honor roll

Editor’s Note: The following is a list of honor rolls for the fifth six weeks’ period as submitted by our area schools.

BECKVILLE ISD

A Honor Roll

1st Grade: Sadie Aaron, Everlee Aguilar, Jaxon Bagley, Elliana Beckman, Lillian Bryan, Hadley Dean, Britton Falgout, Daniel Fisher, Hadley Harris, Micah Holland, Sutton King, Presleigh Parker, Alena Pierce, Lofton Pride, Stetson Humphrey, Ricardo Salgado, Evan Samford, Kennedy Samford, Elailah Sullivan, Jordan Wallace and Jasmine Wilcots

2nd Grade: McKinleigh Chamness, Billy Dailey, Nolan Dyer, Harmony Merket, Landon Mosier, Colt Overhultz, Adaelynn Parker, Alayna Price, James Riley, Rodey Romero, Eli Ross, Max Shrontz, Tristan Tarjick, Colston Tuttle and Lilian Wright

3rd Grade: Seely Aguilar, Hadley Courtney, Brock Davis, Gracie Henderson, Macie Jemison, Lyla Thames, Alexis Williams and Everleigh Williams

4th Grade: Braxdan Allred, Kinsley Beason, Autumn Briggs, Blakely Davis, Mikayla Dean, Anthony Diffey, Addison Hammer, Wesdon Harris, Breyleigh Hemus, Scarlett Johnson, Remi Lofton, Hailey Mauritzen, Claire Overhultz, Carlie Peavy, Nolan Ross, Riley Smith and Reese Weaver

5th Grade: Everett Aaron, Kaylee Allen, Sydney Greer, Elizabeth Johnson, Emma Marshall and Copeland Smith

6th Grade: Abram Aguilar, Darby Banister, Alyssa Blank, Adyson Davis, Reese Davis, Natalye Ellison, Jordin Freeman, Noah King, Kash Navarrette, Taylor Phillips, Alexandria Samford, Asa Shrontz, Ayden Smith, Paisley Smith, Tristen Stephens, Maci Sutherland and Carli Tuttle

7th Grade: Mateo Aguilar, Hailey Billingsley, Madyson Dailey, Emma Keeling, Rebecca McDaniel, Jordan Mojica, Jadyn Parks, Aidan Sokol, Mason Sullivan, Kellen Weaver, Alissa Williams and Clay Young

8th Grade: Dawn Bryan, Hannah Hester, Mari Johnson, Kenyon Lusk, Jessie McAfee, Dalton Millican, Tyson Oden, Jac Shrontz, Jackson Smith, Aiden Walker and Braden Wimberley

9th Grade: William Bogs, Maggie Davidson, Payge Fannin, Graham Greer, Levi LaGrone, Madison McAfee, Austin Pelzl, Preston Pepper and Jordan Rios

10th Grade: Carlos Campos, McKinna Chamness, Colby Davidson, Sophie Elliott, Daxton Etheredge, Elijah Jackson, Aubrey Klingler, Angel Martinez,Karissa McDowell, Darin McGuire and Bradley Williams

11th Grade: Kayla Casterline, Emily Dean, Hanna Elliott, Presley Elliott, Alex English, Emily Harris, Korbyn Jones, Guillermo Martinez, Kaylee McDaniel, Savannah Millican,Ainsley Piedra, Ashlynn Piedra, Kinsley Rivers,Skyler Ross,Elijah Sexton, Emery Smyers, Kaitlyn Tillman and Ean Woods

12th Grade: Allison Baker, Hayley Bixby, Lilly Boyd, Micaela Cotton, Jaxon Evans, Gracen Harris, Ally Kruebbe, Anna Kruebbe, Kiara Moody, Hudson Ribble, Harley Seaman, Abigail Smith, Mikiha Smith, Jeremiah Steph and Destiny Turner

AB HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Joseph Wiley, Elijah Boss, Noah Lockett, Khalil Reed, Melanie Reyna, Hailey Swaty, Landon Thompson, Connor Andrews, Darbi Drakę, O Keelyn Gipson, Brody Hodges and Zane Riley

2nd Grade: Tinleigh Hughes, Isabelle Bell, Preston Bennett, Ryan Love, Raeleigh Resweber, Bailey Swaty, Raylie Taylor, Graham Malone, Baylor Booth, Piper Daughtry, Asa Johnson, Kylie Shivers and Blakeley Thompson

3rd Grade: Judson Aaron, Isabella Barbosa, Hunter Clouse, Hayden Hicks, Mackenzie Prince, Benley Ramirez, Avery Smith, Zoey Tello, Harper Almeida, Brandi Blank, Brallen Miller, Layla Millerd, Levi Owens, Noah Sexton, Logan Williams, Amber Woodrum, Bryce Barton, Brylee Davis, Cole Greer, Ryder Harris, Sir Jones, Brielle Manis, Kinsler McGuire, Cambreigh Mojica and Jaclyn Zabcik

4th Grade: Cooper Dyer, Bralan Edens, Maricia Matlock, Charles Pellham, Emory Balazsy, Rachel Camp, Brynn Downs, Draven Hendrix, Ava McRight, Kyle Steinbach, Miranda Tello, Joseph White, Yazmin Barboza, Madelynn Darnell, Rylee Ellison, McKennon Hankins, Heather Hartley, Lyndsey Henderson, Brick Holland, Kyndal Resweber, JaKylan Shepherd and Kenlie Shivers

5th Grade: Gavin Lilly, Sloan Biggs, Kinley Akin, Boston Seegers, Landrie Dennard, Madison Mosier, Macy Bynum, Kalee Cameron, Londyn Courtney, Avery Dorsey, Olivia Griffin, Avery Harris, Peyton Holland, Keilan Logan, Jose Nunez, Emma Pellham, Sawyer Wiggins, Lexie Benson, Brilee Brumley, Isabella Godwin, Alayna Goolsby, Abby Hammons, Mattie Hart, Allie Kelley, Timothy Wilcots and Lexie Williams

6th Grade: Sharon Barboza, Jaxson Burgess, Miya Clouse, Gavin Courtney, Tyler Cwiek, Jennifer Downing, Ian Dyer, Payton Fannin, Gabriel Gensmer, Aushalynn Hardee, Hunter Hartley, Amori Jones, Aaden King, Shelby Manis, Kendall Mason, Major Morris, Alexis Perez, Kirsten Pierce, Nicholas Roberts, Arely Salas Reyna, Ethan Smith, Kylie Smith, Waylon Tilbury, Ayden Valverde, I’tayja Williams and Braydon Wilson

7th Grade: Aubrey Akin, Destiny Bryan, Braxton Bullock, Kaydence Dawson, Jackson Elliott, Jackson Lambright, Jose Martinez Lozano, Kaitlyn Mauritizen, Gunner McDaniel, Emmy Nunez, Donnie Peavy, Amy Pelzl, Ahnyce Quintero, Peyton Roberts, Sadie Severence and Nicholas Wright

8th Grade: Jordan Boxley, Ayanna Burroughs, Zoe Castelan, Trace Chamness, Karsyn Coleman, Paxton Darnell, Jayce Davis, Jade Dorsey, Brody Downs, Mason Dyer, Noah Hahn, Aiden Harris, Jaxton Harris, Dulce Ibarra, Monica Lockett, Savannah Manis, Cadence Owens, Isabella Piedra, BriAnn Robinson, Mariana Salgado, Gracie Searcy, Baker Seegers, Stephen Smith, Thomas Stewart, Rylee Tilbury and Aaron Young

9th Grade: Eden Andrews, Lexi Barr, Jasper Best, Coleman Bullock, Violet Charles, Brady Davis, Phoebe Elliott, Micah English, Jace Green, Levi Manis, Zackery McLaughlin, Jaliyah Medina, Kacy Navarrette, Natalie Pelzl, Trevor Rachall, Benjamin Rios and Omar Salas

10th Grade: Tony Castelan, Jasmine Cooper, Cason Dodson, Reese Dudley, Armando Gomez, Jamie Green, Amber Harris, Baylor Hortman, Evelyn Jackson, Laney Jones, MJ Liles, Trenton McGuire, Jayden Mojica, Avery Morris, Blake Rachall, River Rounsavall, Lebryant Wilcots and Jayden Wimberley

11th Grade: Jaylen Burton, Raegan Greer, Adam Gregory, Kaytlin Harris, Ryan Harris, Ahriana Henderson, Callista Sullivan and Kiara Willis

12th Grade: Evan Allen, Kylie Brown, Kyle Coleman, Itzel Corona, Macy Davis, Ceslie DuBose, Parker Elliott, Kaylee Fletcher, Ashleigh Foster, Colter Klingler, Hunter Lambright, Jace Lindsay, Shelby Lindsey, Milo Morrison, Dalton Pelzl, Kody Postell, Waylon Ross, Jonathan Sanchez, Baylie Seegers, Hannah Sharpless, Leanna Sides and Emily Tate

CARTHAGE ISD

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Geovani Barrera, Ke’moriah Jeter, Masson Nickerson, Braxton Roberts, Johnny Santana, Nikolai Bornkessel, Cherish Bragg, Paisley Byrd, Nicholas Crooks, A’shyra George, Emma Nelson, Kaylynn Newman, Johnathon Pinkston, Kynlie Powers, Shailea Campbell, Darnell Dylan, Lorenzo Escobedo, Khadence Haynes, James King, Hudson Quick, Phynlee Tabor, Gracie Works, Hannah Alexander, Stellar Berry, Harper Bourg, Avery Crittenden, Presley Deason, Jaxson Delaney, Blake Dieter, Mickael Griffin, Josiah Hill, Abbott Kruebbe, Alexander Luna, Ty Register, Kendyl Abernathy, Lyla Akin, Bryson Allison, Kayden Bishop, Cockerham Ellie, Avyn Courtney, Kinsley Dunn, Jaxten Gentry, Bryson Hargers, Harrison Knight, Knox Ladymon, Kylie Mihlhauser, Annistyn Ritter, Aubree Ritter, Giovanni Rodriguez, Ruby Smith, Sutton Wedgeworth, Gracelyn Baldobino, Kayden Burns, Cassell Dally, Hadley Ezernack, Walker Galloway, Jose Orlando Gonzalez, Maja Helms, Arantza Hernandez, Isaiah Jones, Rowyan Kruebbe, Joel Perez-Najera, Ramiro Ponce-Carbajal, Sophia Simpson, Jaxon Southwell, Aiden Wallace, Landon Edge, Bella Fuchs, Stormy Holt, Bladmir Lopez, John Luke Thomas, Braxton Jones and Avery Wilkerson

3rd Grade: Peyton Anthony, Matthew Boniol, Eve Capps, Mackenzie Lovil, Ivan Luna, Sawyer Blue, Zoey Jones, Jaida Beechum, Anjelica Castillo, Ubaldo Escobedo, Elizabeth Mason, Gael Fernandez, Madison Hudman, Hayden Ritter, Trevor Burns, Kylie Kruebbe, Derek Pace, Lexi Parker, Liam Rowlett, Miller Thomas, Eastan Krull, Haylie Pass, Braxton Register, Hayden Seals, Emma Stapleton, Christopher Vance, Adalynn Whitley, Janiya Williams, Alyssa Hopper, Luke Woodworth, Alford Braileigh, Journey Berry, Korvyn Courtney, Canon Dixon, Alexandra Hernandez, Lexi Holcomb, Remington Howell, Dayanara Iniguez, Harper McKnight, Avery Prudhomme, Kainen Ritter, Maddox Sparks, Farrah Stewart, Justiss Howard, Demi McAlister, Paislee Nutt, Kolby Powers and Elton Velazquez

7th Grade: Eduardo Arriaga, Jackson Biggs, Aaron Blissett, Zaiya Brown, Grayson Bullock, Carson Carter, Jordan Cleaver, Quinton Creech, Anastasia Dewberry, Braden Dieter, Kelwin Edwards, Clayton Elliott, Caylee Faulkner, Esmeralda Flores, Kaysen Foster, Kolby Glass, Madison Gunn, Andrew Gwinn, Addisyn Haskins, Ava Hopper, Aubrianna Jackson, Kinsey James, Harley King, Addaline Kneipp, Lexi Ladymon, Caroline Lagrone, Aubrey Leach, Olivia Lipsey, Erick Lopez-Luna, Christian Monreal, Chase Moore, William Ortigo, Brinden Owens, MacCoy Philo, Breanna Pinkerton, Tristan Quick, Caden Ross, Jaxon Ruso, Roberto Salazar, Nykia Smith, Brooks Soape, Jett Surratt, Michelle Valerio and Alyssa Walker

8th Grade: Jennifer Alvarez, Anna Bagley, Jadyn Baker, Reagan Beatty, Dylan Briggs, Lauren Brown, Alonna Chatman, Hailey Compton, Joshua Downing, Daniela Farias, Andres Garcia, Avery Griffin, Heather Jordan, Maya Ladiwala, Leonardo Medrano Cota, Christian Miller, Jocelyn Mireles, Cade Moore, Darren Preston, Jillian Register, Breyana Robinson, Mariam Saheb, Marshall Sparks, Miranda Suarez, Brandon Twomey and Jeriona Williams

9th Grade: Za’kayla Bradley, Luis Cadena, Dillon Davenport, Taylor Dixon, Joshua Dunn, Ashley Hassell, Lyle Howsmon, Miller Ivy, Katelynn Kruebbe, Taylor Marshall, Ryan Murray, Drew Pitts, Jimena Ramones, Dakota Strawn, Makenzie Strickland, Jaquelyn Travis, Kensington Travis, Nubia Valles, Kaisyn Wall, Ella Wolfe and Jacob Zurita

10th Grade: Kaylee Best, Olivia Blissett, Addison Brady, Riley Calhoun, Kenneth Compton, Cammie Davis, Jayla Davis, Jose Deluna, Abigail Depriest, Elayne Grogan, X’avier Hawkins, Madison Jacks, Cynthia Lopez, Rachel Monroe, Karla Montes, Ever Salazar, Zane Schumacher, Julia Smithers and Kipton Travis

11th Grade: Caitlin Calhoun, Taylor Cureton, Edward Farias, Rubi Flores, Camden Foster, Rosa Jeter, Makhai Lewis, Katherine Lloyd, Jashiro Olvera, Jaycee Page, Ambria Pellum and Caroline Stacy

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Caroline Baldree, Weber Bankhead, Crosbey Beatty, Rowan Bornkessel, Brooke Cabello, Justin Davis, Natalee Dinnerville, Rylee Dynge, Carla Escobedo, Giselle Flores, Mckenzie Gemelli, Hadley Green, Austin Grimes, Madison Harris, Kaylee Hoell, Kai Horton, Lanie Hudman, Chyanne Hunter, Karsyn Isbell, Coleman Ivy, William Jackson, Avery Malone, Whitton Malone, Netanya Mcclelland, Maria Piedra Castillo, Jenae Rivers, Madison Romero, Autumn Shelyon,Jorge Solis, Spencer Parks, Kennedy Stanley, Gracie Stegall, Lawrence Thompson, Victor Turner, Carlos Velazquez, Abigail Wilkerson and Ilayah Woodard

AB Honor Roll

2nd Grade:

Wade Anthony, Aubrey Arellano, Isaiah Chastain, Karlie Crooks, Raymond Garcia, Laurilye Hammons, Mason Huffman, Jacob McNeal, Aurora Parker, Jordan Salazer, Zane Schneider, Jadie Booten, Mason Cader, Emily Franks, Micaela Nealy, Casey Rains, Chloe Trumps, Landon Valentine, Julius Bryant, Bentley Cole, Austin Gregory, Tommie Head, Aubrey Manning, Gavin Moore, Kaden White, Jordyn Williams, Korbynn Ayers, Brody Bjorgaard, Kiley Duckworth, Courtlyn Fensom, Samira Gipson, Lexi Hernandez, Alan Lopez-Luna, Nicole Monreal, Keytin Glasper, Levi Harris, Ellen Mayfield, Austin Reeves, Cooper Shows, Navy Waters, Alexander Welch, Decklynn Matchett, Isabell Roquemore, Cade Cedeur, Allison Hernandez, Zanayla Matlock, Cooper Carroll, Bodee Curry, Dakota De Los Santos, Maria Gutierrez, Shayanne Lovell, Levi Meek, Raieghan Norris, Anastasia Washington, David Benitez, Aniyah Brown, Kaiden Brown, Jerry Burks, Aleeya Davis, Antonio Edwards, Kylie Evans, Jared Gentry, Case Mallrd, Cecilia Rico-Santibanez, Arturo Saucedo, Rhyder Watson, Salayla Allison and Muskan Ladiwala

3rd Grade: Andrew Dominguez, Mason Douglas, Lukas Hight, Landon Hollister, Victora Horne, Makayla James, Deakon Jones, Decklyn King, Macy Lyles, Brylon Maddox, Atley Mercer, Caleb Mercer, Natalee Richter, Christopher Aguilar, Coral Beam, Jaxson Cravey, Zavoric Glenn, Evan Hicks, Harmonee Miller, Morgin Ormsby, Charlotte Reid, Avery Reyes, O’quisha Roquemore, Thomas Tutt, Abel Vine, Brian Berry, Tamarion Daniels, Damon Edwards, Ruari George, Matthew Hunter, Daira Ortiz-Fausto, Shamira Rosborough, Luis Sapien, Kaiden Smith, Amy Suruy, Layla Walker, Kiaran Wallace, Brayden Bjorgaard, Marvin Brakefield, Adrianne Crooks, Lesley Cruz, Abigail Farrer, Mister Givens, Coryn Hamilton, Baylor Holliday, Lilla’ky McIlwain, Aamiyah Mitchel, Eduardo Olmedo, Lindsey Ponce, Mar’tashia Sewell, Zachary Thomas, Ja’kebrian Bowman, Miguel Hernandez, Callie Hough, Aalacia Jackson, Kendyl Kokenos, Jenna Lee, Noemi Lopez, Kortlyn Pierce, Clayton Simans, Colton Smith, Za’niyah Williams, Samantha Campos, Madison Edwards, Demarcus Hunt, Emory Lawrence, Kendall Sadler, Paisley Smith, Jose Valdez, Kensley Dickerson, Abigail Eldridge, Marissa Farias, Logan Gibson, Adam Gradberg, Ethan Parker, Alexis Prado, Tyler Bandy, Baileigh Driskill, Ainsley Eliott, Robert Fort, Jaxon Gibson, Deven Jeter, Carlo Picazo Morales, Falon Barrera, Elayah Bledsoe, Noel Cadena, Shelby Gray, Mikayla Owen, Brooklyn Reddell and Bayliss Berry

7th Grade: Madison Abernathy, Laney Alexander, Joana Alvarez, Shalyn Barrilleaux, Jade Bartley, Kentrell Bowen, Rayne Brooks, Kason Burchette Smith, Jazlynn Cabada, Ernesto Cadena, Sophia Calderon Ortiz, Aljun Canlas, Alainna Christian, Jaycie Cockerham, Caroline Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Alana Corliss, Alexa Cruz, Cole Deville, Michelle Devora, Jaxon Douglas, Makayla Escobedo, Madison Fields, Elena Fierro, Shelby Gentry, Jimmy Gonzalez, Sarah Griffin, Mason Harris, Marissa Hernandez, Abril Hernandez Fausto, Kaleb Hull, Hunter Johnson, Cooper Joines, Holden Knight, Laramie LaGrone, Braulio Lozano, Mary Martinez, Andrea Mejia, Caleb Miller, Levi Monroe, Briley Mosby, Ali Moton, Nicholas Odom, Maile Orr, Richard Phillips, Madison Powell, Chesnie Rhiddlehoover, Ke’undra Rocquemore, Luke Romanelli, Perla Sanchez, Kaylynn Sharpe, Jackquelyn Sigala, Madelynn Stallone, John Strong, Jax Thomas, Grace Ward, Seth Wedgeworth and Veronica Williams

8th Grade: Kaylee Ackerman, Brandon Allison, Raquel Alvarez, I’keiunnia Anderson, Alexander Aviles, Cesar Barcenas Acevedo, Cooper Berry, Kenlie Bishop, Drayden Bornkessel, Ahmed Brown, Carter Burnett, Timyrah Burrell, Gustavo Cantu Morales, William Carver, Logan Castleberry, Weston Courtney, Madalin Farmer, Jackson Gary, Ty Gauntt, Gabrin Hooker, Klayton Ingram, William Jacks, Je’keldrick Johnson, Blayton Lagrone, Landon Lagrone, Jesse Lawhorn, Alyssa Locker, Charles Lovil, Maddox Martinez, Kaileigh McDaniel, Holden McKnight, Ashley McLawhorn, Javanna McNiel, Kaley Mosman, Ivan Najera, Vivianna Olvera, Stoney Overstreet, Priscila Piedra, Jolee Polk, Alivia Renteria, Kaden Ritter, Ivy Rodriguez, Mauricio Rosales, Addison Rowe, Daniel Salazar, Caroline Sheffield, Caroline Smith, Norlynn Smithers, Kelsey Stewart, Dakota Swint, Hunter Tipton, Mallory Tutt, Kayla Vanleeuwen, Riley Von Zynda, Samuel Watson, Jiyia Williams and Sh’jerian Williams

9th Grade: Brian Alvarez, Jacie Bagley, Charles Barber, Michelle Campos, Abigail Cawthon, Ty Chambers, Raven Cole, Mckenzie Cureton, Kayla Delaney, Ryleigh Green, Nathanael Grifin, Mason Harrison, Colton Head, Victor Hernandez, Abi Jasso, Mariah Jernigan, Alexis Juarez, Gracie Knight, Neely Liles, Estrella Lopez-Luna, Kaden Mcalister, Taylor Mcelroy, Sherry Miller, Alec Molloy, Cole Nations, Beverly Nelson, Kaidynce Nutt, Chakadria Osborne, Maddox Philo, Jadavin Reason, Lizett Rodriguez, Jose Santana, Jackson Shearin, Matthew Smith, Sophie Socia, Joshua Strong, Justin Wilkerson and Korigan Youngblood

10th Grade: Adam Anderson, Daniela Angeles, Fernando Bautista, Kadadriane Bell, Cason Bishop, Lazabion Bledsoe, Lillia Borders, Lars Bornkessel, James Brewster, Daniel Brown, Viencint Cabada, Wendy Campos, Jackson Curry, Brycen Dewitt, Alexis Durham, Lundy Dutton, Bailee Elliott, Celik De Los Escobar Garduza, Alayna Fehner, Addison Glaze, Maci Gunn, Kadyn Haskins, Kaleb Hathaway, Montrel Hatten, Chevy Helton, Mara Hodges, Ty Howell, Evie Lingafelter, William Mcdaniel, Shila Mcmillan, Omar Medrano Cota, Jasey Metcalf, Ashley Molina, Jayden Molloy, Maggie Moore, Za’kyra Myers, Makayla Nations, Konnor Pace, Ferrin Pelham, Carlee Permenter, Erick Picazo, Jeremy Privett, Todd Register, Brooklyn Reid, Sydney Robin, Estrella Rogel Ponce, Jobany Saucedo, Braden Smith, Tessa Smith, Julia Smithers, Zoe Spencer, Kendal Tinkle, Cyan Madison Townsend, Yvette Velasquez, Davion Wallace, Jacob Whatley, Brooke Whitaker, Matthew Whitlow, Ty’livia Wilcots and Talynn Williams

11th Grade: Ana Aguero, Diana Alcala, Creedence Bachman, Kathryn Barentine, Andrea Bea Canlas, Zackary Carlisle, Logan Chastain, Maria Corrales, Emily Davenport, Erin Dodge, Lydia Foley, Melissa Garcia, Austin Gauntt, Alexander Gonzalez, Christopher Hall, Luke Horton, Destiny Jasso, Zoe Jasso, Jekerrick Johnson, Kiley-Jo Jolley, Brandy Jones, Brandon King, Faith Kruebbe, Mehek Ladiwala, Ashlyn Lawrence, Rose Linder, Candace Luker, Fredrick Lynch, Harlie Moore, Katelynn Pitts, Kendyl Price, Dariana Ramirez Hernandez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Lara Rowley, Melissa Salazar, Haley Smith, Sadie Smith, Jaterria Stephenson, Imini Sudds, Mackenzie Thomas, Dalton Wedgeworth, Baylee Wells and Dortesha Wise

12th Grade: Hislander Arellano, Alan Barcenas Acevedo, Neil Bhakta, Sutton Black, Kaide Bullock, Austin Burney, Chelsey Canada, Tyler Castillo, Kaleb Chandler, John Childs, Dalton Collinsworth, William Dixon, Sofia Estrada, Ty’re Evans, Walker Flori, Pedroangel Garcia, Marissa Harrison, Jose Misraim Hernandez, Lanniyah Hicks, Sabrina Jimenez Salazar, Amanda Juarez, Kylon Lister, Jessie Maxey, Kambbrin McCullough, Craig McNew, Jazmin Monreal, Austin Morgan, Colin Nations, Tristan Nutt, Jadan Odom, Chloe Overman, Christian Pepper, Ashlynn Phelps, Timothy Pierce, Miles Powell, Maria Ramirez-Rico, Xander Reid, Madison Reynolds, Mercedes Reynolds, Alina Roberson, Akiveon Robertson, Gannon Robin, Chad Rogers, Erika Rosales, Hunter Rowton, Perla Santana, Josiah Schumacher, Dawson Smith, Sawyer Smith, Cadee Spry, Ashley Stephens, Gavin Tate, America Valerio Aguilar, Adrien Vigil, Brennan Wilson and Axzavyon Woods

ELYSIAN FIELDS ISD

A Honor Roll

1st Grade: Spence Allen, Eli Baker, Elizabeth Belvin, Christopher Britt, Daniel Cashion, Dewayla Dial, Alyssa Ecklund, Kendall Feazel, Case Hopkins, Easton Kelley, Ryder Long, Paris Marshall, Kourtney Morgan, Jackson Nealy, Laela O’Dell, Gabriel Olsen, Savannah Reeves, Levi Rinaudo, Jameson Simmons, Brianna Tackett, Adrian Taylor, Brinley Tiller, Julianne Tiller, Elizabeth Voelkel, Beckham Westmoreland and John David Wilson

2nd Grade: Roseline Arvizu, Alezander Bailey, Wrylen Bowden, Laurie Bueton, Josiah Carrington, Easton Coco, Caden Commander, Jaycie Garcia, Annabelle Griffin, Konner Harper, Makenzie Henry, Tate Holland, Lezleigh Horton, Julianne Hurta, Jase Magouirk, Brady Martin, Drake Moore, Annabell Simmons, Reese Wilson and Lilyan Wisniewski

3rd Grade: Susan Allen, Cannon Ansley, Harlee Coburn, Ella Deal, Madilynn Doan, Mariah Endsley, Adelyn Farmer, Drake Galles, Adalynn Garza, Riley Gunter, Bailey Holland, Lauren Johnson, Connor Johnston, Kaleb Koehn, Makayla Koehn, Noah Kuhnert, Reese Magill, Allie Merritt, Lainey Parchman, Codie Pippen, Brooklyn Simmons, Harper Smith, Gentry Struwe and Karsyn Taylor

4th Grade: Stephen Allen, Forrest Chauncey, Cloey Davis, Avery Hahn, Jude Hurta, Lane Lawless, James O’Brien, Elizabeth Simms and Natalia Womack

5th Grade: Brooklyn Fritts, Allie Hayes and Lilah Hodges

6th Grade: Jacob Hurdle, Kadence Hurta, Morgan Lanclos, Maleighia Washington and Taylor Youngblood

7th Grade: William Corr, Madison Giddens and Aniyah Patterson

8th Grade: Addison Harvey, Elizabeth Hutson, Allison O’Brien, LeBron Simmons, Kyleigh Stephens and Gracey Struwe

9th Grade: Makenzi Ansley, Talan Crain, Blair Giles, Sophia Henderson, David Hutson, Kaylee Kelly, Lillie Pierce, Madison Reid, Mackenzie Simms and Makenna Smith

10th Grade: Joseline Arvizu, Keely Goelden, Sophia Gomez, Teresa Hall, Carmen Lawless, Jacob McCray, Alton Simmons and Andrew Simms

11th Grade: Cristina Alvarado, Hannah Bowlinger, Quinton Carter, Grant Dickson, Mary Katherine Dillon, Ruth Galles, Hayden Guthrie, Cody Hargett, Taylor Levendikis, Jacob Morgan, Jaxon O’Brien, Kelsey O’Brien, Mercedes Tridle and Kamryn Trost

12th Grade: Heather Auvil, Garrett Butenschoen, Gage Campbell, Jessica Collins, Mary Frances Ellis, Tucker Ellis, D’Andre Glenn, Jessica Guilhas, Kathryn Harris, Jackson Illingworth, Raven Parker, Reed Parker, Brandon Segers, Hannah Sinclair, Christen Smith, Landon Storey and Ryan Wilkerson

AB Honor Roll

1st Grade: Aubrianna Byrd, Asher Grant, Rylan Hudson, Jax Hurta, Derrion Jones, Jaxson Kelley, Lillie Mistric, Erica Mitchell, Joseph Paine, Landon Parker, June Reamer, Miles Smith, Madison Umling, Jennifer Whittington and Mackenzie Young

2nd Grade: Bradian Anderson, Victor Arvizu, Joleigh Caskey, Rileigh Cheatham, Caden Commander, A’Zaylon Dale, Cayden Deprang, Howard Dial, Billy Durley, Karie Garrett, Tanner Hahn, Bentley Henderson, Kade Knotts, Hannah Myhre, Jaxson Overturf, Kyler Parchman, Kira Pruiett, Kaden Roberts, Josie Shaffer, John Smith, Jeremiah Thompson, Cason Vowell, Alaysia Watts, Jackson Wilburn, Khylie Williams and Lawson Woodley

3rd Grade: Hadley Burson, Natalie Cruz, Ryan Davis, Ryden Dickinson, Janna Goldman, X’Zaivior Haggerty, Brooklyn Kennedy, Immanuel Land, Brandon Leffall, Evan Little, Bentley Marcum, Hunter Mathews, Molly Nicks, Devin Sneed, Luke Songer, Kinsley Stephens, Yoav Tapia, Kaleb Ware and Kaiden Williams

4th Grade: Bobby Beason, Se’Myzeeia Brooks, Joseph Crews, Harper Day, Ryder Dement, Easton Golden, Gracie Grabener, Cooper Guthrie, Taylor Harris, Karlee Harvey, Kason Harvey, Jesse Hayes, Preslee Headrick, Aryanna Jackson, Kirsty Malmay, Jaedyn O’Dell, Kylie Parker, Josey Reamer, Michael Roberts, Christion Robinson, Carter Sebourn, Jagger Shoalmire, Kade Silliman, Bella Smith, Aymyari Stephens, Hunter Umling, Javian Walton, Ka’Mani Warren, Lyam Weir, Adrianna Whittington and Lauren Williams

5th Grade: Layla Adkins, Amy Alvarado, Brannon Bueton, Nathaniel Caldwell, Makenzie Carter, Alyssa Dillman, Austin Giles, Henry Hoover, Nathan Hopkins, Kaylee Howard, Malliah Kirkland, Kolten Koehn, Mattie Little, Kristian Maiden, Kennedy Mangham, Benjamin Mangum, Addison Marcum, Peyton McDonald, Arielle Morris, Mason Myhre, Kaleigh Presley, Cassidy Rice, Mariah Shaw, Alison Snow, Luceni Spencer and Avery Woodley

6th Grade: Catherine Arvizu Garcia, Trevor Ballard, Ethan Cashion, Faith George, Kyrsten Haggerty, Brianna Holland, Timothy Holmes, Annabella Lafisca, Meriyah Lopez, Kameron Love, Maci Morris, Jonathan Sanchez Ramirez, Joe Stroble and Faith Tapia

7th Grade: Shaliya Anderson, Devan Anthony, John Hayden Beavers, Amaya Benefield, Caleb Bryan, Allyee Cline, Colton Fernandez, Tucker Grubbs, Deuntae’ Harrison, Aiden Humphrey, Brynlea Jefferson, Brandon Kennedy, Joseph Landreneaux, Landon Lawless, Addison Levendikis, Julie Lowery, Kaleigh Merritt, McKaylee Meshell, Laylah Olsen, Madison Owens, Karleigh Robinson, Garrett Roos, Grace Roquemore, Spencer Scott, Hannah Segers, Cara Sims, Colby Stephens, Deltric Williams and Rhealyn Wilson

8th Grade: Hayden Carver, Mackinsay Chauncey, Layton Derouen, Ava Henigan, Julian Henry, James Hodges, Judd Hopkins, Eliel Lopez-Juarez, Isaiah Lovell, Brody Parker, Kristin Rutherford, Samantha Wall and Tatum Wallace

9th Grade: Janiyah Anderson, Raven Brown, Yzabella Brown, Emmaleigh Carrington, Zoe Childs, David Entrekin, Kloe Golladay, Zoey Hampton, Jackson Parker, Jaicey Rich, Keller Robinson, Travis Stephens, Baylee Vickers, James Whaley, Jordan Williams, Hannah Wisk and Kyndal Youngblood

10th Grade: Bryanne Beavers, Hailey Carr, Emylee Cline, Kya Cox, Cora Creech, Kennedy Davidson, Kaylee Doyal, Kylie Dudley, Grayson Farmer, Lilyjo Gronwald, Alexas Hayes, Anatole Hurta, Sierra Mathis, Corrisa McPhail and Travis Sims

11th Grade: Chloe Almand, Jamie Barton, Rebel Champion, Kelsey Coleman, Riley Culpepper, Keybrion Devers, Caleb Dumdei, Hannah Lewis, Camryn Lovell, Tangela McPhail, Matthew Morgan, Gage Parker, Jaxon Phelps, Remington Sipes, Quadeterius Thomas and Courtney Wisk

12th Grade: Travis Baugh, Camryn Chandler, Kailyn Clynch, Brayden Cooper, Aidan Corr, Samuel Earl, Madison Edwards, Aislynn Evans, Jessica Guilhas, Ki-san Haigh, Kaitlan Holt, Clayton Jones, Justin Kitchen, Taylor Nealy, Cayden Paine, Zander Slack, Tracey Tindall and Alicia Walker

Recommended For You