honor roll

Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the fourth six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools.

Beckville ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Everlee Aguilar, Connor Andrews, Jaxon Bagley, Elliana Beckman, Hadley Dean, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, Hadley Harris, Presleigh Parker, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Stetson Pumphrey, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford and Jasmine Wilcots

2nd Grade: McKinleigh Chamness, Billy Dailey, Piper Daughtry, Nolan Dyer, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Blakeley Thompson, Colston Tuttle and Lilian Wright

3rd Grade: Seely Aguilar, Bryce Barton, Brandi Blank, Hunter Clouse, Hadley Courtney, Brock Davis, Brylee Davis, Cole Greer, Ryder Harris, Gracie Henderson, Macie Jemison, Kinsler McGuire, Levi Owens, Mackenzie Prince, Bellen Ramirez, Lyla Thames, Alexis Williams, Everleigh Williams and Jaclyn Zabcik

4th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Kinsley Beason, Mikayla Dean, Anthony Diffey, Rylee Ellison, Addison Hammer, Wesdon Harris, Breyleigh Hemus, Scarlett Johnson, Hailey Mauritzen, Ava McRight, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Nolan Ross, Riley Smith and Reese Weaver

5th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kaylee Allen, Lexie Benson, Isabella Godwin, Alayna Goolsby, Elizabeth Johnson, Emma Marshall, Copeland Smith and Lexie Williams

6th Grade: Abram Aguilar, Darby Banister, Alyssa Blank, Adyson Davis, Reese Davis, Ian Dyer, Natalye Ellison, Jordin Freeman, Noah King, Kash Navarrette, Taylor Phillips, Alexandria Samford, Asa Shrontz, Ayden Smith, Paisley Smith, Maci Sutherland, Carli Tuttle and Ayden Valverde

7th Grade: Mateo Aguilar, Destiny Bryan, Madyson Dailey, Emma Keeling, Rebecca McDaniel, Amy Pelzl, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

8th Grade: Dawn Bryan, Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Mason Dyer, Hannah Hester, Mari Johnson, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Dalton Millican, Tyson Oden, Jac Shrontz, Jackson Smith, Aiden Walker and Braden Wimberley

9th Grade: Eden Andrews, Lexi Barr, William Bogs, Maggie Davidson, Payge Fannin, Graham Greer, Levi LaGrone, Madison McAfee, Austin Pelzl, Natalie Pelzl and Preston Pepper

10th Grade: Carlos Campos, McKinna Chamness, Colby Davidson, Sophie Elliott, Daxton Etheredge, Elijah Jackson, Evelyn Jackson, Aubrey Klingler, Angel Martinez, Karissa McDowell, Darin McGuire and Jayden Mojica

11th Grade: Kayla Casterline, Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Alex English, Adam Gregory, Korbyn Jones, Ainsley Piedra, Kinsley Rivers, Skyler Ross, Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

12th Grade: Allison Baker, Hayley Bixby, Lilly Boyd, Kyle Coleman, Itzel Corona, Micaela Cotton, Jaxon Evans, Kaylee Fletcher, Ashleigh Foster, Gracen Harris, Colter Klingler, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Kiara Moody, Dalton Pelzl, Kody Postell, Hudson Ribble, Jonathan Sanchez, Harley Seaman, Baylie Seegers, Leanna Sides, Mikiha Smith, Abigail Smith, Jeremiah Steph, Gabriel Stewart, Haley Straubie, Emily Tate and Corey Trotter

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Darbi Drake, Micah Holland, Addison Jacks, Zane Riley, Elailah Sullivan, Landon Thompson, Jordan Wallace, Hailey Swaty, Brody Hodges, Sutton King, Ricardo Salgado, Sadie Aaron and Lillian Bryan

2nd Grade: Baylor Booth, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Colt Overhultz, Kylie Shivers, JoLee Benoit, Adalynn Garcia, Bailey Swaty, Raylie Taylor, Isabelle Bell, Graham Malone and Sophia Tello

3rd Grade: Ella Howard, Sir Jones, Brielle Manis, Henry Mendoza, Layla Millerd, Cambreigh Mojica, Noah Sexton, Avery Smith, Logan Williams, Amber Woodrum, Ariel Faulk, Braleigh Love, Jaylee Medina, Orlando Sosa Salas, Harper Almeida, Isabella Barbosa, Jon Hough, Brallen Miller, Peyton Murray and Zoey Tello

4th Grade: Blakely Davis, Brynn Downs, McKennon Hankins, Brick Holland, Kenlie Shivers and Joseph White, Bralan Edens, Draven Hendrix, Yazmin Barboza, Cooper Dyer, Heather Hartley, Lyndsey Henderson, Kyndal Resweber, Francisco Torres, Autumn Briggs, Madelynn Darnell, Remi Lofton, Maricia Matlock, Charles Pellham, Kyle Steinbach and Miranda Tello

5th Grade: Londyn Courtney, Sydney Greer, Abby Hammons, Avery Harris, Mattie Hart, Kiptyn Morgan, Brayden Owen, Brilee Brumley, Peyton Holland, Allie Kelley, Keilan Logan, Madison Mosier, Emma Pellham, Timothy Wilcots, Gavin Lilly, Sloan Biggs, Jaycee Harris, Jose Nunez, Brailey Whtlow, Macy Bynum, Kalee Cameron and Avery Dorsey

6th Grade: Sharon Barboza, Jaxson Burgess, Miya Clouse, Gavin Courtney, Tyler Cwiek, Payton Fannin, Gabriel Gensmer, Aushalynn Hardee, Hunter Hartley, Amori Jones, Aaden King, Shelby Manis, Kendall Mason, Major Morris, Natalie Perez, Kirsten Pierce, Nicholas Roberts, Arely Salas Reyna, Ethan Smith, Kylie Smith, Tristen Stephens, I’tayja Williams and Braydon Wilson

7th Grade: Hailey Billingsley, James Chapman, Jackson Elliott, Gabbreyella Hankins, Kaitlyn Mauritzen, Jordan Mojica, Emmy Nunez, Jadyn Parks, Donnie Peavy, Jorden Prince, Ahnyce Quintero and Sadie Severance

8th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Aiden Brantley, Ayanna Brurroughs, Zoe Castelan, Paxton Darnell, Jayce Davis, Jade Dorsey, Brody Downs, Jennifer Gomez, Noah Hahn, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Dulce Ibarra, Monica Lockett, Savannah Manis, Isabella Piedra, Mariana Salgado, Baker Seegers, Landon Smith, Stephen Smith, Rylee Tilbury, Tucker Travis, Tavarus Williams and Aaron Young

9th Grade: Jasper Best, Coleman Bullock, Brady Davis, Phoebe Elliott, Micah English, Jace Green, Levi Manis, Zackery McLaughlin, Cody McLeod, Jaliyah Medina, Lasdy Mendoza, Kacy Navarrette, Trevor Rachall, Benjamin Rios,Jordan Rios and J’Koby Williams

10th Grade: Jasmine Cooper, Cason Dodson, Reese Dudley, Jamie Green, Amber Harris, Haley Hester, Laney Jones, MJ Liles, Avery Morris, Blake Rachall, River Rounsavall, Lebryant Wilcots, Bradley Williams and Jayden Wimberley

11th Grade: Jaylen Burton, Ahriana Henderson, Savannah Millican, Natalie Pepper, Ashlynn Piedra, Julianne Rachall, Cadence Foster, Raegan Greer, Emily Harris, Kaytlin Harris, Karter Jones, Guillermo Martinez, Kaylee McDaniel and Callista Sullivan

12th Grade: Evan Allen, Kylie Brown, Dylan Collins, Adam Cooper, Macy Davis, Parker Elliott, Hunter Lambright, Jace Lindsay, Shelby Lindsey, Kendall Mayfield, Milo Morrison, Quinton Roberts and Destiny Turner

Carthage ISD

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Lyla Akin, Bryson Allison, Gracelyn Baldobino, Geovani Barrera, Stellar Berry, Kayden Bishop, Harper Bourg, Cherish Bragg, Kayden Burns, Paisley Byrd, Shailea Campbell, Dally Cassell, Isaiah Chastain, Avyn Courtney, Nicholas Crooks, Dylan Darnell, Aleeya Davis, Presley Deason, Blake Dieter, Kiley Duckworth, Kinsley Dunn, Landon Edge, Lorenzo Escobedo, Courtlyn Fensom, Walker Galloway, Jaxten Gentry, A’shyra George, Mickael Griffin, Bryson Hargers, Khadence Haynes, Maja Helms, Arantza Hernandez, Ke’moriah Jeter, Isaiah Jones, Harrison Knight, Abbott Kruebbe, Rowyn Kruebbe, Muskan Ladiwala, Knox Ladymon, Ellen Mayfield, Kylie Mihlhauser, Ramiro Ponce Carbjal, Kynlie Powers, Hudson Quick, Ty Register, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Geovanni Rodriguez, Jordan Salazar, Johnny Santana, Zane Schneider, Jaxon Southwell, Aiden Wallace, Sutton Wedgeworth, Kaden White and very Wilkerson

3rd Grade: Jaida Beechum, Blue Sawyer, Trevor Burns, Samantha Campos, Eve Capps, Anjelica Castillo, Korvyn Courtney, Canon Dixon, Madison Edwards, Ainsley Elliott, Alexander Hernandez, Alyssa Hopper, Victoria Horne, Madison Hudman, Dayanara Iniguez, Makayla James, Eastan Krull, Zachery Lewing, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Harper McKnight, Paislee Nutt, Derek Pace, Lexi Parker, Haylie Pass, Avery Prudhomme, Liam Rowlett, Hayden Seals, Maddox Sparks, Emma Stapleton, Farrah Stewart, Miller Thomas, Thomas Tutt, Christopher Vance, Elton Velazquez, Adalynn Whitley, Janiya Williams and Luke Woodworth

4th Grade: Greyson Akin, Addi Faith Bagley, Ikeilan Beechum, Claire Carter, Elizabeth Cocklin, Mary Cocklin, Adaline Cole, Brody Davis, Dustyn Davis, Elijah Emmons, Angel Escobar, Kali Fulsom, Alivia Garcia, Jaqueline Garcia, Kelby Glass, Aaliyha Hardin, Jaxon Howard, Kutter Jacks, Sean Kelley, Briley Lacy, Kendalynn Lewis, Axel Olvera, Shayla Onyalo, Kellie Pages, Kaden Pierce, Ryleigh Pittman, Callen Ritter, Max Rogers, Emma Wells and Keldrick Wilson

5th Grade: Cale Brewster, Cullen Brewster, Emma’Jo Burkes, Kasey Dewberry, Jacob Dixon, Peyton Duran, Colben Foster, Jenna Gary, Morgan Gunn, Marcus Jernigan, Jaedon Jones, Lei’loni Kindle, Carter LaGrone, Lucas McDaniel, Connor Overman, Sarina Pace, Kable Parks, Ben Peck, Brilee Ray, Camden Shows and Colee Soape

6th Grade: Madalynn Alexander, Damary Alvarado, Jaylen Chance, Caroline Cockerham, Christina Cockerham, Kaylen Commander, Dawson Delaney, Meira Dodda, Evan Dunn, Jaclyn Finley, Brianna Garcia, Zarionne Glenn, Zoe Gonzales, Samyan Goodlow, Benito Granados, Alivia Griffin, Kayla Hill, Cheyenne Holt, Martha Iniguez, Landry Kahler, John Martinez, Mauricio Medrano, Jude Parks, Madelynn Pugh, Braxton Ritter, Ava Shull, Cooper Walters and Kimora Wells

7th Grade: Laney Alexander, Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Zaiya Brown, Grayson Bullock, Kason Burchette-Smith, Jazlynn Cabada, Carson Carter, Jordan Cleaver, Quinton Creech, Anastasia Dewberry, Braden Dieter, Kelwin Edwards, Clayton Elliott, Caylee Faulkner, Madison Fields, Esmeralda Flores, Kaysen Foster, Kolby Glass, Madison Gunn, Andrew Gwinn, Addisyn Haskins, Ava Hopper, Aubrianna Jackson, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Lexi Ladymon, Caroline Lagrone, Aubrey Leach, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Andrea Mejia, Chase Moore, William Ortigo, MacCoy Philo, Breanna Pinkerton, Madison Powell, Tristan Quick, Caden Ross, Jaxon Ruso, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jackquelyn Sigala, Nykia Smith, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio, Alyssa Walker, Latravious Wallace

8th Grade: Kaylee Ackerman, Jennifer Alvarez, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Kenlie Bishop, Alonna Chatman, Hailey Compton, Daniela Farias, Avery Griffin, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Maddox Martinez, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Cade Moore, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Addison Rowe, Marshall Sparks, Kelsey Stewart, Miranda Suarez, Samuel Watson, Jeriona Williams and Sh’Jerian Williams

9th Grade: Jacie Bagley, Charles Barber, Za’kayla Bradley, Ty Chambers, Dillon Davenport, Taylor Dixon, Joshua Dunn, Daisy Granados, Mason Harrison, Ashley Hassell, Lyle Howsmon, Miller Ivy, Gracie Knight, Katelynn Kruebbe, Neely Liles, Taylor Marshall, Sherry Miller, Alec Molloy, Ryan Murray, Beverly Nelson, Drew Pitts, Jackson Shearin, Dakota Strawn, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis, Nubia Valles, Kaisyn Wall, Ella Wolfe and Jacob Zurita

10th Grade: Kaylee Best, Addison Brady, Viencint Cabada, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jose Deluna, Abigail DePriest, Kadyn Haskins, Evie Lingafelter, Karla Montes, Sydney Robin, Zane Schumacher, Julia Smithers and Kipton Travis

11th Grade: Diana Alcala, Kathryn Barentine, Andrea Bea Canlas, Taylor Cureton, Juliann Daniel, Edward Farias, Rubi Flores, Camden Foster, Rosa Jeter, Faith Kruebbe, Katherine Lloyd, Candace Luker, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum, Kendyl Price, Jennifer Rodriguez, Shelby Smith and Caroline Stacy

12th Grade: Hislander Arellano, Caroline Baldree, Weber Bankhead, Crosbey Beatty, Rowan Bornkessel, Brooke Cabello, Natalee Dinnerville, Austin Grimes, Madison Harris, Kai Horton, Karsyn Isbell, Coleman Ivy, Luke Jackson, William Jackson, Amanda Juarez, Avery Malone, Whitton Malone, Maria Piedra Castillo, Madison Romero, Josiah Schumacher, Autumn Shelton, Jorge Solis, Spencer Sparks, Kennedy Stanley, Victor Turner, Carlos Velazquez and Axzavyon Woods

AB HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Kendal Abernathy, Hannah Alexander, Salayla Allison, Wade Anthony, Aubrey Arellano, Korbynn Ayres, Nikolai Bornkessel, Londyn Bowley, Kaiden Brown, Jerry Burks, Mason Cader, Ellie Cockerham, Avery Crittenden, Karlie Crooks, Jaxson Delaney, Dakota De Los Santos, Antonio Edwards, Kylie Evans, Hadley Ezernack, Emily Franks, Bella Fuchs, Raymond Garcia, Jared Gentry, Samira Gipson, Keytin Glasper, Jose Orlando Gonzalez, Austin Gregory, Maria Gutierrez, Laurilye Hammons, Levi Harris, Tommie Head, Allison Hernandez, Lexi Hernandez, Josiah Hill, Stormy Holt, Mason Huffman, Braxton Jones, Hudson Keith, James King, Vincent Lewing, Bladmir Lopez, Alexander Luna, Case Mallard, Aubrey Manning, Decklynn Matchett, Jacob McNeal, Gavin Moore, Micaela Nealy, Emma Nelson, Kaylynn Newman, Masson Nickerson, Raieghan Norris, Aurora Parker, Joel Perez-Najera, Johnathon Pinkston, Casey Rains, Austin Reeves, Cecilia Rico Santibanez, Braxton Roberts, Arturo Saucedo, Cooper Shows, Sophia Simpson, Ruby Smith, Phynlee Tabor, John Luke Thomas, Chloe Trumps, Landon Valentine, Anastasia Washington, Navy Waters, Alexandra Welch, Jordyn Williams and Gracie Works

3rd Grade: Christopher Agular, Braileigh Alford, Peyton Anthony, Samuel Bagley, Tyler Bandy, Daren Barden, Falon Barrera, Coral Beam, Bayliss Berry, Brian Berry, Brayden Bjorgaard, Elayah Bledsoe, Matthew Boniol, Marvin Brakefield, Noel Cadena, Adrianne Crooks, Kensley Dickerson, Andrew Dominguez, Mason Douglas, Baileigh Driskill, Allyssa Dunn, Damon Edwards, Ubalso Escobedo, Marissa Farias, Abigail Farrer, Gael Fernandez, Robert Fort, Ruari George, Jaxon Gibson, Mister Givens, Zavoric Allen Glenn, Adam Gradberg, Shelby Gray, Coryn Hamilton, Miguel Hernandez, Evan Hicks, Lukas Hight, Lexi Holcomb, Baylor Holliday, Bailey Hollister, Landon Hollister, Callie Hough, Justiss Howard, Remington Howell, Demarcus Hunt, Matthew Hunter, Deven Jeter, Deakon Jones, Zoey Jones, Decklyn King, Kendyl Kokenos, Kylie Kruebbe, Emory Lawrence, Jenna Lee, Macy Lyles, Braylon Maddox, Elizabeth Mason, Aubree Mathis, Asha’lyn Matlock, Jacob Matlock, Demi McAlister, Lilla’ky McIlwain, Atley Mercer, Caleb Mercer, Harmonee Miller, Aamiyah Mitchell, Eduardo Olmedo, Morgin Ormsby, Daira Ortiz-Fausto, Mikayla Owen, Carlo Pcazo Morales, Kortlyn Pierce, Kolby Powers, Tate Ransom, Brookyln Reddell, Braxton Register, Charlotte Reid, Avery Reyes, Natalee Richter, Hayden Ritter, Kainen Ritter, O’Quisha Roquemore, Shimira Rosborough, Kendal Sadler, Brandon Sanchez Carmona, Levi Schuchardt, Mar’tashia Sewell, Clayton Sirmans, Colton Smith, Kaiden Smith, Paisley Smith, Aleigha Turner, Abel Vine, Kiaran Wallace, Natalie Wiler and Konnar Windham

4th Grade: Jannah Baze, Sirianna Bishop, Kayson Booty, Gracie Bridges, Laci Bridges, Brynlee Carroll, Canon Causey, Harper Cockerham ,Timothy Cocklin, Kyle Commander, Charlotte Covington, Cooper Crawford, Gracie Davidson, Dylan Davis, Marcel DeJesus, Dalton Faulkner, Christopher Gomez, Iszabella Gomez, Zoey Green, Aubrey Griffin, Reagan Harvey, Shakaylee Hill, Dezirae Hollis, James Ishee, D’Aundre Johnson, Jade Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Tai’zayvion Jones-Williams, Carson Kruebbe, Aidan Laney, Jake Martin, Carvaous Mason, Porter Miller, Naomy Munoz, Dixie Nail, Cannon Nations, Allie Partovi, Tate Pope, Teagan Ramsey, Roxy Reid, Kennedy Ross, Hadleigh Stephens , Corbin Stephenson, Gabriella Swift, Austin Torres, Aubrey Wall-Allison, Amari Walton,David White, Adelae Wiley, Daegan Williams and Addyson Windham

5th Grade: Lauryn Almeida, Tanner Bandy, Eibhleann Barnhill, Angel Cadena, Alivia Cheshire, Keaton Creech, Lilly Davis, Makayla Dominguez, Kylie Dunn, Travis Falk, Michelle Farias, Jasmine Franks, Oscar Garcia, Ava Gentry, Jakob Gentry, Zoe Gomez, Kaden Gordon, Khloe Goss, Scarlett Griffith, Emily Harthcock, Travis Hays, Levi Helms, Victor Hernandez, Weslee Hoell, Caylynn Hogan, Chawnee Holt, Koyla Kecman, Braxton Kiper, James Koch, Daxton Ladyman, Callie Lancaster, Camellia Laura, River Leach, Travis Lipsey, Benton Nelson, Kason Nutt, Israel Olmedo, Robin Putnam, Asadollah Rezaeizadeh, Roberto Rosales, Seth Ryan, Ally Sells, Natalie Sheffield, Jaxson Smith, Addison Staples, Gracie Stephens, Isabell Stroope, DeAnthony Turner, Crosbie Walters, Zachary Weaver and Abigail Wolfe

6th Grade: Garrett Baldobino, Jasmine Brakefield, Brodie Brewster, Katie Brown, Cayden Campbell, Kallie Crooks, Natalee Daniel, Kha’Javian Davidson, Dalton Davis, Christopher DeJulian Saucedo, Kinsley Duckworth, Lakes Dutton, Billy Emmons, Jace Fehner, McKenna Fields, Gerardo Flores, Slaten Fowler, Stephanie Franks, Addison Garcia, Daveyleigh George, Bryson Guill, Eli Harris, Alexis Hernandez, Zoey Hodge, Charles Humphries, Dae’Gilbrius Jiles, La’Jayden Johnson, Ja’Marcus Jones, Jessica Joubert, Ruby Laura, Caroline Lawrence, Jesus Lopez, Keyasiah Marshall, Charlie Mason, Noely Munoz, Mya Nelson, Addison Nutt, Rumualdo Osorio, Jackson Pace, Bryson Parker, Addyson Pitts, Landon Pomplun, Sha’Miracle Rankin, Lillie Sanders, Gabriella Smith, Stella Smith, Joanna Smithers, Hunter Sturm, Judson Tabor, Brandon Taylor, Cason Tucker, Shia Wallace, Kaelyn Wells, Jamie White, Dillan Wolfe and James Zimmerman

7th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Joana Alvarez, Giselle Arellano-Carbajal, Eduardo Arriaga, Jade Bartley, Rylan Blue, Kentrell Bowen, Rayne Brooks, Ernesto Cadena, Sophia Calderon-Ortiz, Alainna Christian, Caroline Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Alana Corliss, Alexa Cruz, Tucker Deville, Michelle Devora, Jaxon Douglas, Makayla Escobedo, Elena Fierro, James Fortenberry, Jimmy Gonzalez, Sarah Griffin, Abril Hernandez-Fausto, Cooper Joines, Laramie LaGrone, Braulio Lozano, Brennan Martin, Mary Martinez, Evelyn Martinez-Ibarra, Caleb Miller, Levi Monroe, Ali Moton, America Olvera, Maile Orr, Brinden Owens, Richard Phillips, Sebastian Ramones, Chesnie Rhiddlehoover, Jakelius Roquemore, Roberto Salazar, Perla Sanchez, Aiden Sanders, Zha’Kelvian Smith, Madelynn Stallone, Keosha Stephney, Jax Thomas, Miley Weatherford, Seth Wedgeworth, Alex Welk, David White and Veronica Williams

8th Grade: I’Keiunnia Anderson, Alexander Aviles, Drayden Bornkessel, Dylan Briggs, Ahmed Brown, Sha’Diamond Brown, Carter Burnett, Skylar Castillo, Logan Castleberry, Weston Courtney, Joshua Downing, Madalin Farmer, Jackson Gary, Ty Gauntt, Karina Guerra, Gabrin Hooker, Madison Hopper, Chelsea James, Blayton Lagrone, Jesse Lawhorn, Charles Lovil, Jada Lynch, Ashley McLawhorn, Javanna McNiel, Christian Miller, Jocelyn Mireles, Alexander Molina-Arellano, Kaley Moseman, Ivan Najera, Ciara Nichols, Vivianna Olvera, Stoney Overstreet, Dawton Pierce, Alivia Renteria, Kaden Ritter, Bryan Robinson, Mariam Saheb, Daniel Salazar, Caroline Sheffield, Koby Smith, Norlynn Smithers, Hunter Tipton, Brandon Twomey and Mariah Williams

9th Grade: Brian Alvarez, Collin Billiott, Luis Cadena, Michelle Campos, Abigail Cawthon, Raven Cole, Mckenzie Cureton, Kayla Delaney, Natalie Escobedo, Bella Flores, Ryleigh Green, Nathanael Griffin, Victor Hernandez, Abi Jasso, Mariah Jernigan, Emily Joubert, Alexis Juarez, Gabriella Laney, Luke Lawrence, Estrella Lopez-Luna, Kaden Mcalister, Cole Nations, Erik Olivares, Chakadria Osborn, Braxton Parker, Maddox Philo, Jimena Ramones, Lizett Rodriguez, Nayeli Servin, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia and Justin Wilkerson

10th Grade: Adam Anderson, Nehemiah Arceneaux, Evan Barrilleaux,Fernanado Bautista, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Lazabion Bledsoe, Olivia Blissett, Lillia Borders, James Brewster, Daniel Brown, Riley Calhoun, Wendy Campos, David Castleberry, Connor Cuff, Jackson Curry, Michael Delaney, Brycen Dewitt, Alexis Durham, Lundy Dutton, Bailee Elliott, Alayna Fehner, Addison Glaze, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Meghan Grimsley, Elayne Grogan, Maci Gunn, Roland Harrop, Kaleb Hathaway, Montrel Hatten, Chevy Helton, Ty Howell, Madison Jacks, Cynthia Lopez, Jerry-Glen Lovell, William Mcdaniel, Shila McMillan, Jasey Metcalf, Ashley Molina, Jayden Molloy, Rachel Monroe, Makayla Nations, Konnor Pace, Noah Paddie, Ferrin Pelham, Elizabeth Pinkston, Jeremy Privett, Todd Register, Brooklyn Reid, Kaitlyn Reneau, Estrella Rogel Ponce, Ever Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Braden Smith, Celeste Smith, Gage Strickland, Kendal Tinkle, Mason Townsend, Davion Wallace, Jacob Whatley, Alana Whitaker, Brooke Whitaker, Matthew Whitlow, Ty’livia Wilcots, Talynn Williams and Makayla Willie

11th Grade: Ana Aguero, Conner Alexander, Creedence Bachman, Kymli Baker, Joshua Bonin, Madison Brown, Tykevean Brown, Caitlin Calhoun, Zackary Carlisle, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Emily Davenport, Erin Dodge, Lydia Foley, Melissa Garcia, Austin Gauntt, Chandler Glaze, Alexander Gonzalez, Emily Hernandez, My’yauni Horn, Luke Horton, Christian Hull, James Hutson, Zoe Jasso,Jekerrick Johnson, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Taylor Jones, Elizabeth Joubert, Ethan Kimberly, Brandon King, Colby Kneipp, Mehek Ladiwala, Ashlyn Lawrence, Kiplyn Lewis, Makhai Lewis, Rose Linder, Cristian Lopez, Fredrick Lynch,Cody Miller, Alexandra Montes, Harlie Moore, La’destiny Pellum, Katelynn Pitts, Alexis Plaisance, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Makynna Reeves, Giancarlo Riascos, Anthony Riggans, Lara Rowley, Emma Samford, Dylan Shires, Haley Smith, Sadie Smith, Jaterria Stephenson, Imini Sudds, Braeden Wade, Dalton Wedgeworth, Baylee Wells and Dortesha Wise

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Neil Bhakta, Sutton Black, Carlos Blackshire, Kaide Bullock, Austin Burney, Jorge Campos, Chelsey Canada, John Childs, Dalton Collinsworth, Mason Courtney, William Dixon, Daivonta Duncan, Rylee Dynge, Adan Escobedo, Carla Escobedo, Giselle Flores, Stormi Franks, Adrien Gallegos, Pedroangel Garcia, Katelyn Graves, Hadley Green, Marissa Harrison, Misraim Hernandez Jose, Lanniyah Hicks, Kaylee Hoell, Lanie Hudman, Chyanne Hunter, Sabrina Jimenez Salazar, Rodie Lawhorn, Kylon Lister, Netanya McClelland, Libby Meyer,Alexis Miller, Jazmin Monreal, Austin Morgan, Colin Nations, Tristan Nutt, Chloe Overman, Christian Pepper, Ashlynn Phelps, Timothy Pierce, Maria Ramirez-Rico, Xander Reid, Jenae Vers, Alina Roberson, Hunter Rowton, Perla Santana, Dawson Smith, Sawyer Smith, John Sowell, Cadee Spry, Gracie Stegall,Ashley Stephens, Nicholas Stewart,Gavin Tate, Lawrence Thompson, America Valerio Aguilar, Abigail Wilkerson, Karston Williams and Ilayah Woodard

Elysian Fields ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Rileigh Cheatham, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Tate Holland, Julianne Hurta, Kade Knotts, Jase Magouirk, Drake Moore, Austin Patterson and Lilyan Wisniewski

2nd Grade: Cannon Ansley, Natalie Cruz, Adelyn Farmer, Drake Galles, Scout Goswick, Riley Kate Gunter, Bailey Holland, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Makayla Koehn, Reese Magill, Hunter Mathews, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Devin Sneed and Karsyn Taylor

3rd Grade: Stephen Allen, Bobby Beason, Kailyn Brown, Ava Cashion, Cloey Davis, Harper Day, Gracie Grabener, Avery Hahn, Karlee Harvey, Kason Harvey, Rose Hazel, Jude Hurta, Aryanna Jackson, A’Mani Jernigan, Lane Lawless, Jacob O’Brien, Brysen Roberts, Slate Roberts, Christion Robinson, Carter Sebourn, Libby Simms, Justin Smith, Joseph Whatley and Natalia Womack

4th Grade: Brekyia Boyd, Makenzie Carter, Rylan Dickinson, Alyssa Dillman, Brooklyn Fritts, Max Goswick, Allie Hayes, Kennedy Mangham, Peyton McDonald, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Mariah Shaw and Avery Woodley

5th Grade: Ethan Cashion, Kaitlynn Guy, Jacob Hurdle, Kadence Hurta, Morgan Lanclos, Maci Morris and Taylor Youngblood

6th Grade: John Hayden Beavers, Rylan Corr and Tucker Grubbs

7th Grade: Hayden Carver, Ernie Cashion, Addison Harvey, Jonah Hurta, Allison O’Brien, LeBron Simmons, Gracey Struwe and Samantha Wall

8th Grade: Emmaleigh Carrington, Talan Crain, Sophia Henderson, David Hutson, Jackson Parker, Madison Reid, Baylee Vickers and Kyndal Youngblood

9th Grade: Bryanne Beavers, Hailey Carr, Kylie Dudley, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Carmen Lawless, Morgan Shaw and Andrew Simms

10th Grade: Hannah Bowlinger, Grant Dickson, Ruth Galles, Cody Hargett, Evelyn Mestres, Kelsey O’Brien and Mercedes Tridle

11th Grade: Heather Auvil, Lena Brunner, Gage Campbell, Jessica Collins, Mary Francis Ellis, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Conner Kincaid, Kyndal King, Taylor Nealy, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Brandon Segers, Hannah Sinclair, Christen Smith and Landon Storey

12th Grade: Hailey Alaniz, Michael Braden, Tyler Choi, Sharleyne Dunlap, Amanda Gardner, Justice Gooch, Piper Ingram, Rachel McNeil, Isabelle Mestres, Hali Mitchell, Adrian Pacheco, Johnathan Ramsey, Marcy Grace Roos, Daniel Shelton and Britney Smith

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Eli Baker, Elizabeth Belvin, Christopher Britt, Lexi Cooke, Dewayla Dial, Kendall Feazel, Amelia Guy, Jayden Hayes, Jax Hurta, Derrion Jones, Easton Kelley, Jaxson Kelley, Lillie Mistric, Erica Mitchell, Kourtney Morgan, Jackson Nealy, Laela O’Dell, Joseph Paine, Landon Parker, June Reamer, Savannah Reeves, Miles Smith, Brinley Tiller, Madison Umling and John David Wilson

2nd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Roseline Arvizu, Victor Arvizu, Eli Benefield, Josiah Carrington, Joleigh Caskey, Rileigh Cheatham, A’zaylon Dale, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Jaycie Garcia, Karie Garrett, Tate Holland, Lezleigh Horton, Jase Magouirk, Jaxon Overturf, Logan Parkerson, Kira Pruiett, Kaden Roberts, Josie Shaffer and Cason Vowell

3rd Grade: Susan Allen, Antonio Alvarado, Bradyn Boniol, Hadley Burson, Harlee Coburn, Ryan Davis, Ella Deal, Ryden Dickinson, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Janna Goldman, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Bailey Holland, Jayden Jernigan, Brooklyn Kennedy, Kaleb Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Immanuel Land, Brandon Leffall, Evan Little, Bentley Marcum, Israel Martinez, Hunter Mathews, Lainey Parchman, Devin Sneed, Luke Songer, Kaleb Ware and Kaiden Williams

4th Grade: Lily Brewster, Kailyn Brown, Forrest Chauncey, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Ryder Dement, Eason Golden, Gracie Grabener, Cooper Guthrie, Avery Hahn, Taylor Harris, Karlee Harvey, Kason Harvey, Rose Hazel, A’mani Jernigan, Ryleigh Kirkland, James O’Brien, Jaedyn O’Dell, Kylie Parker, Josey Reamer, Jagger Shoalmire, Bella Smith, Hunter Umling, Lyam Weir and Joseph Whatley

5th Grade: Brannon Bueton, Makenzie Carter, Rylan Dickinson, Alyssa Dillman, Austin Giles, Peyton Hall, Allie Hayes, Lilah Hodges, Malliah Kirkland, Kolten Koehn, Kennedy Mangham, Benjamin Mangum, Peyton Mcdonald, Arielle Morris, Mason Myhre, Kaleigh Presley, Mariah Shaw, Sawyer Smith, Alison Snow, Luceni Spencer and Avery Woodley

6th Grade: Catherine Arvizu Garcia, Kyleigh Cooke, Faith George, Kaitlynn Guy, Logen Harris, Maci Morris, Joelee Nugent, Deakon Parchman, Paden Rushton and Faith Tapia

7th Grade: Devan Anthony, John Hayden Beavers, Amaya Benefield, Caleb Bryan, Brandon Kennedy, Landon Lawless, Addison Levendikis, Julie Lowery, Daniel Martinez, Madison Owens, Aniyah Patterson, Grace Roquemore, Cara Sims, Kaylie Whitehead, Deltric Williams and Rhealyn Wilson

8th Grade: Collin Caudle, Mackinsay Chauncey, Jayden Cox, Layton Derouen, Elleanna Gonzalez, Brandon Grant, Ava Henigan, Julian Henry, James Hodges, Lexi Holland, Judson Illingworth, Isaiah Lovell, Kacie Richmond, Shelby Roberts, Samantha Wall, Athan Walton and Braden Williams

9th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Makenzi Ansley, Raven Brown, Yzabella Brown, Emmaleigh Carrington, Leslie Clark, Kloe Golladay, Zoey Hampton, Chloe James, Kaylee Kelly, Gabrielle Lopez, Kerrigan Love, Dakota Martin, Black Merritt, Ella Morton, Jackson Parker, Madison Reid, Keller Robinson, Mackenzie Simms, Bailey Smith, Baylee Vickers, Jordan Williams, Hannah Wisk and Kyndal Youngblood

10th Grade: Katelyn Anderson, Caitlyn Attaway, Emylee Cline, Kyleigh Griffin, Lilyjo Gronwald, Fredrick Hardeman, Alexas Hayes, Kaden Henderson, Anatole Hurta, Caden Lovell, Baylee Marcum, Cayden Plemmons, Morgan Shaw, Travis Sims and Tanner Trost

11th Grade: Chloe Almand, Cristina Alvarado, Jamie Barton, Hannah Bowlinger, Rebel Champion, Kelsey Coleman, Keybrion Devers, Caleb Dumdei, Rylee Durr, Lindsay Griffin, Hayden Guthrie, Cody Hargett, Camryn Lovell, Rachel Lowery, Sean Martin, Tangela McPhail, Jacob Morgan, Gage Parker, Jaxon Phelps, Jasmin Stroble, Quadeterius Thomas and Courtney Wisk

12th Grade: Jesse Ballard, Garrett Butenschoen, Aidan Corr, Samuel Earl, Aislynn Evans, Noah Grubbs, Ralaya Herrera, Preston Lovaasen, Taylor Nealy, Cayden Paine, Zander Slack, Landon Storey and Tracey Tindall

Recommended For You