timothy Cocklin, Cooper Crawford, Gracie Davidson, Dustyn Davis, Dylan Davis, Zane Dunn, Alivia Garcia, Jaqueline Garcia, Aubrey Griffin, Shakaylee Hill, Jaxon Howard, James Ishee, D’Aundre Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Carson Kruebbe, Aidan Laney, Lainey Lecount, Danadrian Lewis, Bentley McKelvey, Naomy Munoz, Blaine Nixon, Allie Partovi, Ryleigh Pittman, Tate Pope, Teagan Ramsey, Max Rogers, Zoey Schneider, Hadleigh Stephens, Luis Suarez Ponce, Gabriella Swift, Austin Torres, Lylah, Wallace, Emma Wells, Adelae Wiley, Daegan Williams and Addyson Windham

5th Grade: Lauryn Almeida, Eibhleann Barnhill, Catch Bragg, Cale Brewster, Brilee Brumley, Chloe Byrd, Alivia Cheshire, Keaton Creech, Kasey Dewberry, Jacob Dixon, Jayda Dizmond, Makayla Dominguez, Kylie Dunn, Peyton Duran, Jenna Gary, Ava Gentry, Jakob Gentry, Zoe Gomez, Kaden Gordon, Khloe Goss, Wayne Hart, Khloe Harthcock, Travis Hays, Victor Hernandez, Zoey Hobson, Caylynn Hogan, Chawnee Holt, James Koch, Daxton Ladymon, Callie Lancaster, River Leach, Amber Lindsey, Travis Lipsey, Oseas Madrigal-Hidalgo, Benton Nelson, Gael Olvera, Connor Overman, Kable Parks, Elizabeth Pescador, Riley Reddell, Kayden Reeves, Brooklyn Rushing, Seth Ryan, Natalie Sheffield, Camden Shows, Jaxson Smith, Colee Soape, Addison Staples, Tobi Tucker, Crosbie Walter and Zachary Weaver

6th Grade: Dylon Andrews, Bailey Bjorgaard, Brodie Brewster, Katie Brown, Jaylen Chance, Christian Clevenger, Kallie Crooks, Jacob Cureton, Natalee Daniel, Dalton Davis, Christoper De Julian Saucedo, Meira Dodda, Lakes Dutton, Daxton Evans, Jaclyn Finley, Gerardo Flores, Brianna Garcia, Alivia Griffin, Zoey Hodge, Charles Humphries, Dae’Gilbrius Jiles, Ruby Laura, Caroline Lawrence, Jesus Lopez, John Martinez, Mauricio Medrano, Mya Nelson, Addison Nutt, Bryson Parker, Addyson Pitts, Landon Pomplun, Stella Smith, Joanna Smithers, Stella Spencer, Hunter Sturm, Brandon Taylor, Kaelyn Wells, Dillan Wolfe and James Zimmerman

7th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Laney Alexander, Joana Alvarez, Giselle Arellano-Carbajal, Eduardo Arriaga, Shalyn Barrilleaux, Jade Bartley, Kentrell Bowen, Rayne Brooks, Zaiya Brown, Kason Burchette Smith, Ernesto Cadena, Alainna Christian, Jaycie Cockerham, Kirsten Commander, Caroline Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Alana Corliss, Alexa Cruz, Kalis Davis, Cole Deville, Tucker Deville, Jaxon Douglas, Kelwin Edwards, Alejandra Farias, Madison Fields, Elena Fierro, Esmeralda Flores, Lupita Garcia, Shelby Gentry, Hannah Gray, Sarah Griffin, Marissa Hernandez, Abril Hernandez-Fausto, Joe Huff, Aubrianna Jackson, Cooper Joines, Laramie Lagrone, Evan Lollar, Braulio Lozano, Evelyn Martinez Ibarra, Madison McCarty, Andrea Mejia, Christian Monreal, Levi Monroe, Ali Moton, Maile Orr, Brinden Owens, Nicholas Peel, Richard Phillips, Kenadie Powell, Chesnie Rhiddlehoover, Ke'undra Rocquemore, Luke Romanelli, Perla Sanchez, Aiden Sanders, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jackquelyn Sigala, Christopher Smith, John Strong, Jax Thomas, Latravious Wallace, Miley Weatherford, Quinton Weatherton, Rylan Welch, Alex Welk, David White, Veronica Williams and Irelynn Williams-O'Brien

8th Grade: Braylin Allison, I'Keiunnia Anderson, Dylan Briggs, Kennedi Briggs, Carter Burnett, Alonna Chatman, Weston Courtney, Joshua Downing, Madalin Farmer, Andrews Garcia, Jackson Gary, Avery Griffin, Gabrin Hooker, Madison Hopper, Kaylen Igbokwe, Klayton Ingram, Blayton Lagrone, Alyssa Locker, Maddox Martinez, Kaileigh McDaniel, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Alexander Molina-Arellano, Cade Moore, Kaley Mosman, Vivianna Olvera, Tabitha Putnam, David Richter, Kaden Ritter, Caroline Smith, Koby Smith, Miranda Suarez, Hunter Tipton, Mallory Tutt, Lillee Vick and Jiyia Williams

9th Grade: Brian Alvarez, Jacie Bagley, Collin Billiott, Za'kayla Bradley, Michael Brown, Luis Cadena, Brayan Camarena Arellano, Michelle Campos, Abigail Cawthon, Ty Chambers, McKenzie Cureton, Kayla Delaney, Natalie Escobedo, Catelyn Franklin, Ca'maya Gates, Nathanael Griffin, Victor Hernandez, Brynna Hill, Lyle Howsmon, Jakiya Jackson, Mariah Jernigan, Emily Joubert, Luke Lawrence, Hayden Linder, Kaden Mcalister, Kaylee Mims, Landon Mojica, Cole Nations, Seth Nixon, Kaidynce Nutt, Erik Olivares, Maddox Philo, Jakayla Roquemore, Jose Santana, Kennedy Sienko, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia, Dakota Strawn, Harlee Taylor andJustin Wilkerson

10th Grade: Evan Barrilleaux, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Lazabion Bledsoe, Olivia Blissett, Lars Bornkessel, James Brewster, Daniel Brown, Wendy Campos, Jayla Davis, Michael Delaney, Brycen Dewitt, Brianna Dunn, Alexis Durham, Bailee Elliott, Celik De Los Escobar Garduza, Eduardo Garcia, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Meghan Grimsley, Maci Gunn, Kadyn Haskins, Montrel Hatten, X'aiver Hawkins, Mara Hodges, Chloe Horn, Jorden Hoskins, Madison Jacks, Sam Kokenos, Evie Lingafelter, Cynthia Lopez, Shila McMillan, Omar Medrano-Cota, Ashley Molina, Jayden Molloy, Rachel Monroe, Makayla Nations, Konnor Pace, Ricardo Pescador, Kelley Phelps, Todd Register, Kaitlyn Reneau, Sydney Robin, Estrella Rogel Ponce, Sindi Salazar, Eduardo Sanchez, Emma Schneider, Timea Sigler, Braden Smith, Celeste Smith, Gage Strickland, Kendal Tinkle, Davion Wallace, Jada Walton, Jacob Whatley, Matthew Whitlow and Talynn Williams

11th Grade: Connor Alexander, Emily Anderson, Jessica Andrews, Creedence Bachman, Kathryn Barentine, Madison Brown, Andrea Bea Canlas, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Juliann Daniel, Emily Davenport, Bailey Davis, Erin Dodge, Alize Flores, Rubi Flores, Abigail Funderburk, Armando Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Saydee Garcia, Chandler Glaze, Alexander Gonzalez, Christopher Hall, Dhasmin Hicks, Luke Horton, Christian Hull, Heaven Ingram, John Jackson, Destiny Jasso, Zoe Jasso, Abigail Jenkins, Jekerrick Johnson, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Ashton Jones, Brandy Jones, Stormie Jones, Ethan Kimberly, Brandon King, Colby Kneipp, Ashlyn Lawrence, Rose Linder, Katherine Lloyd, Cristian Lopez, Candace Luker, Frederick Lynch, Omarion Marshall,Alexandra Montes, Yeni Morales, La'destiny Pellum, Juan Perez, Clayton Peters, Alexis Plaisance, Josue Ramirez-Rico, Giancarlo Riascos, Anthony Riggans, Lara Rowley, Braxton Salas, Melissa Salazar, Dylan Shires, Devin Smith, Haley Smith, Sadie Smith, Shelby Smith, Ivory Stoker, Braden Taylor, Mackenzie Thomas, Braeden Wade, Alyssa Wallace, Dalton Wedgeworth, Baylee Wells, Jaeda Williams, Dortesha Wise, Jayce Worsham and Jacob Zink

12th Grade: Brycee Baker, Sutton Black, Aaliyah Boykin, Kaide Bullock, Austin Burney, Chelsey Canada, Kaleb Chandler, John Childs, Dalton Collinsworth, Mason Courtney, William Dixon, Carla Escobedo, Sofia Estrada, Michael Garcia, Pedroangel Garcia, McKenzie Gemelli, Katelyn Graves, Brent Green, Austin Grimes, Madison Harris, Lanniyah Hicks, Emily Holt, Lanie Hudman, Karsyn Isbell, Luke Jackson, Irvin Jimenez, Izabelle Johnson, Rodie Lawhorn, Tristian Lewis, Kaden Lindsay, Jessie Maxey, Netanya McClelland, Libby Meyer, Jazmin Monreal, Austin Morgan, Sarah Nielsen, Tristian Nutt, Jadan Odom, Chloe Overman, Patrick Owen, Ashlynn Phelps, Collin Porter-Almeida, Miles Powell, Maria Ramirez-Rico, Madison Reynolds, Mercedes Reynolds, Akiveon Robertson, Gannon Robin, Haley Ross, Hunter Rowton, Sawyer Smith, John Sowell, Ali Spradley, Cadee Spry, Nicholas Stewart, Lawrence Thompson, Kaliyah Timmons, America Valerio, Kevin Velasquez and Axzavyon Woods

Elysian Fields ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Spence Allen, Eli Baker, Elizabeth Belvin, Christopher Britt, Daniel Cashion, Dewayla Dial, Kendall Feazel, Asher Grant, Case Hopkins, Jax Hurta, Easton Kelley, Ryder Long, Paris Marshall, Jackson Nealy, Gabriel Olsen, Levi Rinaudo, Jameson Simmons, Miles Smith, Brianna Tackett, Brinley Tiller, Julianne Tiller, Elizabeth Voelkel, Beckham Westmoreland and John David Wilson

2nd Grade: Roseline Arvizu, Alezander Bailey, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Konner Harper, Bentley Henderson, Tate Holland, Julianne Hurta, Kade Knotts, Jase Magouirk, Brady Martin, Thomas Nicks, Jaxson Overturf, Reese Wilson and Lawson Woodley

3rd Grade: Susan Allen, Cannon Ansley, Harlee Coburn, Natalie Cruz, Ella Deal, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Adelyn Farmer, Drake Galles, Riley Kate Gunter, Jayden Hobbs, Bailey Holland, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Brooklyn Kennedy, Kaleb Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Immanuel Land, Evan Little, Allie Merritt, Molly Nicks, Lainey Parchman, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Gentry Struwe and Karsyn Taylor

4th Grade: Cloey Davis, Avery Hahn, Lane Lawless, James O’Brien, Elizabeth Simms and Natalia Womack

5th Grade: Brekyia Boyd, Brooklyn Fritts, Austin Giles and Peyton McDonald

6th Grade: Kadence Hurta, Morgan Lanclos and Taylor Youngblood

7th Grade: John Hayden Beavers, Rylan Corr, Madison Giddens, Tucker Grubbs, Julie Lowery, Aniyah Patterson and Karleigh Robinson

8th Grade: Hayden Carver, Elizabeth Hutson, Brody Parker, LeBron Simmons, Kyleigh Stephens, Gracey Struwe and Samantha Wall

9th Grade: Emmaleigh Carrington, Zoe Childs, Leslie Clark, Talan Crain, Zoey Hampton, David Hutson, Jackson Parker, Lillie Pierce, Madison Reid and Mackenzie Simms

10th Grade: Hailey Carr, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Alton Simmons and Andrew Simms

11th Grade: Chloe Almand, Cristina Alvarado, Hannah Bowlinger, Quinton Carter, Kelsey Coleman, Grant Dickson, Mary Katherine Dillon, Ruth Galles, Cody Hargett, Taylor Levendikis, Hannah Lewis, Matthew Morgan, Kelsey O’Brien, Jaxon Phelps and Kamryn Trost

12th Grade: Heather Auvil, Garrett Butenschoen, Gage Campbell, Kailyn Clynch, Jessica Collins, Mary Frances Ellis, Tucker Ellis, Aislynn Evans, D’Andre Glenn, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Hannah Sinclair, Zander Slack and Christen Smith

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Kylie Bonds, Angel-Lee Gressett, Rylan Hudson, Zander Jeffries, Derrion Jones, Rhyan Kirkpatrick, Hunter Malmay, Lillie Mistric, Erica Mitchell, Joseph Paine, Landon Parker, June Reamer, Savannah Reeves, Adrian Taylor and Madison Umling

2nd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Victor Arvizu, Wrylen Bowden, Laurie Bueton, Josiah Carrington, Joleigh Caskey, Rileigh Cheatham, Brayden Chester, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Jaycie Garcia, Annabelle Griffin, Makenzie Henry, Drake Moore, Hannah Myhre, Kyler Parchman, Kira Pruiett, Kaden Roberts, Kaleb Sneed, Sutton Weems and Lilyan Wisniewski

3rd Grade: Antonio Alvarado, Hadley Burson, Ryder Cienega, Ryan Davis, Ryden Dickinson, Adalynn Garza, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Jayden Jernigan, Makayla Koehn, Brandon Leffall, Bentley Marcum, Israel Martinez, Hunter Mathews, Mason Mitchell, Devin Sneed, Luke Songer, Ada Starett, Kinsley Stephens, Yoav Tapia, Astazia Taylor, Kaleb Ware, Kaiden Williams and Karsyn Youngblood

4th Grade: Stephen Allen, Bobby Beason, Lily Brewster, Kailyn Brown, Forrest Chauncey, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Easton Golden, Adaline Gowan, Gracie Grabener, Cooper Guthrie, Karlee Harvey, Kason Harvey, Jesse Hayes, Rose Hazel, Preslee Headrick, Aryanna Jackson, A’mani Jernigan, Ryleigh Kirkland, Kylie Parker, Michael Roberts, Carter Sebourn, Jagger Shoalmire, Bella Smith, Justin Smith, Ay’Myari Stephens, Lyam Weir and Joseph Whatley

5th Grade: Nathaniel Caldwell, Makenzie Carter, Rylan Dickinson, Alyssa Dillman, Peyton Hall, Allie Hayes, Haley Hight, Lilah Hodges, Nathan Hopkins, Malliah Kirkland, Kolten Koehn, Elisea Littlejohn, Kennedy Mangham, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Isabella Sanders, Sawyer Smith and Avery Woodley

6th Grade: Catherine Arvizu, Jacob Attaway, Trevor Ballard, Ethan Cashion, Faith George, Kyrsten Haggerty, Brianna Holland, Timothy Holmes, Jacob Hurdle, Brycen McClendon, Brodix McLendon, Maci Morris, Deakon Parchman, Kolton Robinson, Paden Rushton, Faith Tapia, Maleighia Washington, Madison Webster and Emery Whitehead

7th Grade: Braedon Adkins, Shaliya Anderson, Amaya Benefield, Jayden Brown, Rylee Deal, Joseph Entrekin, Cole Fernandez, Colton Fernandez, Brynlea Jefferson, Brandon Kennedy, Peyton Lantz, Landon Lawless, Addison Levendikis, Morgan Lingo, Callie Littlejohn, Brianna Martinez, Daniel Martinez, Kersten McLendon, Kaleigh Merritt, Maddox Morgan, Madison Owens, Garrett Roos, Grace Roquemore, Spencer Scott, Hannah Segers, Cara Sims, Colby Stephens, Miley Tapia, Evan White, Kaylie Whitehead and Rhealyn Wilson

8th Grade: Mackinsay Chauncey, Adrianna Chevalier, Elleanna Gonzalez, Brandon Grant, Addison Harvey, Ava Henigan, James Hodges, Lexi Holland, Judd Hopkins, Judson Illingworth, Eliel Lopez-Juarez, Taylor Moore, Allison O’Brien, Kristin Rutherford, Lawson Swank and Braden Williams

9th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Makenzi Ansley, Raven Brown, Yzabella Brown, David Entrekin, Blair Giles, Kloe Golladay, Sophia Henderson, Chloe James, Kaylee Kelley, Kaitlin Lafisca, Kip Lewis, Blake Merritt, Ella Morton, Sailor Paine, Allyson Prothro, Keller Robinson, Devon Rushton, Makenna Smith, Travis Stephens, Baylee Vickers, James Whaley, Jordan Williams, Hannah Wisk and Kyndal Youngblood

10th Grade: Joseline Arvizu, Caitlyn Attaway, Bryanne Beavers, Kya Cox, Cora Creech, Kennedy Davidson, Kylie Dudley, Kyleigh Griffin, Lilyjo Gronwald, Teresa Hall, Carmen Lawless, Caden Lovell, Baylee Marcum, Mackenzie Marcum, Sierra Mathis, Jacob McCray, Corrisa McPhail, Morgan Shaw, Travis Sims, Shamari Smith, Collyn Thomas, Tanner Trost and Kamya Turner

11th Grade: Andrew Albright, Keion’Jai Burns, Rebel Champion, Riley Culpepper, Keybrion Devers, Caleb Dumdei, Jordyn Graves-Harrison, Lindsay Griffin, Christopher Haigh, Camryn Lovell, Rachael Lowery, Sean Martin, Shaynne McClendon, Tangela McPhail, Evelyn Mestres, Jacob Morgan, Cayden Paine, Gage Parker, Shamonda Parker, Brian Prothro, Remington Sipes, Jasmin Stroble, Quadeterius Thomas, Mercedes Tridle, Campbell White and Courtney Wisk

12th Grade: Vanessa Barron, Travis Baugh, Camryn Chandler, Brayden Cooper, Brooke Copeland, Samuel Earl, Madison Edwards, Will Ford, Noah Grubbs, Ki-San Haigh, RaLaya Herrera, Jackson Illingworth, Clayton Jones, Kyndal King, Ty Kirkland, Justin Kitchen, Preston Lovaasen, Taylor Nealy, Taylor Schoettmer, Brandon Segers, Vivyan Speakes, Landon Storey, Tracey Tindall and Savannah Wray

Gary ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Justin Arnold, Case Creasy, Carl Davis, Madison Green, Trinity Hailey, Keira Hall, Lucas Long, Kaylee Moreland, Brendan Nguyen, Noah Tate and Madelyn Tinkle

2nd Grade: George Allen, Luke Baisden, Connally Cranford, Liam Mullins and Carley Shafer

3rd Grade: Madison Arnold, Austin Bradbury, Jaiah Buffington, Aubrey Hall, John Humber, Judson Prewitt, Cierra Woodfin, Emeree Wright and Kaleb Wright

4th Grade: Joanna Newman

5th Grade: Eli Cohorst, Elizabeth Griffith, Cardimae Howell, Jake Molitor, Thomas Philley, Levi Solomon and Dravin Terry

6th Grade: Greyson Arwine, McKenzie Coleman, William Dickson, Halen Hailey, Molly Powell, Kobi Roehl, Madison Smith, Kinley Sturhan and Hannah Yarborough

7th Grade: Cash Harrold, Aiden Hughes, Cooper Johnson, Autumn Kilpatrick, Katherine Philley, Jonas Prewitt, Morgan Rabon, Jessica Walter, Braley Weems and Kohl Woodfin

8th Grade: Blair Cope, Jana Johnson, Miya Morton, Emma Newman and Mason Powell

9th Grade: Abigail Johnson, Aubrey Kennedy and Bethany Kilpatrick

10th Grade: Darin Livingston, Riley O'Neal, Miller Powell and Payton Tabor

11th Grade: Clayton Grimes, Allyson Mercer, Taylor Schoolcraft and Rachael Yarborough

12th Grade: Emma Adams, Bryton Allain, Feather Bellaw, Ryan Ecker, Morgan Fondren, Gracie Johnson, Delwin Lewis, Brooke Monroe and Alyssa Travis

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Dakota Adams, Keegan Ardoin, Reese Brady, Frankie Commiato, Kinsler Davis, Ryleigh Hearnsberger, Dalton Kerry, Bryson Mims,Joshua Porter, Railee Rodriguez, Gentry Schlee, Haven Scogins, Josephine Smith and Kooper Walker

2nd Grade: Kaydence Baisden, Lilly Brian, Jesse Clabaugh, Payton Crooms, John Hall, Logan Mueller, Noah Pass, Preslea Rabon and Suzette Rayon

3rd Grade: Jireh Barahona, Kambri Benitez, Anjelica Castillo, Abigail Collins, Gracey Copeland, Violet Essery, Elijah Falcone, Atticus Fisher, Gracie Hicks, Joseph Jones, Kalen McBride, Brylee McCumber, Kailean Vargas, Hunter Williams,

4th Grade: Wesley Arnold, Livia Bridwell, Monse Chavez, John Crooks, Zoee Coppedge, Hagen Hightower, Kalynne Huffman, Grace Johnson, Levi McKinney, Bentley Pass, Russell Porter, Tyler Ritter, Braylon Seals, Jake Stephenson, Talon Towner and Xander Walter

5th Grade: Holden Brown, Kody Hall, Gavin Moffett, Robert Newman, Ryan Sober and Max Yeager

6th Grade: Devoni Allen, Brooks Beard, Bradley Cope, Sojany Garcia, Dakota Martin, Kinsley Myron, Hudson Ogg and Zackary Stevens

7th Grade: Ayden Brown, Hunter Brown, Emorie Comer, Savannah Davis, Alyssa Malecha, Ava Maloy, Tuff McBride, Jacob Moffett, Kooper Pace, Benjamin Stephens and Cheyenne Woodfin

8th Grade: Logan Askins, Caitlyn Ayers, Giovanny Barahona, Koby Bell, Keaton Dupree, Sophie Hughes, Amanda Kennedy, Lonnie Reed, Shaun Ritter, Aiden Scogins, Landon Sipes and Jace Woodfin

9th Grade: James Burgess, Caleb Commiato, Juan Cruz, Tessa Gersch, Kaydence Hammers, Jacob Prewitt, Keeghan Roberts, Gracie Spence, Katrena Taylor, Alyssa Thompson and Makayla Woodfin

10th Grade: Corbin Arwine, Charles Balfanz, Addisyn Bonner, Chalee Carpenter, Thomas Flowers, Abigail Holmes, Arabella Malecha, Kyla McDonald, Mason Smith and Destiny Wade

11th Grade: Dustin Baker, Havanna Balfanz, Briauna Brown, Priscilla Cerda, Jaydan Cockerham, Rylee Lilly, Carlee Linebarger and Rylee Storm

12th Grade: Aidan Arwine, Brent Baker, Cody Baugher, Dylan Dodge, Isaac Fountain, Michael Gibbo, Carrol Hassell, Erin Hughes, Delton Lamborn, Lane O'Neal, Ty Ransom, Summer Stuart, Christopher Williams and Aaron Yelverton

Recommended For You