honor roll

Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the first six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools. Schools who did not meet our publication deadline will have their honor roll lists published in a future issue as they are sent to the Watchman.

BECKVILLE ISD

A Honor Roll

1st Grade: Jaxon Armstrong, Karlyn Brown, McKneleighh Chamness, Malaya Cooks, Jase Dailey, Dayton Davis, Brooklyn Edens, Kinsler Gentry, Charlee Howard, Jared Johnston, Robert Kassube, Amberlynn Marney, Michael Mason, Kason McGuire, Sophia Nissley, Hadlee Paul, Nayelli Perez, Miles Polk, Sadie Price, Ryder Romero, Ryker Vicars, Jaiden Walker, Braxleigh Williams, Adra Willis, Zachariah Zabcik

2nd Grade: Sadie Aaron, Everlee Aguilar, Connor Andrews, Jaxon Bagley, Elliana Beckman, Elijah Boss, Lillian Bryan, Hadley Dean, Drake Darbi, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, Hadley Harris, Micah Holland, Levi Hughes, Olivia Jemison, Sutton King, Brooklyn Morris, Rebekah Ortigo, Presleigh Parker, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Stetson Pumphrey, Khalil Reed, Ricardo Salgado, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford, Elailah Sullivan, Landon Thompson, Cooper Walker, Jordan Wallace, Jasmine Wilcots, Joseph Wiley, Abby Young

3rd Grade: McKinleigh Chamness, Hadley Courtney, Billy Dailey, Nolan Dyer, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Adaelynn Parker, Alayna Price, James Riley, Caroline Rogers, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Kylie Shivers, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Blakeley Thompson, Colston Tuttle, Avery Wilkerson, Lilian Wright

4th Grade: Seely Aguilar, Brock Davis, Gracie Henderson, Macie Jemison, Sir Jones, Brielle Manis, Kinsler McGuire, Layla Millerd, Cambreigh Mojica, Caleb Nissley, Bentley Pittman, Lyla Thames, Everleigh Williams, Logan Williams, Jaclyn Zabcik

5th Grade: Yazmin Barboza, Kinsley Beason, Paisley Grimes, Wesdon Harris, Scarlett Johnson, Remi Lofton, Samantha Nissley, Claire Overhultz, Nolan Ross, Riley Smith, Reese Weaver

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Me’Kenzy Allison, Bentley Beason, Noah Harris, Jason Helton, Parker Hughes, Dakotah Miller, Aubrey Owens, Noah Reyes, Haven Williams, Siennan Williams

2nd Grade: Khaden Allred, Jonathan Black, Micah Briggs, Easton Connolly, O’Keelyn Gipson, Brody Hodges, Addison Jacks, Diesel Livingston, Noah Lockett, Zane Riley, Hailey Swaty

3rd Grade: Korbynn Ayers, JoLee Benoit, Baylor Booth, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Piper Daughtry, Hunter Hart, Tinleigh Hughes, Asa Johnson, Ryan Love, Graham Malone, Brayden Metcalf, Camdyn Nail, Colt Overhultz, Natorian Smith, Bailey Swaty, Matthew Whitt, Kendraron Wiley

4th Grade: Judson Aaron, Harper Almeida, Isabella Barbosa, Bryce Barton, Allyson Bedunah, Brandi Blank, Hunter Clouse, Brylee Davis, Ariel Faulk, Bryce Fulsom, Ryder Harris, Hayden Hicks, Ella Howard, Maximus Hudson, Maverick McGuire, Jaylee Medina, Talon Pride, Mackenzie Prince, Hayden Rodgers, Noah Sexton, Brayden Shannon, Avery Smith, Rhyder Smith, Zoey Tello, Alexis Williams

5th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Emory Balazsy, Autumn Briggs, Madelynn Darnell, Blakely Davis, Mikayla Dean, Anthony Diffey, Brynn Downs, Bralan Edens, Rylee Ellison, Addison Hammer, Heather Hartley, Breyleigh Hemus, Lyndsey Henderson, Brick Holland, Hailey Mauritzen, Ava McRight, Nicholas Milam, Charles Pellham, Kyle Steinbach, Francisco Torres, Joseph White

CARTHAGE ISD

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Zoe Barcenas, Blair Bardwell, Rev Berry, Jyxon Bertram, Cason Blair, Paisley Bundrick, Isaac Capps, Camila Caraveo, Kendrell Clark, Alyssa Cole, Avyn Courtney, Summer Deleon, Anna Duke, Adrianna Escobedo, Royce Evans, Josselyn Flores, Cayson Graham, Bo Green, Karrington Hamilton, Marco Hernandez, Annsley Holland, Nia Kindle, Cleveland King, Victoria Lin, Khloe Luna, Sophia Martinez, Kross Mihlhauser, Andres Monreal, Karver Nutt, Tinley Pearah, Zane Pittman, Janalee Ramsey, Paislee Ray, Makinsley Reeves, Emma Riley, Dalton Ritter, Jace Ritter, Knox Rivera, Kailyn Roland, Samantha Salazar, Aden Sanders, John Sanders, Eden Schumacher, Christian Seals, Zayne Shouse, Matilda Sparks, Miles Sparks, Abby Stockman, Alexander Sturm, Antonny Suruy, Khloe Walton, Leah Washington, Ryker Weatherford, Weston Wetteland, Jacob Whitlow, Peyton Willis, James Winter, Mya Yoeun

3rd Grade: Lyla Akin, Bryson Allison, Salayla Allison, Gracelyn Baldobino, Geovani Barrera, Stellar Berry, Harper Bourg, Kaiden Brown, Shailea Campbell, Isaiah Chastain, Avery Crittenden, Dylan Darnell, Presley Deason, Jaxson Delaney, Blake Dieter, Kinsley Dunn, Landon Edge, Lorenzo Escobedo, Courtlyn Fensom, Walker Galloway, Mickael Griffin, Bryson Hargers, Khadence Haynes, Arantza Hernandez, James King, Harrison Knight, Abbott Kruebbe, Rowyn Kruebbe, Muskan Ladiwala, Knox Ladymon, Madison Lewis, Ellen Mayfield, Kylie Mihlhauser, Emma Nelson, Hudson Quick, Ty Register, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Giovanni Rodriguez-Huizar, Zane Schneider, Cooper Shows, Sophia Simpson, Aiden Wallace

7th Grade: Madalynn Alexander, Bailey Bjorgaard, Micaelah Burns, Jaylen Chance, Caroline Cockerham, Christina Cockerham, Meira Dodda, Evan Dunn, Lakes Dutton, Billy Emmons, Jace Fehner, Jaclyn Finley, Brianna Garcia, Zarionne Glenn, Zoe Gonzales, Alivia Griffin, Cheyenne Holt, Martha Iniguez, Landry Kahler, Isaac Larson, Jackson Pace, Jude Parks, Landon Pomplun, Madelynn Pugh, Braxton Ritter, Lillie Sanders, Ava Shull, Stella Smith, Stella Spencer, Hunter Sturm, Cooper Walters, Kaelyn Wells, Jamie White, Dillan Wolfe

8th Grade: Eduardo Arriaga, Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Zaiya Brown, Sophia Calderon Ortiz, Aljun Canlas, Carson Carter, Anastasia Dewberry, Clayton Elliott, Kaysen Foster, Madison Gunn, Addisyn Haskins, Abril Hernandez Fausto, Ava Hopper, Aubrianna Jackson, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Caroline Lagrone, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Levi Monroe, William Ortigo, Brinden Owens, MacCoy Philo, Madison Powell, Caden Ross, Jaxon Ruso, Jackquelyn Sigala, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Seth Wedgeworth, Alex Welk, Jeylee Whiteside

9th Grade: Jennifer Alvarez, Ikeiunnia Anderson, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Dylan Briggs, Laurene Brown, Alonna Chatman, Hailey Compton, Joshua Downing, Daniela Farias, Andres Garcia, Ty Gauntt, Avery Griffin, Maya Ladiwala, Maddox Martinez, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Cade Moore, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Ivy Rodriguez, Addison Rowe, Caroline Sheffeild, Marshall Sparks, Miranda Suarez, Riley Von Zynda, Jeriona Williams, Jiyia Williams, Sh’Jerian Williams

10th Grade: Charles Barber, Za’kayla Bradley, Dillon Davenport, Taylor Dixon, Daisy Granados, Ashley Hassell, Lyle Howsmon, Miller Ivy, Katelynn Kruebbe, Gracie Knight, Katelynn Kruebbe, Gabriella Laney, Taylor Marshall, Kaden McAlister, Sherry Miller, Alec Molloy, Ryan Murray, Beverly Nelson, Chakadria Osborne, Lizett Rodriguez, Dakota Strawn, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis, Kaisyn Wall, Ella Wolfe, Jacob Zurita

11th Grade: Kaylee Best, Olivia Blissett, Addison Brady, James Brewster, Riley Calhoun, Chalee Carpenter, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jose Deluna, Abigail DePriest, Lundy Dutton, Addison Glaze, Elayne Grogan, Maci Gunn, X’avier Hawkins, Jorden Hoskins, Madison Jacks, Evie Lingafelter, Darin Livingston, Ashley Molina, Jayden Molloy, Konnor Pace, Noah Paddie, Todd Register, Sydney Robin, Dulce Salazar, Zane Schumacher, Braden Smith, Tessa Smith, Julia Smithers, Payton Tabor, Kendal Tinkle, Kipton Travis, Talynn Williams

12th Grade: Ana Aguero, Diana Alcala, Connor Alexander, Kathryn Barentine, Madison Brown, Caitlin Calhoun, Andrea Bea Canlas, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Taylor Cureton, Juliann Daniel, Emily Davenport, Erin Dodge, Jacie Dorsey, Edward Farias, Rubi Flores, Lydia Foley, Camden Foster, Armando Garcia, Austin Gauntt, Abby Hand, Alex Hardy, Kiddra Harper, Emily Hernandez, Dhasmin Hicks, My’yauni Horn, Luke Horton, Zoe Jasso, Rosa Jeter, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Ashton Jones, Stormie Jones, Ethan Kimberly, Colby Kneipp, Faith Kruebbe, Mehek Ladiwala, Ashlyn Lawrence, Makhai Lewis, Rose Linder, Katherine Lloyd, Candace Luker, Cody Miller, Alexandra Montes, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum, Caleb Penny, Clayton Peters, Kendyl Price, Jennifer Rodriguez, Anslie Ruley,Dylan Shires, Sadie Smith, Caroline Stacy, Jaterria Stephenson, Victor Turner, Baylee Wells, Jackson Wilson

AB Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Liah Aguliar, Arianna Alcala, Zoey Allen, Jason Allison, Princeton Allison, Cian Barnhill, Tayceon Beck, Brett Berry, Case Bourg, Aaliyah Brantley, Emilee Canaday, Jaylen Castleberry, Abigail Cocklin, Micah Cox, Khylie Cureton, Levi Dizmond, Emily Dominguez, Waylon Edge, Josie Fenton, Nolan Flanders, Kinley Gomez, Madilynn Hendrix, Reed Hirsch, Mia Jasso, Akaia Jeffery, Jennifer Johnson, Kabrian King, Naelly Lara, Richard Lott, Dustin Luman, Aspyn Martin, Kamdyn Martin, Marco Martinez-Ibarra, Carlos Mireles, Zy’kerain Nickerson, William Olvera, Ariana Olvera-Rosales, Camdon Powell, Addyson Prudhomme, Rafael Ramirez, Kristina Reed, Eduardo Rios, Avi Roberts, Rylee Roberts, Corderias Rosborough, Aisha Saheb, Iker Salazar, Serenity Salone, Lakrystal Sanders, Brileigha Sansom, Annie Seals, Laramie Smith, Emiliano Stewart, Mackenzie Turner, Gerardo Valadez, Julian Valdez, Raelynn Vaughn, Callie Wallace, Braxton Webb, Gracen White, John Williams, Mallory Williams, Addison Wilson, Hinley Wynn, Za’mayieea Young

3rd Grade: Kendal Abernathy, Hannah Alexander, Coutlain Allison, Aubrey Arellano, Amari Arias, Camden Bates, David Benitez, Kayden Bishop, Brody Bjorgaard, Nikolai Bornkessel, Cherish Bragg, Kayden Burns, Paisley Byrd, Dally Cassell, Ava Cavaliere, Ellie Cockerham, Bentley Cole, Karlie Crooks, Nicholas Crooks, Bodee Curry, Aleeya Davis, Dakota De Los Santos, Kiley Duckworth, Antonio Edwards, Hadley Ezernack, Emily Franks, Bella Fuchs, Jared Gentry, Keytin Glasper, Jose Gonzalez, Austin Gregory, Laurilye Hammons, Levi Harris, Maja Helms, Aylen Hernandez, Josiah Hill, Stormy Holt, Eric Horn, Braxton Jones, Isaiah Jones, Hudson Keith, Jonas Larson, Bladimir Lopez, Alan Lopez-Luna, Alexander Luna, Case Mallard, Aubrey Manning, Kristopher McFadden, Jacob McNeal, Levi Meek, Alleyah Miles, Gavin Moore, Shelby Nail, Micaela Nealy, Kaylynn Newman, Masson Nickerson, Raieghan Norris, Bradley Oliver, Aurora Parker, Joel Perez Najera, Johnathon Pinkston, Ramiro Ponce Carbajal, Kynlie Powers, Jesse Ramzy, Austin Reeves, Cecilia Rico Santibanez, Camron Ritter, Braxton Roberts, Landen Ross, Jordan Salazar, Johnny Santana, Ruby Smith, Jaxon Southwell, Phynlee Tabor, John Thomas, Landon Valentine, Jeffery Walls, Sutton Wedgeworth, Alexandra Welch, Kaden White, Gracie Works

7th Grade: Garrett Baldobino, Keonna Bowman, Jasmine Brakefield, Brodie Brewster, Brian Brumit, Jasmine Camarena-Arellano, Cayden Campbell, John Castleberry, Kallie Crooks, Natalee Daniel, Dalton Davis, Kinsley Duckworth, Aubrey Dunlap, Jeremiah Earl, Gerardo Flores, Slaten Fowler, Stephanie Franks, Addison Garcia, Daveyleigh George, Benito Granados, Alexis Green, McKenzie Hartley, Alexis Hernandez, Aden Hicks, Kayla Hill, Zoey Hodge, Charles Humphries, Jaden Jeffress, Dae’Gilbrius Jiles, La’Jayden Johnson, Kooper Knighton, Ruby Laura, Caroline Lawrence, Jesus Lopez, John Martinez, Anthony Mason, Kristopher Mason, Adouria McLemore, Mauricio Medrano, Isabella Miller, Kingsli Miller, Noely Munoz, Mya Nelson, Addison Nutt, Bryson Parker, Maliyah Pellum, Addyson Pitts, Ethen Portley, Brooklyn Sells, Zy’keize Sewell, Ky-mani Simeon Fordyce, Caleb Smith, Gabriella Smith, Joanna Smithers, Kourtney Stewart, Ethan Stockman, Judson Tabor, Cason Tucker, Ali Walker, Shia Wallace, Kimora Wells, Kylie Willeby, Jaleah Williams, James Zimmerman

8th Grade: Laney Alexander, Giselle Arellano Carbajal, Jase Barnett, Kentrell Bowen, Rayne Brooks, Kason Burchette Smith, Jazlynn Cabada, David Cawthorn, Jaycie Cockerham, Caroline Cooke, Carson Crawford, Quinton Creech, Cyara Davis, Braden Dieter, Kelwin Edwards, Makayla Escobedo, Alejandra Farias, Vianney Farias, Madison Fields, Elena Fierro, Lupita Garcia, Shelby Gentry, Jimmy Gonzalez, Andrew Gwinn, Joe Huff, Kaleb Hull, Hunter Johnson, Cooper Joines, Lexi Ladymon, Aubrey Leach, Ethan Lovell, Mary Martinez, Micah Miller, Christian Monreal, Chase Moore, Briley Mosby, Ali Moton, Nicholas Odom, Maile Orr, Richard Phillips, Timberlynn Pierce, Kenadie Powell, Tristan Quick, Kason Raines, Sebastian Ramones, Chesnie Rhiddlehover, Ashly Rodriguez, Luke Romanelli, Aiden Sanders, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jakyria Shelton, Jax Thomas, Michelle Valerio, Alyssa Walker, Latravious Wallace, Jaydon Washington-Lewis, Ashlyn Watts, Miley Wilson

9th Grade: Kaylee Ackerman, Raquel Alvarez, Cesar Barcenas Acevedo, Cooper Berry, Kenlie Bishop, Kennedi Briggs, Cole Campbell, Skylar Castillo, Logan Castleberry, Weston Courtney, Tichina Dixon, Madalin Farmer, Cody Garcia, Jackson Gary, Addison Harvey,Ruben Hernandez, James Hodges, Blayton Lagrone, Landon LaGrone, Jesse Lawhorn, Alyssa Locker,Charles Lovil, Aubrey Mattheis, Kaileigh McDaniel, Ashley McLawhorn, Christian Miller, Jocelyn Mireles, Dakota Moebius, Kaley Mosman, Jacob Mott, Ivan Najera, Ciara Nichols, Vivianna Olvera, Priscila Piedra, Alivia Renteria, Kaden Ritter, Mauricio Rosales, Mariam Saheb, Norlynn Smithers, Hunter Tipton, Mallory Tutt, Samuel Watson, Robert Williams

10th Grade: Brian Alvarez, Jacie Bagley, Gabriel Barnes, Michael Brown, Luis Cadena, Michelle Campos, Kennia Campos Galvan, Abigail Cawthon, Ty Chambers, Raven Cole, Austin Coleman, Natalie Escobedo, Bella Flores, Rebekah Garcia, Ca’miya Gates, Ryleigh Green, Nathanael Griffin, Kelten Harris, Mason Harrison, Colton Head, Victor Hernandez, Brynna Hill, Cy Howsmon, Jakiya Jackson, Abi Jasso, Mariah Jernigan, Cameron Johnson, John Jolley, Alexis Juarez, Gracie Knight, Johnny Lewis,Neely Liles, Lexi Lopez, Estrella Lopez-Luna, Nereyda Lopez-Najera, Patrick Malone, Fantasia Marshall, Mallory McCarty, Kaylee Mims, Cole Nations, Slade Nations, Seth Nixon, Kaidynce Nutt, Mckenzie Ortigo, Braxton Parker, Maddox Philo, Layla Plaisance, Cody Pyle, Jadavin Reason, Jose Santana, Nayeli Sevin, Faith Smith, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia, Da’nija Starr, Nubia Valles, Emyiah Waggoner, Slade Wedgeworth, Korigan Youngblood,

11th Grade: Keystone Allison, Lindsay Alverson, Adam Anderson,Noah Anderson, Daniela Angeles, Nehemiah Arceneaux, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Lazabion Bledsoe,Lillia Borders, James Britt, Daniel Brown, Viencint Cabada, Samantha Callaway, Wendy Campos, Connor Cuff, Jackson Curry, Jayla Davis, Ashley Dawson, Brycen Dewitt, Alexis Durham, Lucius Escobedo, Alayna Fehner, Carlos Garcia, Georgia Gleason, Patricio Gonzalez, Meghan Grimsley, Allison Hardie, Alex Harkrider, Roland Harrop, Bailey Harvey, Kadyn Haskins, Kaleb Hathaway, Montrel Hatten, Ariam Hernandez, Mara Hodges, Johnathen Horn, Benjamin Jaramillo, Alyssa Kimberly, Sara Kinney, Amajah Lewis, Cynthia Lopez, Richard Lopez, Hunter Madewell, Deiontae Marry, William McDaniel, Shila McMillan, Omar Medrano-Cota, Jasey Metcalf, Rachel Monroe, Karla Montes, Makayla Nations, Elizabeth Pinkston, Kaitlyn Reneau, Hector Rivera, Ja’tayla Roberts, Jakyra Roberts, Estrella Rogel Ponce, Ever Salazar, Sindi Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Emma Schneider, Timea Sigler, Camdyn Smith, Celeste Smith, Jaycee Soape, Brailinn Sublett, Yvette Velasquez, Jada Walton, Alana Whitaker, Brooke Whitaker, Matthew Whitlow, Ty’livia Wilcots

12th Grade: Emily Anderson, Creedence Bachman, Kymli Baker, Marisol Benitez, Joshua Bonin, Zackary Carlisle, Hannah Crawford, Sofia Espindola Sanchez, Alize Flores, Abigail Funderburk, Melissa Garcia, Saydee Garcia, Chandler Glaze, Alexander Gonzalez,Christopher Hall, Drake Howard, K’leigh Hudson, James Hutson, John Jackson, Destiny Jasso, Jekerrick Johnson, Jermaine Johnson, Brandy Jones, Elizabeth Joubert, Brandon King, Fredrick Lynch, Omarion Marshall, Blaine McRae, Harlie Moore, Yeni Morales, La’destiny Pellum, Juan Perez, Katelynn Pitts, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Josue Ramirez-Rico, Giancarlo Riascos, Joseph Ritchie, Librada Rogel Ponce, Javarian Roquemore, Lara Rowley, Melissa Salazar, Emma Samford, Sofia Sanchez Reza, Haley Smith, Shelby Smith, Imini Sudds, Zy’kerrian Tatum, Braden Taylor, Mckenzie Thomas, Braeden Wade, Alyssa Wallace, Jaeda Williams, Mitchell Williams, Dortesha Wise, Ethan Wolfe, Jayce Worsham

GARY ISD

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten: April Andrade, Karter Ardoin, Aurora Burns, Boston Cockerham, Caleb Creasy, Cole Creasy, Willow Davis, Nathan Edgar, Emory Gomez, Praizlie Hightower, Presley Holbrook, Morgan Innerarity, Beaux Jordan, Gunner Kerry, Elizabeth Lenox, Brehnley Lustig, Robert McDaniel, Emma Mohr, Orion Morton, Katherine Porter, Ember Rabon, Joseph Roberson, Brixon Seals, Evan Shadix, Ava Shrell, Hudson Shrell, Cash Stutes, Kestin Walker, Killian Yates

1st Grade: Jaelyn Adams, Colston Cranford, Emmerson Ham, Myla Hoover, Mykka Jones, Oakley Lowe, Leya Lusk, Brayden Mobley, Whitney Mueller, Kolton Pace, Luke Shrell, Parker Solomon, Lilly Ann Terry, Davin Yates

2nd Grade: Dakota Adams, Justin Arnold, Case Creasy, Carl Davis, Trinity Hailey, Bryson Mims, Kaylee Moreland, Brendan Nguyen, Joseph Plante, Eliza Porter, Chloie Price, Noah Tate, Madelyn Tinkle

3rd Grade: George Allen, Luke Baisden, Jesse Clabaugh, Casen Commiato, Connally Cranford, Emerson Downing, Thomas Mosley, Carley Shaffer

4th Grade: Violet Essery, Aubrey Hall, Gracie Hicks, Claire Lagrone, Cierra Woodfin, Emeree Wright

5th Grade: Brooklyn Adams, Livia Bridwell

7th Grade: Makynze Adams, Greyson Arwine, Brooks Beard, Mckenzie Coleman, William Dickson, Aleigha Finley, Hudson Ogg, Kobi Roehl, Madison Smith, Hannah Yarborough, Daxton Evans

8th Grade: Emorie Comer, Cooper Johnson, Katherine Philley, Jessica Walter

10th Grade: Aubrey Kennedy, Katrina Taylor, Makayla Woodfin

11th Grade: Charles Balfanz, Thomas Flowers, Danielle Harrison, Miller Powell, Mason Smith

12th Grade: Dustin Baker, Trinity Baker, Bryan Burgess, Savannah Cameron, Clayton Grimes, Jessica Kennedy, Rylee Lilly, Taylor Schoolcraft, Joshua Stephenson, Rylee Storm, Allyson Mercer, Rachael Yarborough

AB Honor Roll

Kindergarten: McKenzie Andrews, Dayton Bird, Carson Coligan, Caelyn Fant, Liam Kelly, Kallie Sipes, Kingsley Tinkle

1st Grade: Kora Alexander, Remington Bonner, Avery Carrasco, Kimber Caylor, Kason Dixon, Weston Edgemon, Cooper Fant, Remington Ginsel, Joseph Hall, Emerson Hicks, Brody Lowrey, Lane Lusk, Cruz Maloy, Logan McBride, Mateo Munoz, Lailah Rogers, Kenzie Sipes, Serenity Smith, Stetson Sparks,Jadyn Stephenson, Jolie Stephenson, Brylie Tiller, Cody Towner

2nd Grade: Mya Anderson, Reese Brady, Frankie Commiato, Keira Hall, Katy Kennedy, Gentry Schlee, Haven Scogins, Josephine Smith, Evelyn Stroope, Kooper Walker

3rd Grade: Kaydence Baisden, Lilly Brian, Adalyn Coleman, John Hall, Paisley Hearnsberger, Madalyn Monroe, Liam Mullins, Noah Pass, Preslea Rabon, Darrien Roehl, Reid Straubie, Wyatt Thompson

4th Grade: Madison Arnold, Jireh Barahona, Austin Bradbury, Abigail Collins, Gracey Copeland, Hunter Plante, Judson Prewitt, Kailen Vargas

5th Grade: Wesley Arnold, Jaydyn Bellaw, Grayson Brown, Jesus Carrasco, Zoee Coppedge, Kalynne Huffman, Coleman Lamborn, Levi McKinney, Alyssa Morton, Joanna Newman, Bentley Pass, Braylon Seals, Jake Stephenson, Talon Towner, Xander Walter

6th Grade: Holden Brown, Sadie Cartwright, Eli Cohorst, Elizabeth Griffith, Kody Hall, Cardimae Howell, Gavin Moffett, Jake Molitor, Caiden Morton, Thomas Philley, Ryan Sober, Levi Solomon, Isabell Stroope, Dravin Terry, Tyler Williams, Max Yeager, Emma Young

7th Grade: Kaleigh Brace, James Cope, Cameron Grimes, Halen Hailey, Delayna Higginbotham, Audrianna Jones, Alyssa Lowe, James Lozano, Dakota Martin, Kinsley Myron, Zander Navarro-Ballard, Molly Powell, Brodey Seals, Zackary Stevens, Ariana Taylor, Jillian Winters, Cash Yarbrough, Caden Young

8th Grade: Hailey Adams, Ayden Brown, Hunter Brown, Samuel Colley, Savannah Davis, Alyssa Malecha, Ava Maloy, Tuff McBride, Jacob Moffett, Mathew Nolley, Kooper Pace, Jonas Prewitt, Cayden Price, Thomas Pugh, Morgan Rabon, Benjamin Stephens, Gracie Turner, Braley Weems, Judson Woodfin

9th Grade: Koby Bell, Lane Cartwright, Evan Chamness, Whitney Cope, Abigail Monroe, Emma Newman, Mason Powell, Jace Woodfin

10th Grade: James Burgess, Juan Cruz, Tessa Gersch, Kaydence Hammers, Abigail Johnson, Jacob Prewitt, Keeghan Roberts, David Stephens

11th Grade: Jessie Dodge, Michael Duron, Hailey Essery, Dakota Gibbo, Abigail Holmes, Mechelle McCumber, Jasper Mills, Allen Ritter, Jeremiah Price

12th Grade: Briauna Brown, Carlee Linebarger, Kyle Stephens, Brady Stephenson

ELYSIAN FIELDS ISD

A Honor Roll

1st Grade: Liam Alexander, Waylen Bowden, Kayden Burrow, Michael Day, Leah Gatlin, Joshua Green, Duke Hodges, Jhett Illingsworth, Molly Magill, Aubriyanne Martinez, Rayden McNatt, Lincoln Nicolai, Layla Pippen, Levi Pippen, Faith Rose, Erik Scott, Judson Woodley and Kylie Young

2nd Grade: Eli Baker, Elizabeth Belvin, Christopher Britt, Dewayla Dial, Kendall Feazel, Asher Grant, Hensley Hall, Case Hopkins, Easton Kelley, Ryder Long, Paris Marshall, Sarah Michel, Jackson Nealy, Laela O’Dell, Gabriel Olsen, Joseph Paine, Wyatt Patterson, June Reamer, Levi Rinaudo, Jameson Simmons, Miles Smith, Brianna Tackett, Brinley Tiller, Julianne Tiller, Madison Umling, Elizabeth Voelkel, Beckham Westmoreland, Jennifer Whittington and Charlie Wigington

3rd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Roseline Arvizu, Alexander Bailey, Wrylen Bowden, Laurie Bueton, Joleigh Caskey, Easton Coco, Caden Commande, Cayden Deprang, Billy Durley, Mackenzie Henry, Tate Holland, Lezleigh Horton, Brady Martin, Drake Moore, Hannah Myhre, Jaxson Overturf, Kaleb Sneed, Cason Vowell, Sutton Weems, Reese Wilson, Lilyan Wisniewski and Lawson Woodley

4th Grade: Cannon Ansley, Hadley Burson, Harlee Coburn, Emma Collum, Natalie Cruz, Ella Deal, Ryden Dickinson, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Drake Galles, Adalynn Garza,Scout Goswick, Riley Gunter, Bailey Holland, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Reese Magill, Hunter Mathews, Allie Merritt, Molly Nicks, Lainey Parchman, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Devin Sneed, Kinsley Stephens, Karsyn Taylor and William Wigington

5th Grade: Cloey Davis, Easton Golden, Avery Hahn, Kason Harvey, Elizabeth Simms, Hunter Umling and Natalia Womack

6th Grade: Brooklyn Fritts

7th Grade: Catherine Arvizu Garcia, Kaylen Commander, Faith George, Kyrsten Haggerty, Brianna Holland, Morgan Lanclos, Meriyah Lopez, Brodix Mclendon, Maci Morris, Deakon Parchman, Maleighia Washington and Taylor Youngblood

8th Grade: Madison Giddens, Tucker Grubbs, Karleigh Robinson, Garrett Roos, Hannah Segers and Rhealyn Wilson

9th Grade: Hayden Carver, Samara Daugherty, Kayla Hay, Elizabeth Hutson, LeBron Simmons, Kyleigh Stephens and Gracey Struwe

10th Grade: Talan Crain, Zoey Hampton, David Hutson, Jackson Parker, Keller Robinson and Makenna Smith

11th Grade: Joseline Arvizu, Caitlyn Attaway, Robert Bass, Bryanne Beavers, Hailey Carr, Emylee Cline, Cora Creech, Kaylee Doyal, Keely Goelden, Lilyjo Gronwald, Teresa Hall, Carmen Lawless, Sierra Mathis, Jacob McCray, Morgan Shaw, Alton Simmons, Andrew Simms and Kamya Turner

12th Grade: Hannah Bowlinger, Riley Culpepper, Grant Dickson, Mary Katherine Dillon, Ruth Galles, William Goodnight, Taylor Levendikis, Hannah Lewis, Shyanne McLendon, Evelyne Mestres, Jacob Morgan, Kelsey O’Brien, Mercedes Tridle and Kamryn Trost

AB Honor Roll

1st Grade: Remi Burk, Joaquin Gaona, Brodix Griffin, Allison Imken, Maddox Jackson, Erin Kelley, Hunter Long, Austin Peeples, Kaiden Roquemore, Caleb Stephens, Kinsler Sutton and Julz Womack

2nd Grade: Jayden Hayes, Layton Head, Zander Jeffries, Mia Jernigan, Derrion Jones, Jaxson Kelley, Paisley King, Charles Lee, Lillie Mistric, Erica Mitchell, Joslyn Richmond, Serenity Smith, Symphony Strain, Adrian Webb, John David Wilson, Brice Wren, Mackenzie Young and Cayden Youngblood

3rd Grade: Victor Arvizu, Carson Brian, Josiah Carrington, Brayden Chester, Jacie Garcia, Karie Garrett, Annabelle Griffin, Tanner Hahn, Konner Harper, Tommie Head, Bentley Henderson, Austin Patterson, Kira Pruiett, Embry Richmond, Kaden Roberts, Jeremiah Thompson, Alaysia Watts, Derrick Wilburn, Jackson Wilburn, Rylee Williams, Wyatt Wisk and Cayden Woods

4th Grade: Kevin Benefield, Bradyn Boniol, Ryan Davis, Adelyn Farmer, Janna Goldman, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Lukas Hight, Zegan Jeffries, Jayden Jernigan, Ra’Niya Jones, Brooklyn Kennedy, Todd Kirkland, Makayla Koehn, Immanuel Land, Brandon Leffall, Bentley Marcum, Keith Mitchell, Harper Smith, Luke Songer, Tyler Spaulding, Ada Starett, Gentry Struwe, Yoav Tapia, Astazia Taylor, Kaleb Ware and Kaiden Williams

5th Grade: Bobby Beason, Lily Brewster, Kailyn Brown, Forrest Chauncey, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Gracie Grabener, Cooper Guthrie, Taylor Harris, Jesse Hayes, Rose Hazel, Preslee Headrick, Aryanna Jackson, A’Mani Jernigan, Cullen Kelley, Ryleigh Kirkland, Lane Lawless, Kirsty Malmay, Baylee Mangum, Ja’von Manning, James O’Brien, Jaedyn O’Dell, Josey Reamer, Brysen Roberts, Michael Roberts, Christion Robinson, Carter Sebourn, Aymyari Stephens, Sy Stoute, Javian Walton, Lyam Weir, Joseph Whatley, Adrianna Whittington and Cameron Woods

6th Grade: Layla Adkins, Brannon Bueton, Nathaniel Caldwell, Stephen Chapman, Elijah Cooks, Pasley Culpepper, Rylan Dickinson, Alyssa Dillman, Collin Gicker, Austin Giles, Rylie Golden, Max Goswick, John Hay, Allie Hayes, Lillian Henderson, Haley Hight, Henry Hoover, Nathan Hopkins, Kaylee Howard, Kolten Koehn, Elisea Littlejohn, Kristian Maiden, Kennedy Mangham, Benjamin Mangum, Addison Marcum, Mary Grace Massey, Peyton McDonald, Arielle Morris, Mason Myhre, Ella Parker, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Peyton Roberts, Mariah Shaw, William Shows, Sawyer Smith, Logan Spaulding, Luceni Spencer, Matilyn Ware and Avery Woodley

7th Grade: Jacob Attaway, Heith Bailey, Trevor Ballard, Khristian Brown, Mallori Cobb, Watson Collier, Kyleigh Cooke, Randall Crisp, Mark Dodson, Cor’tavious Dotson, Caden Farmer, Robert Farmer, Carson Galindo, Brynley Hendricks, Kenadie Johnson, Corey Jordan, Kameron Love, Joelee Nugent, Liliana Rivera, Sage Stoute, Joe Stroble, Faith Tapia, Kasen Updyke, Madison Webster and Emery Whitehead

8th Grade: Ada Beasley, John Hayden Beavers, Amaya Benefield, Caleb Bryan, Jai Carter, Wyatt Caskey, Kirsten Commander, William Corr, Ryle Deal, Brynlea Jefferson, Landon Lawless, Morgan Lingo, Callie Littlejohn, Julie Lowery, Melenie McCullars, Kersten Mclendon, Maddox Morgan, Madison Owens, Aniyah Patterson, Grace Roquemore, Colby Stephens and Daniel West

9th Grade: Zachariah Beasley, Collin Caudle, Mackinsay Chauncey, Lilianna Cooper, Jayden Cox, Kaylie Davis, Elleanna Gonzalez, Serenity Goss, Brandon Grant, Travis Heath, Ava Henigan, Julian Henry, Lexi Holland, Eliel Lopez-Juarez, Joey Mclendon, Taylor Moore, Allison O’Brien, Brody Parker, Kacie Richmond, Shelby Roberts, Mariha Serrano Labra, Bryceton Thibodeaux, Tatum Wallace, Athan Walton, Zariah Washington and Braden Williams

10th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Yzabella Brown, Emmaleigh Carrington, Zoe Childs, Skylar Dean, Presley Doyle, Madison Emerson, Blair Giles, Kloe Golladay, Jace Greenslate, Lyle Haun, Sophia Henderson, Adylie Henigan, Michael Holmes, Kip Lewis, Gabrielle Lopez, Kerrigan Love, Blake Merritt, Lillie Pierce, Madison Reid, Jaicey Rich, Mackenzie Simms, Travis Stephens, Brayvian Tatum, Baylee Vickers, James Whaley, Jordan Williams and Hannah Wisk

11th Grade: Jayden Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Alison Coker, Kylie Dudley, Grayson Farmer, Nicholas Galindo, Sophia Gomez, Kyra Grant, Kyleigh Griffin, Dalon Hampton, Alexas Hayes, Chevy Helton, Shaniya Johnson, Caden Lovell, Baylee Marcum, Mackenzie Marcum, Corrisa McPhail, Kristin Moore, Cayden Plemmons, Clayton Powell, Ashanti Roberson, Shamari Smith, Melanie Spencer and Tanner Trost

12th Grade: Cristina Alvarado, Jamie Barton, Quinton Carter, Kelsey Coeman, Keybrion Devers, Caleb Dumdei, Rylee Durr, Hayden Guthrie, Christopher Haigh, Cody Hargett, Jenny Larson, Camryn Lovell, Sean Martin, Tangela McPhail, Matthew Morgan, Jaxon O’Brien, Gage Parker, Seth Prothro, Gabriel Richard, Remington Sipes, Savannah Sipes, Landon Swank, Quadeterius Thomas, Courtney Wisk and James Wisk

Recommended For You