Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the first six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools.

Beckville ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Connor Andrews, Jaxon Bagley, Elliana Beckman, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, O’Keelyn Gipson, Hadley Harris, Micah Holland, Sutton King, Presleigh Parker, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Stetson Pumphrey, Ricardo Salgado, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford, Jordan Wallace and Jasmine Wilcots

2nd Grade: Baylor Booth, McKinleigh Chamness, Hadleigh Cheatwood, Piper Daughtry, Nolan Dyer, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Colt Overhultz, Adaelynn Parker, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Kylie Shivers, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Blakeley Thompson, Colston Tuttle and Lilian Wright

3rd Grade: Seely Aguilar, Harper Almeida, Brandi Blank, Hadley Courtney, Brock Davis, Brylee Davis, Cole Greer, Gracie Henderson, Jon Hough, Ella Howard, Macie Jemison, Sir Jones, Cambreigh Mojica, Levi Owens, Bentley Pittman, Benley Ramirez, Zoey Tello, Lyla Thames, Alexis Williams, Everleigh Williams and Jacklyn Zabcik

4th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Kinsley Beason, Autumn Briggs, Madelynn Darnell, Blakely Davis, Anthony Diffey, Brynn Downs, Bralan Edens, Addison Hammer, McKennon Hankins, Wesdon Harris, Breyleigh Hemus, Brick Holland, Scarlett Johnson, Remi Lofton, Hailey Mauritzen, Ava McRight, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Nolan Ross, Kenlie Shivers, Riley Smith, Kyle Steinbach and Reese Weaver

5th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kaylee Allen, Lexie Benson, Kalee Cameron, Isabella Godwin, Alayna Goolsby, Sydney Greer, Elizabeth Johnson, Emma Marshall, Emma Pellham, Copeland Smith, Sawyer Wiggins, Timothy Wilcots and Lexie Williams

6th Grade: Darby Banister, Sharon Barboza, Alyssa Blank, Miya Clouse, Adyson Davis, Natalye Ellison, Amori Jones, Shelby Manis, Kirsten Pierce, Alexandria Samford, Paisley Smith, Maci Sutherland and Carli Tuttle

7th Grade: Mateo Aguilar, Madyson Dailey, Gabbreyella Hankins, Rebecca McDaniel, Jordan Mojica, Amy Pelzl, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

8th Grade: Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Mari Johnson, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Dalton Millican, Tyson Oden, Mariana Salgado, Jac Shrontz, Jackson Smith, Aiden Walker and Braden Wimberley

9th Grade: Eden Andrews, Lexi Barr, William Bogs, Maggie Davidson, Phoebe Elliott, Payge Fannin, Martin Kelley, Madison McAfee, Zackery McLaughlin, Austin Pelzl, Preston Pepper and Jordan Rios

10th Grade: Carlos Campos, McKinna Chamness, Jasmine Cooper, Colby Davidson, Sophie Elliott, Daxton Etheredge, Jamie Green, Paola Hernandez, Evelyn Jackson, Aubrey Klingler, Angel Martinez, Karissa McDowell, Darin McGuire, Trenten McGuire, Avery Morris and Bradley Williams

11th Grade: Gage Berry, Kayla Casterline, Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Alex English, Raegan Greer, Adam Gregory, Emily Harris, Ryan Harris, Karter Jones, Korbyn Jones, Natalie Pepper, Ashlynn Piedra, Kinsley Rivers, Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

12th Grade: Allison Baker, Hayley Bixby, Lilly Boyd, Kyle Coleman, Duncan Coleman, Itzel Corona, Micaela Cotton, Jaxon Evans, Kaylee Fletcher, Gracen Harris, Colter Klingler, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Jace Lindsay, Shelby Lindsey, Kiara Moody, Kody Postell, Hudson Ribble, Jonathan Sanchez, Leanna Sides, Abigail Smith, Jeremiah Steph, Gabriel Stewart, Corey Trotter and Destiny Turner

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Elijah Boss, Olivia Jemison, Annie Seals, Hailey Swaty, Everlee Aguilar, Hadley Dean, Darbi Drake, Addison Jacks, Khalil Reed and Landon Thompson

2nd Grade: JoLee Benoit, Preston Bennett, Natorian Smith, Bailey Swaty, Isabelle Bell, Adalynn Garcia, Riley Jones, Ryan Love, Graham Malone, Brayden Metcalf, Raeleigh Resweber, Raylie Taylor, Billy Dailey, Tracy Harris, Asa Johnson and Camdyn Nail

3rd Grade: Henry Mendoza, Judson Aaron, Jaylee Medina, Layla Milllerd, Hunter Norris, Jacklyn Parsons, Talon Pride, Emersyn Thomas, Konnar Windham, Bryce Barton, Hunter Clouse, Ariel Faulk, Bryce Fulsom, Ryder Harris, Hayden Hicks, Maximus Hudson, Braleigh Love, Brielle Manis, Kinsler McGuire, Mackenzie Prince, Hayden Rodgers, Noah Sexton, Avery Smith, Logan Williams, Ambree Woodrum and Francisco Torres

4th Grade: Emory Balazsy, Rachel Camp, Heather Hartley, Draven Hendrix, Charles Pellham, JaKylan Shepherd, Joseph White, Yazmin Barboza, Cooper Dyer, Rylee Ellison, Kyndal Resweber and Kaein Sewell

5th Grade: Sloan Biggs, Gavin Lilly, Londyn Courtney, Kynlee Fletcher, Mattie Hart, Keilan Logan, Kiptyn Morgan, Brayden Owen, Brailey Whitlow, Olivia Griffin, Madison Mosier and Jose Nunez

6th Grade: Addyson Brantley, Jennifer Downing, Payton Fannin, Aushalynn Hardee, Samantha Hernandez, Kendall Mason, Marlie Rounsavall, Arely Salas Reyna, Kylie Smith, Kylie Walker and I’tayja Williams

7th Grade: Hailey Billingsley, James Chapman, Kaydence Dawson,Jackson Elliott, Tristan Harris, Emma Keeling, Jackson Lambright, Jose Martinez-Lozano,Kaitlyn Mauritzen, Gunner McDaniel, Emmy Nunez, Jadyn Parks, Donnie Peavy, Jorden Prince, Taylor Reeves, Peyton Roberts and Tillman White

8th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Aiden Brantley, Carson Buchanan, Ayanna Burroughs, Paxton Darnell, Jayce Davis, Jade Dorsey, Brody Downs, Mason Dyer, Jennifer Gomez, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Braden Heard, Hannah Hester, Holden Hudson, Dulce Ibarra, Jaiydyn Johnson, Monica Lockett, Savannah Manis, Cadence Owens, Isabella Piedra, Jovie Rounsavall, Baker Seegers, Landon Smith, Stephen Smith, Ethan St Clair, Thomas Stewart, Rylee Tilbury and Tucker Travis

9th Grade: Jasper Best, Riley Chapman, Brady Davis, Micah English, Jace Green, Graham Greer, Cole Heard, Levi LaGrone, Levi Manis, Jaliyah Medina, Kacy Navarrette, Natalie Pelzl, Trevor Rachall, Benjamin Rios, William Sanders and J’Koby Williams

10th Grade: Jackson Barr, Juan Castelan, Cason Dodson, Armando Gomez, Amber Harris, Haley Hester, Keaton Hodge, Baylor Hortman, Elijah Jackson, Laney Jones, Jason Lindsey, Jayden Mojica, Mandie Seewald, Ethan Sides, MJ Weatherford, Seth Wiggins, Lebryant Wilcots and Jayden Wimberley

11th Grade: Andrea Bennett, Tyler Bryan, Jaylen Burton, Passion Daughtry, Cadence Foster, Kaytlin Harris, Ahriana Henderson, Ty Holland, Hannah Hudson, Guillermo Martinez, Kaylee McDaniel, Savannah Millican, Ainsley Piedra, Skyler Ross, Callista Sullivan and Bailee Taylor

12th Grade: Evan Allen, Macy Davis, Ceslie DuBose, Ashleigh Foster, Zachary Keating, Hunter Lambright, Kendall Mayfield, Milo Morrison, Waylon Ross, Harley Seaman, Baylie Seegers, Hannah Sharpless, Mikiha Smith, Logan Smith, Haley Straubie and Emily Tate

Carthage ISD

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Geovani Barrera, Isaiah Chastain, Karlie Crooks, Laurilye Hammons, Trevor Harvey, Ke’Moriah Jeter, Masson Nickerson, Jordan Salazar, Hudson Keith, Booten Jadie, Eric Horn, Braxton Roberts, Johnny Santana, Maddox Stroud, Chloe Trumps, Nicholas Crooks, A’shyra George, Emma Nelson, Kynlie Powers, Camron Ritter, Kaden White, Korbynn Ayres, Shailea Campbell, Lorenzo Escobedo, Courtlyn Fensom, Khadence Haynes, James King, Nicole Monreal, Hudson Quick, Phynlee Tabor, Gracie Works, Hannah Alexander, Berry Stellar, Harper Bourg, Avery Crittenden, Dylan Darnell, Presley Deason, Jaxson Delaney, Blake Dieter, Keytin Glasper, Mickael Griffin, Josiah Hill, Abbott Kruebee, Alexander Luna, Ellen Mayfield, Austin Reeves, Ty Register, Cooper Shows, Lyla Akin, Bryson Allison, Ellie Cockerham, Avyn Courtney, Kinsley Dunn, Jaxten Gentry, Bryson Hargers, Knox Ladymon, Decklynn Matchett, Kylie Mihlhauser, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Giovanni Rodriguez-Huizar, Gracelyn Baldobino, Kayden Burns, Dally Cassell, Cade Credeur, Hadley Ezernack, Walker Galloway, Maja Helms, Arantza Hernandez, Isaiah Jones, Rowyn Kruebbe, Ramiro Ponce Carbajal, Jaxon Southwel, Aiden Wallace, Raieghan Norris, John Luke Thomas, Jerry Burks, Aleeya Davis, Mackenzie Monroe, Madalyn Monroe, Rhyder Watson, Avery Wilkerson, Callens Kayden and Muskan Ladiwala

3rd Grade: Peyton Anthony, Matthew Boniol, Eve Capps, Deakon Jones, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Sawyer Blue, Zavoric Allen Glenn, Zachery Lewing, Morgin Ormsby, O’quisha Roquemore, Jaida Beechum, Brian Berry, Ubaldo Escobedo, Elizabeth Mason, Madison Hudman, Trevor Burns, Abigal Farrer, Miguel Hernandez, Derek Pace, Liam Rowlett, Miller Thomas, Madison Edwards, Eastan Krull, Haylie Pass, Braxton Register, Hayden Seals, Emma Stapleton, Christopher Vance, Adalynn Whitley, Janiya Williams, Allyssa Dunn, Marissa Farias, Alyssa Hopper, Luke Woodworth, Braileigh Alford, Korvyn Courtney, Canon Dixon, Dayanara Iniguez, Avery Prudhomme, Maddox Sparks, Farrah Stewart, Barrera Falon, Demi McAlister, Paislee Nutt, Mikayla Owen, Elton Velazquez and Bayliss Berry

7th Grade: Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Zaiya Brown, Braxton Bullock, Grayson Bullock, Jazlynn Cabada, Carson Carter, Jordan Cleaver, Zachary Colgate, Kirsten Commander, Elizabeth Cooke, Quinton Creech, Anastasia Dewberry, Braden Dieter, Clayton Elliott, Caylee Faulkner, Madison Fields, Kolby Glass, Madison Gunn, Andrew Gwinn, Addisyn Haskins, Ava Hopper, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Caroline Lagrone, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Chase Moore, America Olvera, William Ortigo, Brinden Owens, Maccoy Philo, Breanna Pinkerton, Caden Ross, Aiden Sanders, Jackquelyn Sigala, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio and Alyssa Walker

8th Grade: Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Kenlie Bishop, Lauren Brown, Alonna Chatman, Hailey Compton, Daniela Farias, Andres Garcia, Avery Griffin, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Karina Martinez, Maddox Martinez, Ashley McLawhorn, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Addison Rowe, Caroline Sheffield, Marshall Sparks, Hunter Tipton, Brandon Twomey, Lillee Vick, Samuel Watson, Jeriona Williams and Sh’Jerian Williams

9th Grade: Charles Barber, Abigail Cawthon, Dillon Davenport, Taylor Dixon, Joshua Dunn, Alayna Durham, Mason Harrison, Ashley Hassell, Miller Ivy, Alexis Juarez, Katelynn Kruebbe, Neely Liles, Estrella Lopez-Luna, Taylor Marshall, Sherry Miller, Kaylee Mims, Ryan Murray, Drew Pitts, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis, Kaisyn Wall, Justin Wilkerson and Ella Wolfe

10th Grade: Kaylee Best, Olivia Blissett, Riley Calhoun, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jose Deluna, Abigail DePriest, Alexis Durham, Addison Glaze, Maci Gunn, Kaleb Hathaway, Evie Lingafelter, Makayla Nations, Zane Schumacher, Julia Smithers, Kipton Travis and Haley Wink

11th Grade: Conner Alexander, Creedence Bachman, Kathryn Barentine, Caitlin Calhoun, Andrea Bea Canlas, Juliann Daniel, Erin Dodge, Edward Farias, Camden Foster, Luke Horton, Rosa Jeter, Faith Kruebbe, Mehek Ladiwala, Ashlyn Lawrence, Katherine Lloyd, Candace Luker, Ashley Molina, Alexandra Montes, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum, Katelynn Pitts, Dylan Shires, Shelby Smith, Caroline Stacy, Jackie Stephens and Dalton Wedgeworth

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Hislander Arellano, Caroline Baldree, Weber Bankhead, Crosbey Beatty, Rowan Bornkessel, Brooke Cabello, Chelsey Canada, Dalton Collinsworth, Justin Davis, Natalee Dinnerville, William Dixon, Rylee Dynge, Carla Escobedo, Sofia Estrada, Giselle Flores, Walker Flori, Jose Misraim Hernandez, Lanniyah Hicks, Kai Horton, Lanie Hudman, Karsyn Isbell, Coleman Ivy, William Jackson, Amanda Juarez, Avery Malone, Netanya McClelland, Courtney Morris, Colin Nations, Christian Pepper, Maria Piedra, Miles Powell, Jenae Rivers, Alina Roberson, Madison Romero, Hunter Rowton, Josiah Schumacher, Dawson Smith, Jorge Solis, Spencer Sparks, Kennedy Stanley, Gracie Stegall, Lawrence Thompson, Victor Turner, Katia Valerio, Carlos Velazquez, Abigail Wilkerson and Holly Wink

AB HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Aubrey Arellano, Raymond Garcia, Mason Huffman, Aurora Parker, Zane Scheider, Shelbi Wells, Wade Anthony, Landon Bryant, Mason Cader, Kolton Chandler, Elizabeth Figley, Emily Franks, Kristopher McFadden, Micaela Nealy, Cherish Thomas, Landon Valentine, Amari Arias, Nikola Bornkessel, Cherish Bragg, Julius Bryant, Paisley Byrd, Bentley Cole, Austin Gregory, Tommie Head, Xariel Lozano, Aubrey Manning, Gavin Moore, Jonathon Pinkston, Jordyn Williams, Brody Bjorgaard, Londyn Bowley, Kiley Duckworth, Samira Gipson, Lexi Hernandez, Alan Lopez-Luna, Za’dein Williams, Levi Harris, Alexandra Welch, Kendal Abernathy, Kayden Bishop, Ruby Smith, Sutton Wedgeworth, Acein Green, Vincent Lewing, Sophia Simpson, Bodee Curry, Dakota de los Santos, Landon Edge, Stormy Holt, Giovanni Ingram, David Benitez, Antonio Edwards, Jared Gentry, Jose Orlando Gonzalez, Arturo Saucedo and Salayla Allison

3rd Grade: Andrew Dominguez, Mason Douglas, Lukas Hight, Landon Hollister, Victoria Horne, Makayla James, Aubree Mathis, Asha’lyn Matlock, Atley Mercer, Caleb Mercer, Natalee Richter, Levi Schuchardt, Christopher Aguilar, Coral Beam, Zoey Jones, Decklyn King, Slayton Lee, Charlotte Reid, Avery Reyes, Joseph Sholar, Abel Vine, Tamarion Daniels, Ruari George, Matthew Hunter, Daira Ortiz-Fausto, Kaiden Smith, Amy Suruy, Layla Walker, Kiaran Wallace, Brayden Bjorgaard, Marvin Brakefield, Adrianne Crooks, Lesly Cruz, Gael Fernandez, Mister Givens, Coryn Hamilton, Baylor Holliday, Eduardo Olmedo, Lindsey Ponce-Arellano, Hayden Ritter, Mar’tashia Sewell, Ja’kebrian Bowman, Callie Hough, Kylie Kruebbe, Lexi Parker, Clayton Sirmans, Averie Anthony, Samuel Bagley, Xy’raya George, Emory Lawrence, Kendall Sadler, Mia Torres, Joseph Valdez, Kensley Dickerson, Abigail Eldridge, Ke’auna Ford, Adam Gradberg, Zane Jenkins, Lexi Holcomb, Tyler Bandy, Journey Berry, Baileigh Driskill, Ainsley Elliott, Robert Fort, Jaxon Gibson, Alexandra Hernandez-Fausto, Remington Howell, Harper McKnight, Carlo Picazo Morales, Tate Ransom, Kainen Ritter, Elija Welch, Emmi Brittain, Noel Cadena, Shelby Gray, Giovanni Guevara, Zai’keiyah Hinson, Justiss Howard, Emily Jasso, Ayden Lilly, Case Miller, Kolby Powers, Micah Ramsey, Brooklyn Reddell and Da’Kadrian Pope

7th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Laney Alexander, Jase Barnett, Shalyn Barrilleaux, Jade Bartley, Filemon Benitez, Jadalynn Bennett, Kentrell Bowen, Kason Burchette Smith, Ernesto Cadena, Sophia Calderon-Ortiz, Alainna Christian, Jaycie Cockerham, Caroline Cooke, Alexa Cruz, Kalis Davis, Cole Deville, Tucker Deville, Michelle Devora, Jaxon Douglas, Kelwin Edwards, Angel Escobedo, Makayla Escobedo, Alejandra Farias, Esmeralda Flores, James Fortenberry, Kaysen Foster, Shelby Gentry, Hannah Gray, Sarah Griffin, Mason Harris, Marissa Hernandez, Abril Hernandez-Fausto, Joe Huff, Aubrianna Jackson, Hunter Johnson, Lexi Ladymon, Aubrey Leach, Andrea Mejia, Caleb Miller, Briley Mosby, Ali Moton, Nicholas Peel, Kenadie Powell, Madison Powell, Tristan Quick, Kason Raines, Chesnie Rhiddlehoover, Josie Ritter, Ke’Undra Rocquemore, Ashly Rodriguez, Luke Romanelli, Jakelius Roquemore, Jaxon Ruso, Roberto Salazar, Perla Sanchez, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jakea Smith, Madelynn Stallone, Keosha Stephney, John Strong, Jax Thomas, Miley Weatherford, Seth Wedgeworth, Rylan Welch, Alex Welk, David White and Veronica Williams

8th Grade: Brandon Allison, Braylin Allison, I’keiunnia, Jaycee Ballenger, Cesar Barcenas Acevedo, Cooper Berry, Kayla Bonner, Drayden Bornkessel, Dylan Briggs, Kennedi Briggs, Cole Campbell, Gustavo Cantu Morales, Weston Courtney, Joshua Downing, Madison Dunn, Madalin Farmer, Brenton Fensom, Jackson Gary, Ty Gauntt, Michelle Gonzalez, Aleasia Graves, Gabrin Hooker, Madison Hopper, Klayton Ingram, William Jacks, Aliyah Jeter, Blayton Lagrone, Jesse Lawhorn, Izzabella Lingafelter, Alyssa Locker, Charles Lovil, Blake Marion, Holden McKnight, Javanna McNiel, Leonardo Medrano-Cota, Christian Miller, Cade Moore, Vivianna Olvera, Stoney Overstreet, Jayden Petry, Tabitha Putnam, Dynasty Reece, Lindsey Rhodes, Kaden Ritter, Breyana Robinson, Mauricio Rosales, Mariam Saheb, Daniel Salazar, Caroline Smith, Koby Smith, Norlynn Smithers, Kelsey Stewart, Miranda Suarez, Dakota Swint, Kimberly Valerio, Riley Von Zynda, Kaitlyn Weatherford and Jiyia Williams

9th Grade: Mercedez Anderson, Jacie Bagley, Collin Billiott, Za’kayla Bradley, Michael Brown, Coleman Bullock, Luis Cadena, Brayan Camarena Arellano, Michelle Campos, Ty Chambers, Raven Cole, McKenzie Cureton, Kayla Delaney, Natalie Escobedo, Daisy Granados, Ryleigh Green, Nathanael Griffin, Colton Head, Victor Hernandez, Brynna Hill, Lyle Howsmon, Abi Jasso, Caitlyn Jasso, Mariah Jernigan, Kallen Kecman, Gabriella Laney, Luke Lawrence, Hayden Linder, Lexi Lopez, Andrew Malone, Kaden McAlister, Landon Mojica, Alec Molloy, Cole Nations, Christian Nealy, Beverly Nelson, Seth Nixon, Kaidynce Nutt, Erik Olivares, Braxton Parker, Maddox Philo, Cody Pyle, Jimena Ramones, Jose Santana, Jackson Shearin, Kennedy Sienko, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia, Dakota Strawn, Joshua Strong, Harlee Taylor, Slade Wedgeworth and Jacob Zurita

10th Grade: Keystone Allison, Daniel Almanza, Adam Anderson, Daniela Angeles, Christian Barcenas, Evan Barrilleaux, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Lazabion Bledsoe, Lillia Borders, Lars Bornkessel, Addison Brady, James Brewster, Daniel Brown, Viencint Cabada, David Castleberry, Jackson Curry, Jayla Davis, Ashley Dawson, Brycen Dewitt, Brianna Dunn, Lundy Dutton, Bailee Elliott, Celik de los Escobar Garduza, Alayna Fehner, Shelby Finley, Carlos Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Carly Gough, Meghan Grimsley, Elayne Grogan, Kadyn Haskins, X’aiver Hawkins, Mara Hodges, Jorden Hoskins, Ty Howell, Madison Jacks, Sara Kinney, Sam Kokenos, Robin Lewis, Cynthia Lopez, Audrey McClendon, William McDaniel, Noah McMillan, Shila McMillan, Omar Medrano-Cota, Jasey Metcalf, Ashley Molina, Jayden Molloy, Rachel Monroe, Karla Montes, Braxton Moralez, Morgan Morris, Konnor Pace, Mitchell Palmer, Carlee Permenter, Ricardo Pescador, Kelley Phelps, Erick Picazo, Elizabeth Pinkston, Jeremy Privett, Todd Register, Brooklyn Reid, Kaitlyn Reneau, Sydney Robin, Damian Romero-Limas, Dulce Salazar, Ever Salazar, Jobany Saucedo, Timea Sigler, Braden Smith, Camdyn Smith, Celeste Smith, Hannah Solis, Gage Strickland, Kendal Tinkle, Davion Wallace, Jada Walton, Jacob Whatley, Brooke Whitaker, Matthew Whitlow, Ty’livia Wilcots, Talynn Williams and Zsema’d Williams

11th Grade: Ana Aguero, Emily Anderson, Marisol Benitez, Joshua Bonin, Zackary Carlisle, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Taylor Cureton, Emily Davenport, Bailey Davis, Demarian Delaney, Rubi Flores, Lydia Foley, Armando Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Austin Gauntt, Alexander Gonzalez, Christopher Hall, Emily Hernandez, Dhasmin Hicks, My’yauni Horn, Heaven Ingram, Destiny Jasso, Zoe Jasso, Abigail Jenkins, Jekerrick Johnson, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Brandy Jones, Ethan Kimberly, Brandon King, Makhai Lewis, Rose Linder, Cristian Lopez, Kolton Marshall, Jay Martinez, Clayton Peters, Kendyl Price, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Makynna Reeves, Anthony Riggans, Jennifer Rodriguez, Lara Rowley, Braxton Salas, Melissa Salazar, Emma Samford, Haley Smith, Sadie Smith, John Sowell, Jaterria Stephenson, Braden Taylor, Baylee Wells, Camron Wells, Jayce Worsham and Jacob Zink

12th Grade: Cesar Alejaldre-Robles, Mercedes Alonzo, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Neil Bhakta, Sutton Black, Aaliyah Boykin, Austin Burney, Destiny Cargil, Kaleb Chandler, Mason Courtney, Adan Escobedo, Allison Fonville, Pedroangel Garcia, McKenzie Gemelli, Brent Green, Hadley Green, Austin Grimes, Madison Harris, Zoye Harris, Marissa Harrison, Kaylee Hoell, Emily Holt, Autumn Horelka, Chyanne Hunter, Luke Jackson, Irvin Jimenez, Sabrina Jimenez, Izabelle Johnson, Kylon Lister, Whitton Malone, Jessie Maxey, Craig NcNew, Libby Meyer, Jazmin Monreal, Austin Morgan, Jazlynn Murray, Sarah Nielsen, Jadan Odom, Robert Ortigo, Chloe Overman, Timothy Pierce, Collin Porter-Almeida, Mercedes Reynolds, Akiveon Robertson, Gannon Robin, Chad Rogers, Perla Santana, Ali Spradley, Cadee Spry, Ashley Stephens, Gavin Tate, Bladden Troquille, Lucerito Valdez Guiriza, America Valerio, Ralph Whipple, Ilayah Woodard and Axzavyon Woods

Elysian Fields ISD

A HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Spence Allen, Eli Baker, Elizabeth Belvin, Christopher Britt, Dewayla Dial, Alyssa Ecklund, Case Hopkins, Jax Hurta, Easton Kelley, Ryder Long, Paris Marshall, Gabriel Olsen, Joseph Paine, Savannah Reeves, Levi Rinaudo, Jameson Simmons, Brianna Tackett, Brinley Tiller, Julianne Tiller and John David Wilson

2nd Grade: Roseline Arvizu, Laurie Bueton, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Konner Harper, Tate Holland, Lezleigh Horton, Julianne Hurta, Kade Knotts, Jase Magouirk, Brady Martin, Jaxson Overturf, Sutton Weems, Reese Wilson and Lilyan Wisniewski

3rd Grade: Susan Allen, Antonio Alvarado, Cannon Ansley, Hadley Burson, Harlee Coburn, Natalie Cruz, Ella Deal, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Adelyn Farmer, Drake Galles, Riley Kate Gunter, Jayden Hobbs, Bailey Holland, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Bentley Marcum, Hunter Mathews, Lainey Parchman, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Devin Sneed, Yoav Tapia and Karsyn Taylor

4th Grade: Cloey Davis, Avery Hahn, Kason Harvey, Jude Hurta, Lane Lawless, James O’Brien, Elizabeth Simms and Natalia Womack

5th Grade: Nathaniel Caldwell, Brooklyn Fritts, Allie Hayes, Haley Hight, Henry Hoover, Kolten Koehn and Peyton McDonald

6th Grade: Morgan Lanclos, Kolton Robinson, Maleighia Washington and Taylor Youngblood

7th Grade: John Hayden Beavers, Rylan Corr, Madison Giddens, Tucker Grubbs, Aniyah Patterson, Garrett Roos and Rhealyn Wilson

8th Grade: Hayden Carver, LeBron Simmons and Gracey Struwe

9th Grade: Emmaleigh Carrington, David Hutson, Madison Reid, Mackenzie Simms and Hannah Wisk

10th Grade: Hailey Carr, Kya Cox, Kennedy Davidson, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Teresa Hall, Jacob McCray, Alton Simmons, Andrew Simms and Travis Sims

11th Grade: Chloe Almand, Hannah Bowlinger, Rebel Champion, Grant Dickson, Mary Katherine Dillon, Ruth Galles, Taylor Levendikis, Camryn Lovell, Sean Martin, Tangela McPhail, Evelyne Mestres, Jacob Morgan, Kelsey O’Brien, Gage Parker, Jaxon Phelps, Brian Prothro and Kamryn Trost

12th Grade: Heather Auvil, Garrett Butenschoen, Gage Campbell, Kailyn Clynch, Jessica Collins, Aidan Corr, Samuel Earl, Mary Francis Ellis, Tucker Ellis, D’Andre Glenn, Noah Grubbs, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Justin Kitchen, Preston Lovaasen, Taylor Nealy, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Brandon Segers, Hannah Sinclair, Zander Slack, Christen Smith, Landon Storey and Tracey Tindall

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Kylie Bonds, Allie Carroll, Alyssa Ecklund, Asher Grant, Case Hopkins, Rylan Hudson, Zander Jeffries, Naomi Johnson, Derrion Jones, Rhyan Kirkpatrick, Hunter Malmay, Lillie Mistric, Erica Mitchell, Jackson Nealy, June Reamer, Symphony Strain, Elizabeth Voelkel, Callie Wallace, Beckham Westmoreland and Mackenie Young

2nd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Victor Arvizu, Alezander Bailey, Wrylen Bowden, Carson Brian, Josiah Carrington, Joleigh Caskey, Rileigh Cheatham, Brayden Chester, A’Zaylon Dale, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Jaycie Garcia, Karie Garrett, Annabelle Griffin, Makenzie Henry, Gianna Mendoza, Drake Moore, Hannah Myhre, Kyler Parchman, Logan Parkerson, Kira Pruiett, Kaden Roberts, Kaleb Sneed, Kadien Strain, Cason Vowell, Alaysia Watts and Lawson Woodley

3rd Grade: Jaiden Blake, Ryder Cienega, Ryan Davis, Ryden Dickinson, Adalynn Garza, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Baylie Howard, Jayden Jernigan, Makayla Koehn, Immanuel Land, Brandon Leffall, Evan Little, Allie Merritt, Mason Mitchell, Molly Nicks, Jocelyn Sanders, Luke Songer, Ada Starett, Kinsley Stephens, Kaleb Ware and Kaiden Williams

4th Grade: Stephen Allen, Bobby Beason, Lily Brewster, Kailyn Brown, Caitlyn Burr, Forrest Chauncey, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Easton Golden, Adaline Gowan, Gracie Grabener, Karlee Harvey, Preslee Headrick, Aryanna Jackson, A’mani Jernigan, Cullen Kelly, Ryleigh Kirkland, Kirsty Malmay, Kylie Parker, Michael Roberts, Carter Sebourn, Jagger Shoalmire, Justin Smith and Lyam Weir

5th Grade: Layla Adkins, Amy Alvarado, Brannon Bueton, Makenzie Carter, Allie Cole, Pasley Culpepper, Rylan Dickinson, Brooklyn Fritts, Austin Giles, Peyton Hall, John Hay, Lillian Henderson, Robin Herrera, Lilah Hodges, Nathan Hopkins, Kennedy Mangham, Addison Marcum, Arielle Morris, Phoebe Mullins, Mason Myhre, Ella Parker, Winter Peroutka, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Santiago Sanchez, Mariah Shaw, Sawyer Smith, Alison Snow, Luceni Spencer, Matilyn Ware and Avery Woodley

6th Grade: Catherine Arvizu, Jacob Attaway, Trevor Ballard, Kyleigh Cooke, Randall Crisp, Faith George, Athena Green, Brianna Holland, Timothy Holmes, Jacob Hurdle, Kadence Hurta, Brycen McClendon, Maci Morris, Deakon Parchman, Joe Stroble and Emery Whitehead

7th Grade: Amaya Benefield, Jayden Brown, Caleb Bryan, Cole Fernandez, Colton Fernandez, Brandon Kennedy, Joseph Landreneaux, Landon Lawless, Addison Levendikis, Morgan Lingo, Julie Lowery, Daniel Martinez, Melenie McCullars, Kersten McLendon, Kaleigh Merritt, Maddox Morgan, Madison Owens, Karleigh Robinson, Grace Roquemore, Hannah Segers, Cara Sims, Colby Stephens, Miley Tapia, Kaylie Whitehead and Deltric Williams

8th Grade: Mackinsay Chauncey, Elleanna Gonzalez, Brandon Grant, Ava Henigan, James Hodges, Jonah Hurta Elizabeth Hutson, Judson Illingworth, Judson Illingworth, Eliel Lopez-Juarez, Isaiah Lovell, Joey McLendon, Taylor Moore, Tyler Nelson, Allison O’Brien, Brody Parker, Brianna Perez, Kacie Richmond, Kristin Rutherford, Jazlyn Spencer, Kyleigh Stephens, Samantha Wall and Athan Walton

9th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Makenzi Ansley, Raven Brown, Yzabella Brown, Zoe Childs, Leslie Clark, Talan Crain, Dravian Endsley-Rather, Kloe Golladay, Jace Greenslate, Zoey Hampton, Kinzly Hankins, Desmund Harrison, Sophia Henderson, Kerrigan Love, Dakota Martin, James McClendon, Ella Morton, Jackson Parker, Lillie Pierce, Allyson Prothro, Jaicey Rich, Maddyson Rivera, Keller Robinson, Makenna Smith, Travis Stephens, Baylee Vickers, James Whaley and Kyndal Youngblood

10th Grade: Katelyn Anderson, Joseline Arvizu, Caitlyn Attaway, Robert Bass, Bryanne Beavers, Emylee Cline, Kya Cox, Cora Creech, Kaylee Doyal, Kylie Dudley, Lilyjo Gronwald, Alexas Hayes, Kaden Henderson, Anatole Hurta, Carmen Lawless, Caden Lovell, Baylee Marcum, Sierra Mathis, Corrisa McPhail, Cayden Plemmons, Logan Presley, Morgan Shaw, Shamari Smith, Tanner Trost and Kamya Turner

11th Grade: Andrew Albright, Christina Alvarado, Jamie Barton, Keion’Jai Burns, Quinton Carter, Kelsey Coleman, Riley Culpepper, Keybrion Devers, Ty Dixon, Caleb Dumdei, Jordyn Graves-Harrison, Lindsay Griffin, Hayden Guthrie, Christopher Haigh, Cody Hargett, Kammie Hart, Kinsley Kirkland, Jenny Larson, Hannah Lewis, Rachael Lowery, Shaynne McClendon, Matthew Morgan, Jaxon O’Brien, Cayden Paine, Gage Parker, Shamonda Parker, Remington Sipes, Savannah Sipes, Jasmin Stroble, Quadeterius Thomas, Mercedes Tridle, Campbell White and Courtney Wisk

12th Grade: Jesse Ballard, Vanessa Barron, Travis Baugh, Samantha Burr, Camryn Chandler, Brayden Cooper, Brooke Copeland, Madison Edwards, Aislynn Evans, Will Ford, Brianna Foyt, Ki-San Haigh, RaLaya Herrera, Kaitlan Holt, Jackson Illingworth, Kyndal King, Ty Kirkland, Preston LeBrun, Ryan McCray, Chloe McGlothin, Mary-Katherine Morgan, Austin O’Brien, Kelsey Procell, Taylor Schoettmer, Alicia Walker and Ryan Wilkerson